Search competitions

2nd USSR Men's Powerlifting Championship

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueUkraine, Cherkasy
Datemar 2 – 4, 1990
Number of lifters103
Added byPete Kravtsov november 26, 2012
ID10768
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeamCoach
Category 52 kg
1Podpalny Andrey1968Russia,Барнаул49.90212.5122.5120455466.5516Галин А.
2Zhuravlev Sergey1960Russia,Ульяновск49.60160105175440454.140Козлов С.
3Alyev Akif1958Azerbaijan,Баку51.95157.5100180437.5429.7414Марочкин П.,Мустафаев А.
4Vatyuk Sergiy1962Ukraine,Коломыя51.70145110175430424.5213Чабан Н.
5Starodumov Sergey1953Russia,Серов51.75140100182.5nr422.5416.6912Корепанов В.
6Fedorov Nikolay1959Leningrad51.2015090180420418.9311Коршунов М.
7Likhtner Ivan1952Kazakhstan,Караганда51.70162.592.5157.5412.5407.2410Бохонов В.,Тосуниди Ф.
8Mironenko Anatoliy1964Belarus,Минск51.30122.592.5165380378.250Мусатов В.
9Artykov Fakhrid1962Uzbekistan,Ташкент51.95127.5102.5150380373.260Панахов К.
Vaschenko Valeriy1964Leningrad50.701601250Куликов М.
Category 56 kg
1Radzēvičs Aleksandrs1963Latvia,Елгава55.75230125152.5507.5464.0316Янсон Э.
2Gorbunov Dmitriy1969Leningrad55.55177.5112.5205495454.2014Коршунов М.
3Shengeliya Mamuka1971Georgia,Сигнахи56.00150122.5220492.5448.3513Джапаридзе З.
4Sivokon Alexey1973Kazakhstan,Алма-Ата55.45190110190490450.4212Шейко Б.,Мартин А.
5Khudyakov Vladimir1965Kazakhstan,Алма-Ата55.90170115190475433.170Райц Г.
6Morozovs Vladimirs1968Latvia,Елгава56.0018097.5190467.5425.5911Янсон Э.
7Ershov Viktor1960Russia,Петрозаводск55.50145135165445408.690Гузь С.
8Israilov Batyr1966Uzbekistan,Чарвак55.80150105190445406.5310Суворов В.
9Morozov Vladimir1957Russia,Красноярск55.40162.5100180442.5407.120Смотров
10Koval' Andriy1970Ukraine,Черкассы55.60157.5105177.5440403.389Стеценко А.
11Vorobyev Sergey1960Leningrad55.5014592.5185422.5388.020Вендик А.,Филимонов В.
Primakov Oleksandr1958Ukraine,Глухов55.651701251750Сегеда З.
Category 60 kg
1Kim Sergey1957Russia,Арсеньев59.70202.5132.5215550471.2416
2Ryazanov Vladimir1962Russia,Красноуральск59.60207.5nr137.5202.5547.5469.8214Сулицин А.
3Chetin Gennadiy1943Uzbekistan,Навои59.95190115220525448.100Юмаев М.,Ким Д.
4Bukatka Viktor1962Kazakhstan,Темиртау59.45190105225520447.260Колобов Е.
5Naumov Aleksandr1956Moscow59.60200130180510437.640Маркарян С.
6Koridze Ucha1957Georgia,Тбилиси59.75170130190490419.510Куркумули В.
7Avakov Georgiy1946Uzbekistan,Ташкент60.00165100215480409.380Ким Д.
8Kreskiyan Sergey1964Latvia,Даугавпилс59.55150115205470403.630Янсон Э.
9Cibiņš Aivars1963Latvia,Даугавпилс59.2016090180430371.290Янсон Э.
Category 67.5 kg
1Zubriks Gennadijs1965Latvia,Елгава67.40225155270650501.7616Янсон Э.
2Kulkov Sergey1966Moscow67.30245150225620nr479.1714Маркарян С.
3Rayts Gennadiy1964Kazakhstan,Шамонаиха67.20220175.5n220615475.870
4Sutygin Sergey1961Russia,Красноярск66.80220170n222.5612.5476.2313Ходосевич Г.
5Kuimov Igor1962Russia,Челябинск67.20235147.5227.5610472.0012
6Mulin Nikolay1964Leningrad66.70235145222.5602.5469.0211Коршунов М.
7Povetkin Yuriy1939Moscow66.60225125240590459.850Вильховский В.
8Akhmedov Oleg1965Russia,Норильск66.50225140220585456.510Мазурец В.
9Khalvashi Zurab1963Georgia,Тбилиси67.50180135220535412.490Муркумули В.
Nurgaliev Serik1963Kazakhstan,Караганда66.002351402300Жукенов Г.
Vernichenko Yuriy1962Ukraine,Донецк66.702151352250Самаров В.,Сёмик Г.
DQMerabishvili David1966Georgia,Сигнахи67.00230175.5n215620480.890Джапаридзе З.
Category 75 kg
1Tsarev Valeriy1964Russia,Красноярск74.10270160250680488.6716
2Yarovikov Aleksandr1961Russia,Киров73.80250170252.5672.5484.670Арасланов Н.,Дителев С.
3Novikov Yuriy1950Leningrad74.10240170252.5662.5476.0914Баранов А.
4Amanmuradov Chary1964Turkmenistan,Мары73.85210135230575414.200
Klyukin Igor1969Kyrgyzstan,Джелалабад74.051701252100Исаев В.
Mirzoev Eldaniz1967Azerbaijan,Баку73.751700Мустафаев А.
Category 82.5 kg
