Search competitions

Regional Powerlifting Championship Center and the South of Russia

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Oryol
Datejan 25 – 27, 2002
Number of lifters140
Added bykotmurzik may 2, 2010
ID2674
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Vosrkesenskiy (Penkov) Aleksandr1986Oryol50.50162.590160412.5417.5512
2Aksenov Nikolay1957Obninsk51.8015582.5150387.5381.799
3Vartanov David1986Kursk49.0011570130315329.508
Category 56 kg
1Moschyov Mikhail1980Klimovo55.50190115192.5497.5456.9012
2Voskresenskiy (Penkov) Mikhail1983Oryol56.00190107.5192.5490446.079
3Firsaev Aleksey1983Arsenyevo55.50160102.5180442.5406.398
4Ivashnev Alexander1985Smolensk56.00172.595162.5430391.457
5Arsentyev Anton1982Oryol55.0016595165425393.836
6Kozlov Aleksey1984Pechorsk55.80152.590165407.5372.275
Chumaslov Maksim1985Kursk55.301150
Category 60 kg
1Smirnov Dmitriy1978Kamyshin58.90180120190490425.1012
2Prosolkov Igor1978Sukhinichi60.0018097.5205482.5411.519
3Iakhvorostov Vladimir1981Oryol56.3015092.5170412.5373.578
Category 67.5 kg
1Efimov Evgeniy1982Zhukov67.30245142.5245632.5488.8312
2Bakhirev Aleksey1981Rasskazovo67.50217.5150240607.5468.399
3Kozlov Aleksandr1956Pechorsk66.70230135225590459.298
4Byukov Oleg1978Stavropol67.10220140230590457.087
5Dal-Zagayka Valeriy1977Kamyshin66.80215160205580450.966
6Bogdanov Aleksandr1978Oryol67.00190135200525407.215
7Sinichka Dmitriy1984Kurchatov66.50185115180480374.574
8Borzyuk Vyacheslav1984Oryol67.3017090190450347.783
Category 75 kg
1Koshkin Sergey1971Stavropol74.40300195255750537.4312
2Vlaznev Sergey1974Klimovo74.50255207.5235697.5499.349
3Kuznetsov Yuriy1971Lipetsk74.30255140270665476.988
4Nikishin Aleksey1979Kaluga74.30240160240640459.057
5Bolgov Aleksey1980Voronezh75.00240145240625445.356
6Sidorenkov Roman1984Dukhovschina74.50225157.5225607.5434.915
7Bukhtiyarov Mikhail1982Livny74.20230135205570409.234
8Lebedev Denis1984Livny73.70200112.5205517.5373.323
Kislyanskikh Mikhail1975Staryy Oskol73.900
Chernovalov Nikolay1977Staryy Oskol70.301700
Category 82.5 kg
1Nochnoy Sergey1965Klimovo82.50310225300835559.3712
2Onofrienko Aleksey1974Suzemka82.50290167.5295752.5504.109
3Grishaev Vladimir1981Kaluga80.80290205255750508.858
4Zamornikov Vadim1982Zhukov82.10295150295740497.180
5Sedov Vladimir1978Lipetsk82.20260167.5270697.5468.287
6Puzanov Maksim1978Rostov-na-Donu81.70265155275695468.336
7Schegolyaev Vladimir1975Desnogorsk81.90270150275695467.640
8Mukhortov Vladimir1971Stavropol78.60260165265690476.415
9Gorbachevskiy Sergey1977Yartsevo81.25262.5170240672.5454.700
10Putyato Mikhail1970Yelnya80.70240162.5260662.5449.834
11Bespalov Igor1977Schyokino82.45240155265660442.303
12Maryshev Denis1976Kurchatov77.65260110280650452.382
13Zykov Gennadiy1972Lipetsk81.80255140240635427.581
14Tsybarov Eduard1970Oryol79.80225150225600410.271
15Nesterov Aleksandr1982Oryol81.30200132.5207.5540364.981
16Davudov Ruslan1979Oryol80.10180115225520354.721
Solovykh Vadim1974Desnogorsk81.750
Ermachenko Andrey1973Klimovo81.650
Murykin Artem1984Oryol77.800
Category 90 kg
1Shestakov Igor1969Smolensk86.65340205300845550.3612
2Kuvaev Vladimir1980Obninsk89.40312.5180312.5805515.679
3Apasov Sergey1976Kireevsk90.00270222.5295787.5502.748
4Zhukov Evgeniy1978Tula89.50300180295775496.177
5Prikhodko Aleksandr1976Desnogorsk89.30287.5180282.5750480.726
6Gornostaev Andrey1977Livny88.50300160280740476.545
7Zvezdochkin Sergey1975Smolensk87.40280205250735476.480
8Logachev Sergey1971Staryy Oskol89.25265175280720461.620
9Aleshaev Roman197889.30270172.5277.5720461.493
10Sinetskiy Roman1976Zheleznogorsk89.80280170260710453.772
11Ryumshin Evgeniy1978Kursk88.25225180230635409.531
12Revin Pavel1979Livny88.20230160220610393.531
Ryakhovskiy Aleksey1981Voronezh86.202851650
Pryalkin Denis1977Smolensk89.352600
Category 100 kg
1Zalozhkov Sergey1974Suzemka95.00360200310870541.1612
2Kurakin Nikolai1967Tarusa96.70322.5205310837.5516.879
3Shapovalov Andrey1977Kurchatov100.00322.5190310822.5500.568
4Kotenko Aleksandr1981Zhukov97.10332.5170300802.5494.390
5Bokov Evgeniy1978Kireevsk94.10315190285790493.557
6Gorchakov Sergey1978Obninsk98.90295200282.5777.5475.300
7Marichev Igor1976Obninsk95.90290180305775480.040
8Gromov Sergey1966Belgorod97.60280200280760467.186
9Moiseenko Andrey1973Bryansk99.20285162.5285732.5447.245
10Suchilin Aleksey1979Smolensk94.50275175275725452.050
11Rostov Mikhail1980Tula98.00260190260710435.694
12Petrushin Pavel1982Bryansk94.20270135270675421.490
13Reshetnikov Aleksey1972Rostov-na-Donu94.75235195220650404.803
Category 110 kg
1Chebotarev Aleksey1978Rostov-na-Donu108.50320245315880520.1012
2Ushakov Aleksandr1979Oryol102.30320212.5320852.5514.269
3Markin Aleksandr1972Klimovo103.20320230285835502.078
4Volkov Sergey1977Obninsk109.20315190310815480.717
5Stepanov Artur1978Lipetsk108.50290210300800472.826
6Pronichev Andrey1980Smolensk109.70275212.5282.5770453.525
7Zhigunov Vladimir1977Smolensk110.00295190265750441.374
8Schevelev Konstantin1978Voronezh104.00270150300720431.703
9Demchenko Aleksandr1961Uzlovaya105.10250180280710424.122
10Tissen Roman1979Kireevsk103.80255192.5260707.5424.511
11Zelenov Vyacheslav1965Lipetsk102.70300160240700421.651
Category 125 kg
1Platoshechkin Nikolai1969Obninsk118.20370225315910525.0612
2Schukin Andrey1966Lipetsk120.20317.5217.5300835479.879
3Manuylov Oleg1975Tula117.00310200310820474.338
4Dombrovskiy Vitaliy1975Voronezh119.40300192.5270762.5438.897
5Sergeev Igor1972Staryy Oskol112.20285185290760444.636
6Krasnikov Aleksey1976Gubkin114.50230185240655381.035
Category +125 kg
1Nastynov Igor1961Elista161.00380215305900492.9312
2Kotov Vladimir1977Kaluga127.50320202.5300822.5466.889
3Aksenov Vyacheslav1981Kaluga130.00322.5180315817.5462.378
4Kukharenko Aleksandr1971Desnogorsk128.30310182.5320812.5460.657

