Search competitions

Ukrainian Bench Press Championships

FederationUkrainian Powerlifting Federation (UPF)
VenueUkraine, Cherkasy
Datejul 3 – 4, 2004
Number of lifters127
Added bykotmurzik february 23, 2010
ID1900
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeamCoach
Category 52 kg
1Krasiy Yevgen1983Kharkov49.709092.6912В.Карпенко
2Barannik Mykola1989Rubezhnoe51.909088.499А.Урбан-В.Урбан
3Garaschenko Igor1988Pershotravensk50.6087.588.388С.ГОркин
4Postovalov Volodymyr1987Myrnohrad (Dymytrov)51.4082.581.957К.Бордюг
Category 56 kg
1Pogrebniy Volodymyr1982Pereyaslav-Khmelnitskiy55.60153nr153nr (155.5nr)140.2712А.Емельянович-Т.Кириченко
2Matsak Vitaliy1975Sumy55.70152.5 (155)139.569П.Могильников-В.Алоев
3Borukh Ruslan1971Lvov55.55107.598.648В.Бутенко-Ю.Бутенко
4Sitnikov Oleksandr1987Rubezhnoe55.1010092.507А.Урбан-В.Урбан
5Boryuk Sergіy1985Nikolaev54.359084.406О.Горный
Category 60 kg
1Babinchuk Andriy1983Kelmentsy59.45137.5118.2612В.Рекун
2Piskunov Viktor1981Sumy60.00135115.149П.Могильников
3Sashenkov Oleksiy1983Sverdlovsk59.35132.5114.148А.Ивженко-Р.Ахлестин
4Chuprinko Ivan1986Nemirov59.85132.5113.267В.Мохник-А.Мохник
5Vasylenko Dmytro1985Nikolaev59.25127.5110.016О.Горный
6Postovalov Artyom1986Myrnohrad (Dymytrov)59.90122.5104.645К.Бордюг
7Khabibulin Viktor1986Sofievka58.0010088.024В.Круглик
8Sukhinin Yuriy1982Kharkov59.4010086.083А.Черніщов-В.Карпенко
Gorkin Sergiy1961Pershotravensk58.701151151150
Yurkiv Taras1984Ternopil'59.40102.5102.5102.50Т.Багрий
Pundik Sergiy1964Simferopol59.451151151150О.Моренец
Basistyy Andriy1984Khmelnitskiy60.001051051050В.Лаптев
Category 67.5 kg
1Chernyshov Olexandr1966Kharkov67.20188nr192.5192.5nr192.5nr (200)148.9512В.Карпенко
2Rysev Volodymyr1982Sverdlovsk67.40162.5125.449В.Карпов-Т.Карпова
3Sobko Ruslan1976Truskavets66.40155121.108Л.Собко-Ю.Бутенко
4Magomedov Feyruddin1983Poltava66.95135104.777Д.Нижниченко
5Kucherov Valentin1983Poltava65.0010583.506Ю.Гордиенко-О.Гордиенко
Category 75 kg
1Zuzuk Roman1971Ivano-Frankovsk73.65212.512В.Фиголь
2Bokiy Yevgen1976Kryvyi Rig73.70195140.679А.Плетиненко
3Gevko Igor1972Gorodenka74.65192.5137.628
4Akhlestin Roman1979Lisichansk73.85180129.667А.Ивженко
5Dudnik Yuriy1980Kharkov73.95175125.946С.Глядя
6Ivzhenko Andriy1977Popasnaya74.50170121.700Б.Тагильцев-А.Кадацкая
7Martynyuk Oleksandr1985Ternopil'72.35155113.324Т.Багрий
8Pavlyuchenko Sergey1982Rubezhnoe74.45155111.023А.Урбан-В.Урбан
9Lomeyko Dmitriy1983Yuzhnoukrainsk73.45150108.472А.Иванов
10Shinkarchuk Konstantin1983Ordzhonikidze74.60150107.281В.Шинкарчук
11Bulayevskyy Oleksandr1977Khmelnitskiy72.10137.5100.781В.Лаптев
12Sivinskiy Vitaliy1983Poltava71.1513599.931Д.Нижниченко
Category 82.5 kg
1Pevnev Sergiy1978Berdyansk81.15232.5232.5 (236.5nr)157.3212Л.Котенджи
2Narolskyy Volodymyr1977Nemirov81.30232.5232.5 (235.5)157.149В.Мохник-А.Мохник
3Krymov Andriy1985Glukhov79.80225225 (236)153.858Ф.Колтаков
4Khoroschak Vasyl'197581.55210141.677
5Oliynyk Mykola1981Neteshin78.75200137.926С.Рыжук-Ю.Бутенко
6Kryvoshey Oleksiy1983Sevastopol82.25192.5129.195О.Хоменко-Е.Кумельская
7Matsutsa Igor1979Kamenets-Podolskiy79.80187.5128.214В.Воронецкий
8Bezklinskiy Maksim1980Kremenchug80.90185125.423В.Лысенко
9Chekus Vadim1984Yuzhnoukrainsk82.05175117.622А.Иванов
10Lisovets Igor1972Lvov79.35172.5118.381Я.Чала
11Berkan' Dmytro1978Nikolaev81.95155104.251
12Davydenko Sergiy1982Kyiv79.3013089.251
13Aleynikov Sergey1986Sverdlovsk78.9012586.091В.Карпов-Т.Карпова
Tonkovid Denis1983Brovary81.60162.5162.5162.50Э.Мурадов
Skoryk Sergiy1970(Dnipro) Dnipropetrovsk82.102252252250О.Кравченко
Category 90 kg
1Moskalenko Oleg1973Glukhov86.90207.5134.9412Ф.Колтаков
2Khasaya Khvicha1966Simferopol89.15207.5212.5212.5207.5133.119О.Моренец
3Goncharuk Sergiy1979Kamenets-Podolskiy88.85205131.748В.Воронецкий
4Mokhnyk Vadym1980Nemirov88.70190122.217А.Мохник-Л.Куляс-Л.Миговский
5Omelchenko Oleksiy1979Nikolaev89.85190121.406
6Savchenko Oleksiy1982Sevastopol83.85185122.755О.Хоменко-Е.Кумельская
7Bukhtiychuk Arkadiy1975Slavutich89.95185118.144С.Рыжук
8Chirva Yevgen1983Kremenchug85.55177.53В.Лысенко
9Yaremenko Kostyantyn1983Rubezhnoe87.651652А.Урбан-В.Урбан
10Mozgovyy Anton1986Kyiv88.4015096.651В.Урбан-С.Давыденко
Derevyanko Dmytro1984(Dnipro) Dnipropetrovsk89.001501501500О.Кравченко
Category 100 kg
1Freydun Ivan1981Lvov97.35262.5161.5412И.Гайдучок-Я.Чала-И.Бубен
2Zolotashko Volodymyr1971Ordzhonikidze98.00240147.289В.Шинкарчук
3Bobrov Vyacheslav1976Nikolaev98.75240146.818С.Базаев
4Miroshnychenko Oleksiy1980Simferopol95.30207.5128.897А.Воробьев
5Plotnikov Oleg1970Sverdlovsk98.60200122.426В.Кара-В.Карпов
6Brykin Oleksandr1983Sevastopol99.25200122.095О.Хоменко-Е.Кумельская
7Yeliseev Yevgen1975Svetlovodsk94.25195121.744А.Агапов
8Chumak Vladimir1976Kremenchug93.45190119.083В.Лысенко
9Chala Yaroslav1948Lvov92.80180113.192И.Гайдучок
Category 110 kg
1Polutin Sergiy1975Krasnoperekopsk101.00245252.5257.5257.5156.1012В.Борисов-О.Моренец
2Makrushyn Sergiy1975Sverdlovsk105.95250255260250148.929В.Карпов-Б.Тагильцев
3Pogosov Armen1977Kyiv103.75200120.028И.Капко
4Ostrik Igor1974Kyiv107.40200118.607И.Капко
Fesun Vladyslav1967Nikolaev109.052102102100В.Бобров
Trygub Pavlo1973Brovary109.451801801800Э.Мурадов
Sizov Aleksandr1983(Dnipro) Dnipropetrovsk109.60217.5217.5217.50Р.Стружко
Category 125 kg
2Alekseev Dmytro1976Sevastopol120.15253nr253nr145.419О.Хоменко-М.Паллер
1Paller Mykhaylo1980Sevastopol114.55252.5252.5 (255.5)146.8712О.Хоменко-Е.Кумельская
3Mogylnykov Pavlo1964Sumy114.00245.5nm245.5nm142.998В.Бакляк
4Kotlyar Valeriy1973Ordzhonikidze120.90240137.747В.Штнкарчук
5Mekh Mykola1950Kharkov118.75225129.686В.Карпенко-А.Чернышов
6Yurchenko Viktor1980Cherkasy115.35210121.925Л.Матосян-А.Сткценко
7Bobchenko Vitaliy1979Kryvyi Rig112.90200116.804
Category +125 kg
1Glinchevskyy Maxym1983Vinnitsa134.30245137.8012П.Нагурный
2Mezerya Vasyl1978Kharkov126.60220125.059В.Карпенко-А.Чернышов
3Veselovskiy Sergiy1967Svetlovodsk132.30190107.138А.Агапов

