Search competitions

4th European Champions Open Cup

FederationWPA Россия (WPA-RUS)
VenueRussia, Moscow
Dateapr 7 – 8,
Number of lifters162
Added byPete Kravtsov september 9,
ID58734
 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalS/MCoach
Women
Category 48 kg
1Kuznetsova KseniyaO1989Moscow47.70102.5e67.5e90e260e270.09
Category 56 kg
1Skorinova MarinaT12005Moscow54.2075e40e62.5e177.5e166.18
Category 60 kg
1Pantukhina KseniyaO1992Orekhovo-Zuevo60.006032.5e65157.5135.50
1Sidorova OlgaM31966Moscow59.90107.5e57.5e120e285e314.52
Category 82.5 kg
1Kurdyukova EkaterinaO1981Moscow79.00120e57.5e135e312.5e217.16Tulyakov N.
Men
Category 60 kg
1Smetankin AlekseyT2008Moscow59.2067.5e (70e)42.5e82.5e (85e)192.5e158.66
Category 67.5 kg
1Nazarov YusufT22001Tadjikistan65.20115e75e155e345e258.47
Category 75 kg
1Pisarenko EvgeniyO1984Moscow73.90220e110200e530e356.32
2Lukoyanov DmitriyO1980Moscow74.50175125e210e510340.68
3Orlov SergeyO1989Moscow73.80165105167.5437.5294.44
1Alekseev AlekseyM21972Zheleznodorozhnyy71.90130e110e150e390e292.75
Category 82.5 kg
1Chekulaev AntonJ1997Moscow82.00210e155e230e595e375.98
2Kasyanov IlyaJ1997Moscow79.1012590e185400e255.28Dzhurayev O.
1Aliev RamilO1987Arhangelsk81.8013580152.5
367.5228.95
1Sytenskikh NikolayM11974Kirov80.00120e122.5e180e422.5e280.24
Category 90 kg
1Sgibnev AntonO1986Moscow89.50275e167.5e252.5e695e408.17
2Ivantsov AlekseyO1983Vidnoe88.40165130200495292.94
1Akopyan ArsenM21970Moscow89.00180135215530362.76
Category 100 kg
1Tarasov AntonO1986Moscow98.80210e170e240e620e345.34
2Trofimchuk AleksandrO1990Zelenograd96.90190e140e205535300.78
1Ignatov PavelMS1980Nizhniy Novgorod96.00200e135e202.5e537.5e303.58
Category 110 kg
1Konovalov AlekseyO1988Moscow104.90240e170e240e650e353.54
2Mashoshin OlegO1983Moscow105.70180e140e210530287.58
3Volkov AlekseyO1991Moscow104.80180142.5195517.5281.57
Belyakov AndreyO1984Podolsk104.80230
Category 125 kg
1Kislitsyn IvanT12003Moscow116.20175e82.5e175e432.5e229.35
1Parshikov IonJ1995Vyazma116.00260170e250e680e360.74
1Parshikov IonO1995Vyazma116.00260170e250e680e360.74

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Sgibnev Anton 408.17 695e @ 89.50
2 Parshikov Ion 360.74 680e @ 116.00
3 Pisarenko Evgeniy 356.32 530e @ 73.90
4 Konovalov Aleksey 353.54 650e @ 104.90
5 Tarasov Anton 345.34 620e @ 98.80
6 Lukoyanov Dmitriy 340.68 510 @ 74.50
7 Trofimchuk Aleksandr 300.78 535 @ 96.90
8 Orlov Sergey 294.44 437.5 @ 73.80
9 Ivantsov Aleksey 292.94 495 @ 88.40
10 Mashoshin Oleg 287.58 530 @ 105.70
Masters
1 Akopyan Arsen 362.76 530 @ 89.00
Sub-Masters
1 Ignatov Pavel 303.58 537.5e @ 96.00
Masters
1 Alekseev Aleksey 292.75 390e @ 71.90
2 Sytenskikh Nikolay 280.24 422.5e @ 80.00
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Nazarov Yusuf 258.47 345e @ 65.20
2 Kislitsyn Ivan 229.35 432.5e @ 116.20
3 Smetankin Aleksey 158.66 192.5e @ 59.20
Juniors
1 Chekulaev Anton 375.98 595e @ 82.00
2 Parshikov Ion 360.74 680e @ 116.00
3 Kasyanov Ilya 255.28 400e @ 79.10
Women
Open
1 Kuznetsova Kseniya 270.09 260e @ 47.70
2 Kurdyukova Ekaterina 217.16 312.5e @ 79.00
3 Pantukhina Kseniya 135.50 157.5 @ 60.00
Masters
1 Sidorova Olga 314.52 285e @ 59.90
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Skorinova Marina 166.18 177.5e @ 54.20