Search competitions

Regional Powerlifting Championship of the Central and Southern federal districts of Russia

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Stavropolskiy Kray
Datejan 27 – 30, 2005
Number of lifters148
Added bykotmurzik april 18, 2010
ID2637
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 114 lbs
1Gorkunov Mikhail1986Samara110.23308.65203.93374.79887.36411.8212
2Yudin Maksim1980Volgograd112.44352.74181.88352.74887.36403.159
Kim Viktor      1988Kurskaya oblast112.440
Category 123 lbs
1Vartanov Georgiy1985Kursk119.05352.74203.93374.79931.45398.7912
2Zemrau Dmitriy1988Prokhladniy121.25352.74165.35396.83914.92384.579
Ponomarev Vladimir1986Rostov-na-Donu116.840
Category 132 lbs
1Gostev Aleksandr1981Kursk127.87385.81303.14451.951140.89455.4812
2Rerukh Andrey1982Lermontov130.07352.74231.49418.881003.1394.119
Category 148 lbs
1Ivashnev Alexander1985Smolensk143.30562.18330.69473.991366.87493.0212
2Sheydaev Emin1984Volgograd147.71540.13281.09485.021306.24459.569
3Musovstov Suliman1981Gudermes147.71485.02308.65485.021278.68449.878
4Abdulvadudov Zurab1986Gudermes147.71507.06286.6462.971256.63442.110
5Dyatlov Sergey1985Vyazma147.71440.92264.55507.061212.54426.607
6Ageev Nikolay1986Tikhoretsk141.10429.9264.55451.951146.4418.956
7Egizarov Andrey1986Kurskaya oblast147.71407.86264.55440.921113.33391.705
8Pershin Aleksandr1984Samara145.51418.88264.55418.881102.31392.604
9Mitryakhin Vladimir1986Lipetsk147.71374.79264.55352.74992.08349.040
Kargaev Akhsar1982Vladikavkaz145.51418.880
Buldenko Maksim1989Klimovo143.30507.060
Dzhamaldinov Kati1986Gudermes147.71529.110
Category 165 lbs
1Yurchenko Denis1985Syzran160.94573.2407.86573.21554.26512.0812
2Martirosov Sergey1976Vladikavkaz163.14573.2374.79562.181510.17492.739
3Kislyanskikh Mikhail1975Staryy Oskol158.73551.16374.79567.691493.63497.098
4Bykov Aleksandr1982Kamyshin163.14573.2352.74562.181488.12485.547
5Khaustov Roman1983Novocherkassk160.94573.2297.62573.21444.03475.766
6Golyashov Aleksandr1983Samara163.14551.16330.69562.181444.03471.155
7Korotchenkov Evgeniy1988Suzemka160.94573.2341.72518.091433472.134
8Kuznetsov Yuriy1983Samara163.14567.69352.74512.571433467.550
9Nikolaev Sergey1980Samara163.14551.16319.67507.061377.89449.573
10Bondarenko Pavel1986Lipetsk163.14440.92237462.971140.89372.242
11Mamedov Fuad1986Cherkessk158.73418.88242.51440.921102.31
366.850
Muskhadzhiev Sultan1986Gudermes163.140
Vostretsov Vladimir1976Lermontov158.730
Yakubov Shamil1983Stavropol163.14440.920
Category 181 lbs
1Musaev Izrail1981Gudermes174.17705.48429.9551.161686.54526.4712
2Zhabin Vladimir1980Rostov-na-Donu178.57639.34396.83639.341675.51514.849
3Krivonogov Aleksey1981Novocherkassk180.78639.34396.83595.251631.42497.558
4Gorbachevskiy Sergey1977Smolensk180.78617.29396.83595.251609.37490.827
5Kazakbiev Ali1982Stavropol178.57661.39374.79551.161587.33487.756
6Pastarnakov Vitaliy1979Elista178.57617.29325.18622.811565.28480.975
7Slyadnev Oleg1982Lipetsk180.78584.22352.74611.781548.75472.334
8Kuznetsov Yuriy1971Lipetsk180.78595.25341.72595.251532.21467.293
9Egorov Aleksey1977Vyazma180.78600.76363.76567.691532.21467.292
10Sabadze Albert1986Vladikavkaz180.78551.16363.76573.21488.12453.841
11Kireev Artyom1983Stavropol171.96562.18374.79540.131477.1464.921
12Khusainov Khusain1982Gudermes180.78595.25330.69551.161477.1450.481
13Bakshaliev Vladimir1983Novocherkassk178.57551.16330.69573.21455.05447.100
14Mokhov Andrey1983Volgograd178.57600.76341.72462.971405.45431.861
15Osipov Boris1978Pyatigorsk174.17507.06286.6584.221377.89430.121
16Bolgarov Kirill1985Pyatigorsk174.17485.02341.72529.111355.84423.241
17Kakoyan Gegam1984Cherkessk176.37496.04286.6540.131322.77409.621
18Voloshko Oleg1982Pyatigorsk169.76485.02242.51518.091245.61395.430
19Merdenov Uruzmak1968Vladikavkaz180.78485.02308.65418.881212.54369.801
Beletskiy Aleksandr1976Taganrog176.37573.20
Category 198 lbs
1Bogdanov Roman1986Rostov-na-Donu196.21694.46440.92644.851780.23518.4712
2Seleznev Yuriy1979Smolensk198.42694.46473.99600.761769.21512.319