Best lifters

1 Nochnoy Sergey 559.37 835 @ 82.50
2 Shestakov Igor 550.36 845 @ 86.65
3 Zalozhkov Sergey 541.16 870 @ 95.00
4 Koshkin Sergey 537.43 750 @ 74.40
5 Platoshechkin Nikolai 525.06 910 @ 118.20
6 Chebotarev Aleksey 520.10 880 @ 108.50
7 Nastynov Igor 492.93 900 @ 161.00
8 Efimov Evgeniy 488.83 632.5 @ 67.30
9 Moschyov Mikhail 456.90 497.5 @ 55.50
10 Smirnov Dmitriy 425.10 490 @ 58.90
11 Vosrkesenskiy (Penkov) Aleksandr 417.55 412.5 @ 50.50

Team points

1Bryanskaya oblast6212 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8
2Kaluzhskaya oblast6012 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 9
3Orlovskaya oblast4912 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 6 + 5
4Smolenskaya oblast4512 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 6 + 5
5Tulskaya oblast428 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 4
6Lipetskaya oblast329 + 8 + 7 + 6 + 1 + 1
7Kurskaya oblast258 + 8 + 4 + 2 + 2 + 1
8Stavropolskiy Kray2412 + 7 + 5
9Rostovskaya oblast2112 + 6 + 3
10Volgogradskaya oblast1812 + 6
11Belgorodskaya oblast176 + 6 + 5
12Voronezhskaya oblast167 + 6 + 3
13Respublika Kalmikiya1212
14Tambovskaya oblast99