1Kraus (Bokhonov) Valerij1959Kazakhstan,Караганда79.85300192.5307.5800546.8116Кудрявцев М.,Жукенов Г.
2Lekomtsev Alexander1965Russia,Киров81.90305200295800538.2914Дителев С.,Булдаков М.
3Ganchur Viktor1958Ukraine,Мариуполь81.80280170302.5752.5506.7013Аленин С.
4Shkirman Vladimir1964Kazakhstan,Уральск82.50270160310740495.730
5Al'bin Lev1960Ukraine,Киев82.40270190260720482.6812Иваненко В.
6Goritskiy Vladimir1959Belarus,Минск82.00260180270710477.3811Рожков А.
7Khalilov Ibragim1958Leningrad80.50270165265700476.0210
8Voroņeckis Ivans1965Latvia,Елгава80.80250170270690468.149Янсон Э.
9Stupak Oleksandr1956Ukraine,Мариуполь80.95235195235665450.660Рудин Г.
10Smelovs Alexandrs1947Latvia,Елгава82.50237.5157.5265660442.140Янсон Э.
11Kotendzhi Oleksandr1964Ukraine,Першотравневое81.15247.5140250637.5431.370Котенджи Л.,Карпинский Ю.
12Bazhanishvili David1950Georgia,Телави80.50280120230630428.420Джапаридзе З.
13Gviniashvili Besiki1961Georgia,Сигнахи82.25280135200615412.740Джапаридзе З.
Averyanov Sergey1960Ukraine,Ровеньки81.95282.50
Category 90 kg
1Ivanenko Volodymyr1955Ukraine,Черкассы89.60350200315865553.4716Алексенко А.
2Tosunidi Fedor1964Kazakhstan,Караганда86.00330200332.5862.5564.1014Кудрявцев М.
3Dernov Andrey1964Russia,Надым88.40332.5210320862.5555.7513Дернов И.
4Kuznetsov Valeriy1952Moscow90.00332.5212.5300845539.4412Ананьевский С.
5Minov Vladimir1957Belarus,Минск89.70325175342.5842.5538.7611Рожков А.
6Maslov Vyacheslav1960Russia,Норильск90.00340175310825526.6810
7Vorobyev Gennadiy1961Ukraine,Мариуполь89.50285195330810518.579Аленин С.,Рудин Г.
8Folkmanis Janis1964Latvia,Елгава89.30285180300765490.338Янсон Э.
9Chebotarev Vitaliy1955Kyrgyzstan,Фрунзе87.80230165230625404.180Визильтер М.
9Murylev Aleksandr1964Turkmenistan,Ашхабад85.80205157.5240602.5394.560
Baranov Aleksandr1958Leningrad88.902800Пилипенко В.
DQAseev Aleksandr1959Turkmenistan,Ашхабад89.30215165230610390.980Маркин А.
Category 100 kg
1Kulikov Mikhail1961Leningrad96.00345205302.5852.5527.8016Пилипенко В.
2Kuranov Vladimir1956Russia,Норильск94.10315210300825515.410
3Shariy Valeriy1947Belarus,Минск99.50295150310755460.410Зубрилин П.
4Eihof Aleksandr1957Kazakhstan,Алма-Ата94.00275170282.5727.5454.720Коржов С.
5Guberniy Alexander1964Belarus,Минск90.60290155280725461.290Мусатов В.
6Mikadze Mamuka1969Georgia,Тбилиси98.00270180275725444.9014Куркумули В.
Abuladze Aleksandr1965Georgia,Тбилиси95.00280210272.50Куркумули В.
DQPiskunov Vyacheslav1951Russia,Брянск98.80362.5200340902.5551.950
DQBorovkov Aleksandr1961Russia,Троицк98.90350235n300885541.020Хейман А.
Category 110 kg
1Lykov Alexander1955Russia,Красноярск103.20360200340900541.1516
2Naleykin Victor1953Ukraine,Киев108.80340205350895528.5014Алоев В.
3Nikitin Arkadiy1961Kazakhstan,Темиртау102.45340210310860518.5013Шейко Б.
4Grischenkov Anatoliy1960Ukraine,Ровеньки107.70260202.5290752.5445.810
Panakhov Kamaletdin1949Uzbekistan,Ташкент108.302400Пак В.
Category 125 kg
1Bejashvili Shota1956Georgia,Сигнахи123.50335270.5n310915522.7116Джапаридзе З.
2Spinov Yuriy1962Ukraine,Одесса117.15320205340865500.200
3Bogorad Mark1948Moscow110.05280217.5310807.5475.1414
4Kutsenko Vladimir1951Turkmenistan,Ашхабад115.15265210305780453.0613Победа Л.
5Grebnev Aleksandr1960Kyrgyzstan,Фрунзе117.10255170250675390.370Визильтер М.
Arakelov Robert1965Georgia,Тбилиси115.603402052900Чавчанидзе З.
DQMedvedev Sergey1961Russia,Карабаново110.10335227.5310872.5513.320Антонов В.
Category +125 kg
1Schedrin Valeriy1954Russia,Куровское134.70350220350920517.2016Фомин И.
2Zabolotnyy Yuriy1958Ukraine,Львов137.00342.5207.5332.5882.5494.780Бубен И.
3Pochtarev Viktor1960Belarus,Минск125.05295205315815464.3914Мусатов В.
4Rubtsov Sergei1964Kazakhstan,Алма-Ата139.00285190290765427.9513Фризен Н.,Коржов С.
5Sidorenko Valery1956Belarus,Минск144.75250195270715397.6112
6Abashidze Zurab1959Georgia,Тбилиси125.05250167.5250667.5380.340
DQKravchenko Valery1965Ukraine,Днепропетровск128.70340200362.5902.5511.380Ревука Е.