Best lifters

1 Freydun Ivan 161.54 262.5 @ 97.35
2 Pevnev Sergiy 157.32 232.5 (236.5nr) @ 81.15
3 Polutin Sergiy 156.10 257.5 @ 101.00
4 Chernyshov Olexandr 148.95 192.5nr (200) @ 67.20
5 Paller Mykhaylo 146.87 252.5 (255.5) @ 114.55
6 Pogrebniy Volodymyr 140.27 153nr (155.5nr) @ 55.60
7 Glinchevskyy Maxym 137.80 245 @ 134.30
8 Moskalenko Oleg 134.94 207.5 @ 86.90
9 Babinchuk Andriy 118.26 137.5 @ 59.45
10 Krasiy Yevgen 92.69 90 @ 49.70

Team points

1Lugansk Oblast499 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 7
2Kharkiv Oblast4812 + 12 + 9 + 6 + 6 + 3
3Sumy Oblast4612 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8
4Dnipropetrovsk Oblast419 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 4 + 4
5Sevastopol3612 + 9 + 5 + 5 + 5
6Vinnytsia Oblast3512 + 9 + 7 + 7
7Lviv Oblast3112 + 8 + 8 + 2 + 1
8Mykolaiv Oblast308 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 2 + 2
9Crimea2812 + 9 + 7
10Poltava Oblast237 + 6 + 3 + 3 + 3 + 1
11Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast2012 + 8
12Khmelnytskyi Oblast198 + 6 + 4 + 1
13Kyiv178 + 7 + 1 + 1
14Kyiv Oblast 1612 + 4
15Chernivtsi Oblast1212
Zaporizhia Oblast1212
17Kirovograd Oblast128 + 4
18Donetsk Oblast127 + 5
19Ternopil Oblast117 + 4
20Cherkasy Oblast55