Search competitions

Regional Powerlifting Championship of North-West Russia

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Vologodskaya oblast, Cherepovets
Datejan 16 – 17, 2004
Number of lifters140
Added bykotmurzik april 17, 2010
ID2582
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Streltsov Maksim1982Kaliningrad51.50172.5102.5195470465.9112
2Mazurin Dmitriy1984Sheksna51.2014592.5182.5420418.939
3Sibrin Dmitriy1983Ivanovo51.5515595170420415.928
4Svinin Yuriy1986Luza51.50152.587.5150390386.617
Category 56 kg
1Romanov Alexey1981Ivanovo55.85240150195585533.9512
2Vershkov Sergey1982Cherepovets55.80212.5102.5195510465.919
3Maslov Nikolay1983Shuya55.85165100182.5447.5408.450
4Krylov Sergey1984Ivanovo55.75170105170445406.888
Category 60 kg
1Zvyagintsev Anatoly1978Syktyvkar59.95240160230630537.7212
2Panin Dmitriy1980Ivanovo59.95227.5135222.5585499.319
3Nekipelov Alexander1987Sheksna59.60225125215565484.848
4Nikonov Sergey1976Ivanovo59.65210130210550471.607
5Nikitin Yuriy1980Severodvinsk58.95175130180485420.436
6Zubov Konstantin1952Severodvinsk59.65165100185450385.855
Sakharov Vadim1986Naryan-Mar58.601600
Category 67.5 kg
1Kokorev Ilya1973Yaroslavl66.75277.5172.5272.5722.5562.1012
2Zvyagintsev Andrey1980Syktyvkar67.45270162.5247.5680524.609
3Laykhinen Andrey1983Severodvinsk66.05225172.5232.5630494.378
4Ivanov Aleksandr1984Ivanovo67.35252.5142.5220615475.027
5Yushkin Roman1984Balakovo67.25227.5145215587.5454.326
6Deev Anatoliy1979Balakovo67.45200155232.5587.5453.245
7Melnikov Aleksey1985Bezhetsk66.90212.5132.5220565438.764
8Yakovlev Anton1986Cherepovets66.00205122.5210537.5422.040
9Rochev Aleksandr1985Naryan-Mar65.5018095180455359.513
Category 75 kg
1Araslanov Ruslan1976Kirov73.15275190277.5742.5538.5212
2Ganichev Aleksey1980Cherepovets74.85280170280730520.909
3Churzin Sergey1981Balakovo74.60277.5182.5265725518.548
4Sobolev Igor1971Yaroslavl74.85270185255710506.627
5Chesnokov Roman1980Kaliningrad75.00275175260710505.926
6Kryukov Ilya1983Ivanovo74.85250140270660470.955
7Fomin Andrey1982Yaroslavl74.95257.5152.5247.5657.5468.734
8Mochalov Andrey1974Kostroma74.60250137.5267.5655468.473
9Mosnitskiy Viktor1983Balakovo74.50262.5155232.5650465.342
10Shurygin Evgeniy1983Cherepovets75.00242.5190217.5650463.160
11Dmitriev Ivan1978Naryan-Mar74.15275135225635456.111
12Lobanov Aleksey1976Kostroma74.75235120250605432.100
Category 82.5 kg
1Altsybeev Andrey1978Kirov82.45315182.5305802.5537.8012
2Kokornov Aleksandr1964Yaroslavl81.90315195290800538.299
3Sorokin Evgeniy1982Yaroslavl81.60277.5192.5275745502.408
4Sidorov Aleksandr1980Yaroslavl81.45300175260735496.210
5Shabalin Dmitriy1981Syktyvkar81.60267.5195272.5735495.667
6Starkin Sergey1983Syktyvkar82.15280160280720483.576
7Dmitriev Ivan1970Kostroma82.05250170290710477.205
8Chernov Vasiliy1976Pskov81.90245160270675454.184
9Zuev Ilya1981Cherepovets82.40275155245675452.520
10Urazov Vladimir1967Booy79.30225147.5240612.5420.493
11Vasilyev Aleksandr1986Pskov78.80195120230545375.682
Category 90 kg
1Malygin Pavel1978Cherepovets90.00340185300825526.6812
2Agafovov Vladimir1976Zelenogradsk89.05305215300820526.359
3Oplesnin Leonid1979Uhkta88.50310205290805518.398
4Stepanov Dmitriy1982Cherepovets88.60310187.5297.5795511.650
5Lutsenko Ilya1981Priozyorsk87.30315175285775502.727
6Bazanov Nikolay1981Kostroma88.70285185280750482.406
7Markushin Roman1978Cherepovets88.80275187.5287.5750482.120
8Kushnir Anton1983Rybinsk89.20295175270740474.585
9Levshonkov Mikhail1970Kostroma88.15277.5180277.5735474.314
10Korotkov Andrey1976Rodniki87.40300180250730473.243
11Poleschuk Oleg1978Kirov88.10295175260730471.222
12Marov Andrey1973Cherepovets89.75275185260720460.300
13Korotaev Kirill1981Cherepovets87.70285150275710459.430
14Shiryaev Maksim1981Severodvinsk88.75275180250705453.331
15Makarov Aleksey1973Cherepovets89.00295165240700449.450
16Sakharov Yuriy1984Shuya86.75275150250675439.360
17Gordeev Dmitriy1981Borovichi86.55235155235625407.331
Safonov Aleksey1980Pskov88.050
Category 100 kg
1Ilyichev Nikolay1977Cherepovets99.90340217.5350907.5552.5212
2Khudyakov Aleksey1979Cherepovets99.95335185362.5882.5537.199
3Usanov Vadim1977Kirov94.80320230330880547.918
4Deryagin Aleksandr1973Syktyvkar100.00320195300815496.007
5Cheremisin Andrey1972Yantarniy97.35300200305805495.386
6Beryozkin Dmitriy1983Cherepovets99.50310195295800487.850
7Shumilov Vitaliy1970Kostroma98.75290207.5295792.5484.785
8Zarubin Veniamin1980Severodvinsk96.15300200285785485.684
9Andrusenko Oleg1968Cherepovets99.80290192.5275757.5461.380
10Panasenko Dmitriy1976Severodvinsk99.00280205270755461.363
11Kostylev Aleksey1973Vologda99.25265195295755460.880
12Papilov Mikhail1974Vologda98.50280182.5290752460.480
13Dudchenko Dmitriy1983Severodvinsk96.95260180310750462.350
14Kushin Igor1966Vyborg99.55215240265720438.982
15Martynov VitaliyRybinsk98.20260165280705432.251
16Lileyko Andrey1969Vyborg98.90220142.5240602.5368.321
Solovyev Ivan1984Rybinsk92.153101900
Category 110 kg
1Kazakov Aleksandr1972Kirov108.90385225330940554.9212
2Gorbachev Aleksey1979Yaroslavl110.00340225325890523.769
3Dobryakov Sergey1978Cherepovets109.65325227.5312.5865509.558
4Osipov Kirill1978Severodvinsk107.60317.5207.5330855506.697
5Shapkov Stanislav1983Ivanovo106.60300200320820487.466
6Andreev Dmitriy1978Rybinsk103.35290210270770462.745
7Bezrukov Aleksey1973Rybinsk109.25285225260770454.100
8Viasovskiy Mikhail1984Cherepovets108.15275190285750443.730
Spitsyn Roman1977Pskov108.100
Soroka Boris1976Kaliningrad108.702600
Category 125 kg
1Markov Anatoliy1975Vologda117.05350240310900520.5512
2Sidorychev Mikhail1979Ivanovo123.85345220325890508.139
3Ovsyannikov Sergey1979Kirov124.30380230280890507.758
4Kozhevnikov Vasiliy1977Cherepovets120.45325222.5315862.5495.440
5Solodov Anton1985Severodvinsk120.20360200300860494.247
6Kashlinov Andrey1974Cherepovets111.50320195300815477.680
7Mazurin Kirill1972Cherepovets113.10300202.5300802.5468.430
8Emelin Aleksandr1966Yaroslavl113.60285235270790460.566
9Korostin Mikhail1984Ivanovo123.70335190260785448.305
10Alekseev Dmitry1981Pskov121.00270210285765438.984
Modin Aleksey1973Kokhma120.45297.51653
Category +125 kg
1Dryanichkin Dmitriy1972Balakovo145.05390255315960533.6912
2Chechurin Dmitriy1977Kirov128.40330260315905513.029
3Sidenko Sergey1961Cherepovets125.10352.5245280877.5499.968
4Medvedev Aleksandr1971Russia128.30290200320810459.247

