Search competitions

European Championship "Powerlifting 2019"

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalS/MTeam
Women
Category 47.5 kg
1Said Rachel AnnO199346.808547.5105237.5250.5212
Category 50.5 kg
1Arthur FrancesM1197749.8085w57.5125 (128w)267.5w268.3812
Category 53 kg
1Catton ClementineO199052.80102.560130292.5279.7812
Category 55.5 kg
1O'Connor AoifeO198454.6010562.5140307.5286.1312
2Reay FernO199153.8087.547.5132.5267.5251.9610
Category 58.5 kg
2Dent KatieO199457.4010057.5130287.5256.6810
3Aranda MelanieO198956.809055125270243.169
1Mallia TamasinM1197858.009563e142.5300265.5312
Category 63 kg
4Hunter FreyaT2200362.208542.5110237.5198.248
2Howlett LauraO198362.6010562.5155322.5267.7410
1Neirinck ZoeM2197458.80122.5w57.5145325284.3812
3Saunders KarenM3196762.008547.5125257.5215.539
5Murphy BredaM4196160.60503575160136.517
Category 70 kg
1Muller DanielaM3196567.0097.557.5127.5282.5221.4012
Category 80 kg
1Jones SandraJ199679.8077.560100237.5163.839
1Koslowski VanessaO199276.8013082.5165377.5267.8012
2Bush MandyM3196879.60125w67.5185w377.5w260.8910
Category 90 kg
2Bell AliciaT1200486.00110 (115w)65w120 (125w)295w192.5210
1Stott Barrel ClaireO198089.8010577.5160342.5216.3612
Category +90 kg
1McMorrow RuthJ199696.4082.5e50e125e257.5e157.059
Men
Category 60 kg
2Jones SamuelT1200460.0010075132.5307.5249.9410
1Boughlama YanisT3200059.6013082.5185.5w397.5325.3512
Category 67.5 kg
1Calmic DumitruJ199766.40145122.5170437.5322.3112
Category 75 kg
3Bonanno LukeT2200273.20160107.5187.5455308.229
4Turnbull-Be RhysT3200071.80135100205440302.818
1Untermaye DanielJ199772.00180105230515353.6512
2Chevallet JulesJ199875.00172.597.5195465308.9910
Category 82.5 kg
6Parks FrankT2200281.40190102.5220512.5320.366
1Pluss DimitriJ199882.20197.5137.5230565350.8112
2Fanni NicolasO199081.00190130235555348.1510
3Cardinali MatteoO199478.20180140225545350.769
5Martin DanielO199181.60185130200515321.417
8Wells BarryM2197379.80175110220505320.224
4Mulcahy BarryM3196779.40165130222.5517.5329.348
10Perroud DavidM3196981.60150100200450329.432
7Round MichaelM5195981.40170143w200512.5w527.005
9Fortier DanielM5195881.00170125210505521.113
Category 90 kg
1Fușcaliuc IgorO198688.80202.5150265617.5364.3912
Category 100 kg
1Perșin AlexandruO199497.20205160280645362.0412
2Honig MarcoO199195.20175140200515292.1110
3O'Sullivan GerryM51958100.00175127.5207.5510282.549
4Walker John GavinM8193999.60135w102.5192.5430w498.308
Category 110 kg
2Villin JulienO1989107.60220165292.5677.5365.5810
1Horrocks TerryM11975108.60240160280680365.9812
3Cottrell SimonM11977105.40235142.5255632.5343.519
4Lambert StevenM41961110.00210140260610327.278
5West JohnM81942107.40130115190435489.687
Category 125 kg
1Collins JamesM21970116.20170150185505267.8012
Category 145 kg
1Callus DylanJ1996129.80290w195e320w805w414.7412

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Villin Julien 365.58 677.5 @ 107.60
2 Fușcaliuc Igor 364.39 617.5 @ 88.80
3 Perșin Alexandru 362.04 645 @ 97.20
4 Cardinali Matteo 350.76 545 @ 78.20
5 Fanni Nicolas 348.15 555 @ 81.00
6 Martin Daniel 321.41 515 @ 81.60
7 Honig Marco 292.11 515 @ 95.20
Masters
1 Round Michael 527.00 512.5w @ 81.40
2 Fortier Daniel 521.11 505 @ 81.00
3 Walker John Gavin 498.30 430w @ 99.60
4 West John 489.68 435 @ 107.40
5 Horrocks Terry 365.98 680 @ 108.60
6 Cottrell Simon 343.51 632.5 @ 105.40
7 Perroud David 329.43 450 @ 81.60
8 Mulcahy Barry 329.34 517.5 @ 79.40
9 Lambert Steven 327.27 610 @ 110.00
10 Wells Barry 320.22 505 @ 79.80
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Boughlama Yanis 325.35 397.5 @ 59.60
2 Parks Frank 320.36 512.5 @ 81.40
3 Bonanno Luke 308.22 455 @ 73.20
4 Turnbull-Be Rhys 302.81 440 @ 71.80
5 Jones Samuel 249.94 307.5 @ 60.00
Juniors
1 Callus Dylan 414.74 805w @ 129.80
2 Untermaye Daniel 353.65 515 @ 72.00
3 Pluss Dimitri 350.81 565 @ 82.20
4 Calmic Dumitru 322.31 437.5 @ 66.40
5 Chevallet Jules 308.99 465 @ 75.00
Women
Open
1 O'Connor Aoife 286.13 307.5 @ 54.60
2 Catton Clementine 279.78 292.5 @ 52.80
3 Koslowski Vanessa 267.80 377.5 @ 76.80
4 Howlett Laura 267.74 322.5 @ 62.60
5 Dent Katie 256.68 287.5 @ 57.40
6 Reay Fern 251.96 267.5 @ 53.80
7 Said Rachel Ann 250.52 237.5 @ 46.80
8 Aranda Melanie 243.16 270 @ 56.80
9 Stott Barrel Claire 216.36 342.5 @ 89.80
Masters
1 Neirinck Zoe 284.38 325 @ 58.80
2 Arthur Frances 268.38 267.5w @ 49.80
3 Mallia Tamasin 265.53 300 @ 58.00
4 Bush Mandy 260.89 377.5w @ 79.60
5 Muller Daniela 221.40 282.5 @ 67.00
6 Saunders Karen 215.53 257.5 @ 62.00
7 Murphy Breda 136.51 160 @ 60.60
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Hunter Freya 198.24 237.5 @ 62.20
2 Bell Alicia 192.52 295w @ 86.00
Juniors
1 Jones Sandra 163.83 237.5 @ 79.80
2 McMorrow Ruth 157.05 257.5e @ 96.40

Team points

1Ireland6612 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9
2France6612 + 12 + 12 + 10 + 10 + 10
3Great Britain6412 + 12 + 10 + 10 + 10 + 10
4Germany4612 + 12 + 12 + 10
5Malta4512 + 12 + 12 + 9
6Moldova3612 + 12 + 12
7Italy99