Search competitions

Samara Open Championship

FederationRussian Union Of Powerlifters (ROP)
VenueRussia, Samara
Datejun 10 – 11, 2017
Number of lifters65
Added byPower35 july 13, 2017
ID38627
 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalW
Women
Category 48 kg
1Kuznetsova OlgaJ1994Samara48.007537.580192.5254.95
1Kiseleva EkaterinaO1983Samara47.9077.53575187.5248.71
Category 60 kg
1Kovtun AnnaO1993Samara58.009552.585232.5266.14
2Strekalova NatalyaO1978Samara59.507042.595207.5232.85
Category 67.5 kg
1Knutova TatyanaM11972Samara64.0087.540115242.5257.36
Men
Category 67.5 kg
1Boykin ViktorT21999Kinel-Cherkassy65.0013095175400516.00
Category 75 kg
1Sasin AleksandrT21999Orenburg69.708070105255191.72
1Paramonov AleksandrJ1994Samara73.90160125160445503.74
Grigoryev AndreyJ1993Samara72.80120110180
1Karpov ViktorO1990Samara71.4014095145380280.54
Category 82.5 kg
1Dorovskikh VyacheslavJ1995Samara77.80210125220555599.96
1Semenov ArtemO1981Samara80.80215132.5250597.5405.38
2Dorovskikh VyacheslavO1995Samara77.80210
125220555599.96
Category 90 kg
Sokolovskiy KirillT22000Russia87.0015090165
1Sharafislamov ArturJ1996Samara88.40270175255700451.05
2Elkhimov IlyaJ1996Russia83.00180117.5180477.5488.96
1Reshetov DmitriyO1978Samara89.20255140255650416.86
2Grebnev DmitriyO1990Samara85.30200120220540354.80
1Treskov ViktorM11971Samara88.40190120200510538.23
Category 100 kg
1Rykov AleksandrJ1994Samara94.30190145225560526.96
1Rykov AleksandrO1994Samara94.30190145225560526.96
1Zaytsev VladimirM31949Samara99.70125130160
415252.87
Category 110 kg
1Andrusenko ArtemT21998Orenburg107.50227.5132.5240600355.68
1Kiyaev NikolayO1986Samara105.00235155240630376.46

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Dorovskikh Vyacheslav 599.96 555 @ 77.80
2 Rykov Aleksandr 526.96 560 @ 94.30
3 Reshetov Dmitriy 416.86 650 @ 89.20
4 Semenov Artem 405.38 597.5 @ 80.80
5 Kiyaev Nikolay 376.46 630 @ 105.00
6 Grebnev Dmitriy 354.80 540 @ 85.30
7 Karpov Viktor 280.54 380 @ 71.40
Masters
1 Treskov Viktor 538.23 510 @ 88.40
2 Zaytsev Vladimir 252.87 415 @ 99.70
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Boykin Viktor 516.00 400 @ 65.00
2 Andrusenko Artem 355.68 600 @ 107.50
3 Sasin Aleksandr 191.72 255 @ 69.70
Juniors
1 Dorovskikh Vyacheslav 599.96 555 @ 77.80
2 Rykov Aleksandr 526.96 560 @ 94.30
3 Paramonov Aleksandr 503.74 445 @ 73.90
4 Elkhimov Ilya 488.96 477.5 @ 83.00
5 Sharafislamov Artur 451.05 700 @ 88.40
Women
Open
1 Kovtun Anna 266.14 232.5 @ 58.00
2 Kiseleva Ekaterina 248.71 187.5 @ 47.90
3 Strekalova Natalya 232.85 207.5 @ 59.50
Masters
1 Knutova Tatyana 257.36 242.5 @ 64.00
Juniors
1 Kuznetsova Olga 254.95 192.5 @ 48.00