Best lifters

1 Kokorev Ilya 562.10 722.5 @ 66.75
2 Kazakov Aleksandr 554.92 940 @ 108.90
3 Ilyichev Nikolay 552.52 907.5 @ 99.90
4 Araslanov Ruslan 538.52 742.5 @ 73.15
5 Altsybeev Andrey 537.80 802.5 @ 82.45
6 Zvyagintsev Anatoly 537.72 630 @ 59.95
7 Romanov Alexey 533.95 585 @ 55.85
8 Dryanichkin Dmitriy 533.69 960 @ 145.05
9 Malygin Pavel 526.68 825 @ 90.00
10 Markov Anatoliy 520.55 900 @ 117.05
11 Streltsov Maksim 465.91 470 @ 51.50

Team points

1Vologodskaya oblast6312 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9
2Kirovskaya oblast6112 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 8
3Ivanovskaya oblast5312 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7
4Yaroslavskaya oblast5112 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 6
5Respublika Komi4912 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 6
6Arhangelskaya oblast378 + 7 + 7 + 6 + 5 + 4
7Kaliningradskaya oblast3312 + 9 + 6 + 6
8Saratovskaya oblast3312 + 8 + 6 + 5 + 2
9Kostromskaya oblast266 + 5 + 5 + 4 + 3 + 3
10Leningradskaya oblast107 + 2 + 1
11Pskovskaya oblast104 + 4 + 2
12Tverskaya oblast44
13Nenetskiy avtonomniy okrug43 + 1
14Novgorodskaya oblast11