Search competitions

WPC World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalW
Women
Category 44 kg
1Oster VT182.5wt132.592.5wt1207.5wt1
Category 52 kg
1Simmons DorisO1952147.582.5160390
2Cinti PO8570115270
Category 56 kg
1Brocius WendyO167.585157.5410
2Plouviez BernadetteO1940137.570140347.5
3Thomas DO11062.5110282.5
1Plouviez BernadetteM31940137.570140347.5
Category 60 kg
1Picone NathalieT21974105wt255wt2137.5wt2297.5wt2
1Faraldo CatherineO14592.5150387.5
2Picone NathalieO197410555137.5297.5
Category 67.5 kg
1Surain ST113047.5145322.5
1McCallef RachaelT2175110170455
1Liggett MariahO1958207.5122.5210 (215)540w
Category 75 kg
1Dodd LauraO1947237.5105227.5 (252.5w)570
2Shorthose LO11065150325
1Dodd LauraM11947237.5105227.5 (252.5wm1)570
Category 90 kg
1Reshel-Sharon Dawn (Daya)O1954272.5152.5252.5677.5
Category +90 kg
1Sternberg Maris AnneO1948212.5115182.5510
1Sternberg Maris AnneM11948212.5115182.5510
1Van Camp ReneeM377.5wm350wm3120wm3247.5wm3
Men
Category 56 kg
1PetersonT110557.5107.5270
1DeSousa JoseT31971210wt3110wt3182.5502.5wt3
Category 60 kg
1Williams JamesT11975147.582.5182.5wt1412.5
1Oster OT217092.5200wt2462.5
1Chilcott KJ180120180480
1Heath DougO1955235182.5w220637.5
2Chilcott KO180120180480
Schiller JoeO172.5120
1Glass FrederickM31936152.5wm372.5wm3190wm3415wm3
Category 67.5 kg
1Jacobs PT3180125200505
2Marsden JohnT31985170112.5195477.5
3DibecherT3135100180415
1Shackleford NormJ1968230140237.5607.5
1Sardo DominicO1958270187.5255712.5
2Jackson JesseO1960275152.5282.5710
3Shackleford NormO1968230140237.5607.5
4Green MauriceO195918097.5205482.5
1NanocchioM1265120220605
2Benson JimM11986217.5117.5222.5557.5
1Capehart James"Radar"M21942187.5120182.5490
2Cramer LesM2180112.5165457.5
Category 75 kg
1McCoy JosephT21973260155220635
1Downing EdwardT31969235167.5232.5635
2De Vriese JT319595200490
3Setteys DT3155110195460
1Allsop SJ17595225495
1Primich NevilleO1967320195265780
2Perez JoseO1960322.5210245777.5
3Vaccari EnzoO1962295180285760
4Ward GrahamO270155275700
5Debeer HasieO280160240680
6Zorzi NO255150265670
7Allsop SO17595225495
1Berg DavidM11950252.5130242.5625
2Mercier RM1195130205530
3Kiser JimM1180115175470
1Ramsrud BillM51928202.5wm562.562.5327.5
Category 82.5 kg
1Riley EdT1130110172.5412.5
1HouseholderT2220160wt2245 (257.5)625wt2
1Mombert FrankT31970200135255590
1Kamand TonyO1961337.5202.5315855
2Cattuci EnzoO270205265740
3Arnold NeilO1965260165252.5677.5
4Ben-Shahar AlonO1964170155182.5507.5
1Ferreira JanM11946290190300780
1Brown RobynM21943270160275705
1Morris IanM31939200140215555
1D'Anversa MarioM51929120120150390
2McCulloch EugeneM51930100105145350
Category 90 kg
1MankamyerT2222.5 (237.5wt2)132.5242.5wt2597.5
1Bannagham MikeT31971190145220555
1Vaughn TJ225155235615
1Hammerton KevinO1966322.5185305812.5
2CrisostoniO285180275740
3Phillips KeithO270140280690
4Bianchi SergioO1960260172.5220652.5
5Vaughn TO225155235615
1Ferguson AlanM11946275165280720
2Jones PM1210150220580
1Kay JohnnyM2260170220650
2Bannagham ChrisM21942180140250570
1Rosenfield BurtM41931200137.5210547.5
Category 100 kg
1Mesa AJ240162.5255657.5
1Priester RickO1955315
212.5310837.5
2Anthony RO300215315830
3Biljon MO320197.5310827.5
4Mesa AO240162.5255657.5
1DeVerville JoeM11948292.5205287.5785
1Stone MikeM21945292.5170250712.5
1Bauers TM3257.5150272.5680
1McEvoy HenryM5125117.5192.5435
Category 110 kg
1Van der Merwer EugeneO405220310935
2Cameron TO300220295815
3Brusco EnricoO1953310210275795
4Decat PO230145272.5647.5
Stevens GlennM1302.5
1Brown MichaelM2270140315wm2 (320)725
1White MM3217.5132.5260610
1Zappa GerardM4185150192.5527.5
2Eakin W. DanielM41934170132.5215517.5
3AndersonM41962170157.5wm4170497.5
Category 125 kg
1Brock ST3322.5wt3227.5wt3275825
Huss ET3302.5200
1Buck JohnJ320260wj295875
1Warman ScottO1956412.5222.5377.51012.5
2Niemandt PhilO1952355240310905
3Buck JohnO320260295875
4Barker MikeO330210320860
Oliver JayO1961370242.5337.5
1Carter David TM11947330175370wm1875
2Burch GM1310182.5310802.5
1Riley EdwardM41933230wm4122.5182.5535
Category 140 kg
1Badenhorst GerritO1962138.80450w250w402.5w1102.5w586.75
2Tregloan PeterO1957367.5225365957.5
3Seagraves RalphO337.5227.5327.5892.5
4Sharon AsherO272.5222.5285780
1Glitt DeanM1277.5125235wm1637.5
2Gillembardo RonM1172.5105160437.5
Category +140 kg
1Robinson MarkO1963140.10425270372.51067.5566.95
2Brodsky StevenO1961392.5260347.51000
3Heisey GaryO1957337.5207.5390935
Stazi EduardoO290
Adams CodyM1227.5

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Badenhorst Gerrit 586.75 1102.5w @ 138.80
2 Robinson Mark 566.95 1067.5 @ 140.10