Best lifters

1 Ivanenko Volodymyr 553.47 865 @ 89.60
2 Kraus (Bokhonov) Valerij 546.81 800 @ 79.85
3 Lykov Alexander 541.15 900 @ 103.20
4 Kulikov Mikhail 527.80 852.5 @ 96.00
5 Bejashvili Shota 522.71 915 @ 123.50
6 Schedrin Valeriy 517.20 920 @ 134.70
7 Zubriks Gennadijs 501.76 650 @ 67.40
8 Tsarev Valeriy 488.67 680 @ 74.10
9 Kim Sergey 471.24 550 @ 59.70
10 Podpalny Andrey 466.55 455 @ 49.90
11 Radzēvičs Aleksandrs 464.03 507.5 @ 55.75

Additional information

КОМАНДНОЕ ПЕРВЕНСТВО (с учетом результатов ДК):
Группа А
1 РСФСР-1 91(16+16+16+16+14+13
2 КазССР 77(16+14+13+12+12+10
3 РСФСР-2 77(16+14+12+12+12+10
4 УССР-1 74(16+14+13+13+9+9
5 Ленинград 73(14+14+14+11+10
6 ЛатССР 61(16+16+11+9+8
7 БССР 46(13+11+11+11
8 ГССР-1 42(16+13+13
9 Москва 37(13+12+12
Группа Б
1 УССР-2 21(12+9
2 АзССР 14
3 ТурССР 13
4 УзССР 10
5 ГССР-2 0
6 КирССР 0

ГЛАВНЫЙ СУДЬЯ А.УШНЕВ ВК ЛЕНИНГРАД
ГЛАВНЫЙ СЕКРЕТАРЬ Л.КОТЕНДЖИ РК БЕРДЯНСК