3Tikhonov Andrey1983Lipetsk196.21683.43440.92606.271730.63504.038
4Ponomarenko Aleksandr1976Taganrog191.80683.43462.97573.21719.61506.917
5Sizov Andrey1968Goryachiy Klyuch191.80617.29385.81683.431686.54497.166
6Gasiev Ruslan1974Vladikavkaz198.42639.34462.97584.221686.54488.375
7Avdeev Nikolay1980Stavropol198.42661.39385.81639.341686.54488.374
8Zvezdochkin Sergey1975Pechorsk196.21683.43413.37551.161647.96479.953
9Goncharov Konstantin1977Staryy Oskol196.21639.34429.9573.21642.44478.342
10Kornienko Ivan1984Novocherkassk194.01650.36341.72639.341631.42477.970
11Tomchin Maksim1980Togliatty189.60611.78391.32622.811625.91482.351
12Shakhmardanov Askhad1974Stavropol194.01595.25424.39567.691587.33465.051
13Magomadov Timir-Bulat1976Gudermes196.21628.32407.86551.161587.33462.291
14Ryumshin Evgeniy1978Kursk196.21617.29363.76606.271587.33462.291
15Kamov Anton1973Pyatigorsk198.42584.22352.74650.361587.33459.641
16Avdeev Sergey1983Stavropol196.21628.32341.72551.161521.19443.031
17Gugkaev Timur1987Samara174.17551.16352.74578.711482.61462.811
18Magaev Viskhan1975Grozniy194.01551.16396.83529.111477.1432.751
19Mchedlishvili Irakliy1981Pyatigorsk191.80540.13341.72540.131421.98419.170
20Bakhur Ivan1982Tikhoretsk196.21529.11336.2540.131405.45409.321
21Nazarenko Aleksandr1982Lermontov194.01496.04297.62551.161344.82394.000
22Tkachyov Stanislav1975Elista196.21551.16286.6507.061344.82391.661
23Kostin Konstantin1977Levokumskoe196.21462.97308.65496.041267.66369.190
Category 220 lbs
1Abdulkarimov Arsen1982Stavropol209.44859.8540.13705.482105.41594.0412
2Smolyakov Igor1971Novoaleksandrovsk209.44793.66507.06661.391962.11553.619
3Bashkhadzhiev Tamerlan1978Gudermes220.46727.53440.92661.391829.84505.138
4Perepelitsyn Igor1977Pyatigorsk205.03683.43473.99639.341796.77511.977
5Shevtsov Roman1982Pyatigorsk216.05672.41507.06595.251774.72493.990
6Ponomarev Nikolay1981Lipetsk216.05683.43407.86644.851736.14483.256
7Logachev Sergey1971Staryy Oskol205.03650.36462.97617.291730.63493.135
8Kornienko Dmitriy1977Pyatigorsk213.85650.36440.92639.341730.63483.820
9Pertsev Evgeniy1982Lipetsk216.05705.48363.76551.161620.4451.034
10Ilyin Evgeniy1970Taganrog209.44639.34380.3595.251614.89455.640
11Kulagin Andrey1978Syzran216.05628.32385.81595.251609.37447.963
12Shylo Nikolay1987Klimovo200.62617.29363.76529.111510.17434.882
13Kiselyov Stanislav1974Mikhailovka216.05617.29385.81485.021488.12414.211
Beletskiy Mikhail1980Taganrog209.440
Klinkovskiy Denis1982Bryansk216.05650.36407.860
Kuminov Mikhail1971Sasovo218.26606.270
Gadzhiev Murad1983Stavropol218.26595.250
Chidingov Pavel1969Elista216.05562.180
Category 242 lbs
1Sorokin Andrey1974Vyazma233.69881.85507.06727.532116.44571.7712
2Nikolaev Pyotr1974Samara229.28848.78424.39661.391934.56526.149
3Drogobuzhev Aleksandr1975224.87738.55496.04683.431918.02525.408
4Simonyan Kamo1971Volzhskiy240.30694.46462.97683.431840.86492.797
5Laukhin Aleksandr1966Lipetsk235.89628.32440.92661.391730.63466.076
6Paraka Dmitriy1983Stavropol227.08661.39413.37622.811697.56463.325
7Guzev Pavel1966Volgograd240.30694.46451.95551.161697.56454.434
8Malaschenkov Artyom1980Pechorsk238.10628.32418.88551.161598.35429.130
Maznyov Aleksey1981Smolensk238.100
Konovalov Andrei1986Samara240.300
Gabaraty Vyacheslav1980Vladikavkaz233.690
Kutsyn Sergey1976Belgorod240.300
Akhmetov Renad1961Astrahan238.10595.25418.880
Category 275 lbs
1Stepanov Artur1978Lipetsk266.76804.69551.16727.532083.37542.2712
2Golberg Kirill1977Astrahan268.96749.57507.06727.531984.16515.509
3Ilmenskiy Ivan1978Leninsk264.55727.53473.99672.411873.93488.688
4Yoginov Aleksey1975Staryy Oskol249.12727.53485.02639.341851.88490.447
5Shevchenko Andrey1978Rostov-na-Donu264.55705.48418.88716.5
1840.86480.066
6Chukhontsev Mikhail1979Samara242.51617.29440.92595.251653.47441.375
Snigirev Valeriy1977Cherkessk271.17749.570
Linnik Aleksey1982Taganrog273.37661.390
Category +275 lbs
1Kaverznev Sergey1973Novocherkassk343.92749.57473.99683.431907475.9512
2Kalyuzhnyy Dmitriy1972Leninsk299.83639.34363.76595.251598.35406.959

Best lifters

1 Abdulkarimov Arsen 594.04 2105.41 @ 209.44
2 Sorokin Andrey 571.77 2116.44 @ 233.69
3 Stepanov Artur 542.27 2083.37 @ 266.76
4 Musaev Izrail 526.47 1686.54 @ 174.17
5 Bogdanov Roman 518.47 1780.23 @ 196.21
6 Yurchenko Denis 512.08 1554.26 @ 160.94
7 Ivashnev Alexander 493.02 1366.87 @ 143.30
8 Kaverznev Sergey 475.95 1907 @ 343.92
9 Gostev Aleksandr 455.48 1140.89 @ 127.87
10 Gorkunov Mikhail 411.82 887.36 @ 110.23
11 Vartanov Georgiy 398.79 931.45 @ 119.05

Team points

1Rostovskaya oblast5412 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 6
2Smolenskaya oblast5012 + 12 + 9 + 7 + 7 + 3
3Volgogradskaya oblast499 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 7
4Stavropolskiy Kray4812 + 9 + 9 + 7 + 6 + 5
5Samarskaya oblast4712 + 12 + 9 + 5 + 5 + 4
6Lipetskaya oblast4012 + 8 + 6 + 6 + 4 + 4
7Respublika Chechenskaya3112 + 8 + 8 + 1 + 1 + 1
8Kurskaya oblast3012 + 12 + 5 + 1
9Belgorodskaya oblast228 + 7 + 5 + 2
10Respublika Severnaya Osetiya169 + 5 + 1 + 1
11Krasnodarskiy Kray136 + 6 + 1
12Astrahanskaya oblast99
Respublika Kabardino-Balkarskaya99
14Respublika Kalmikiya65 + 1
15Bryanskaya oblast64 + 2
16Respublika Karachaevo-CHerkesskaya11
17Ryazanskaya oblast0