Search competitions

2nd WPC&AWPC Raw Championships:PL WPC

FederationWorld Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
VenueUSA, Idaho, Idaho Falls
Datesep 3 – 5, 2010
Number of lifters94
Added byPete Kravtsov september 18, 2010
ID5136
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalG
Women
Category 48 kg
1Craft LindseyO198847.4087.5wj (90)57.5wj102.5wj247.5wj294.62
1Wright Forage Nancy JoM2196547.6055wm242.5wm2 (45wm2)80wm2 (85wm2)177.5wm2222.19
Category 67.5 kg
1Randall GlendyJ198860.50127.5wj (130)82.5 (87.5wj)172.5wj (180)382.5wj375.27
1Piatrovich IrynaO198465.90145115wr197.5457.5419.39
2Randall GlendyO198860.50127.5 (130)82.5 (87.5)172.5 (180)382.5375.27
Category 82.5 kg
1Tripp JodyM1196681.60100wm185wm1150wm1335wm1276.69
1Boshoven LynneM3195775.70137.5wr107.5wr212.5wr (217.5wr)457.5wr450.14
Men
Category 67.5 kg
1Stratford LawsonO197865.6014597.5222.5wr (227.5)465356.70
Category 75 kg
1Patch JasonO198874.50202.5138.5252.5wr592.5410.01
Valleza Andres "Dre"O1984185150
1Santee GordonM5194668.2012095202.5wm5 (207.5wm5)417.5309.74
1Lamont MatthewPFM1974147.5102.5205455
Category 82.5 kg
1Markopoulos MaxT2199279.50172.5wt2107.5wt2210wt2490wt2323.69
1Albert WillieO1980245170310725
1Alldridge RussellM2196381.80165wm2150 (155wm2)237.5552.5wm2387.50
1Zeller RonM8193382.4065wm872.5wm8 (75)112.5 (125wm8)250wm8309.33
Category 90 kg
1Doucette GregO197587.40255228.5wr307.5 (332.5)790wr491.54
1Orta ShawnO1984227.5145227.5600
Tullio DeanO1983182.5
1Weil MelM1196989.20200200 (205wm1)210610378.84
1King JohnMS197189.40257.5ws (275)197.5 (202.5ws)240695426.80
Category 100 kg
1Valiyev JeyhunJ1988150140170460
1Jay NeraO1982310
207.5320837.5
1Sheehan TimM41952180142.5185507.5
1Wolbers JonM5194896.20182.5wm5150 (152.5wm5)242.5 (245wm5)575wm5473.70
Category 110 kg
1Tomra TonyM21962107.10232.5165237.5 (242.5wm2)635wm2394.97
1Shealy MichaelM41952102.30160wm4130wm4187.5 (192.5)477.5355.08
1May BrianPFM1958205160262.5627.5
Category 125 kg
1Stoffelsen JakobT11996124.70140 (145wt1)107.5 (115wt1)172.5 (182.5wt1)420wt1229.24
1Hyatt CodyO1986240191 (195)272.5702.5
1Rible PaulPFM1973142.5150227.5520
Category 140 kg
1Malyugin ViktorJ1990129.60270232.5wj300wj802.5wj433.91
1Connolly BrianO1981260185235680
Category +140 kg
1Stoffelsen ThomasJ1988251wj182.5 (187.5)273.5705

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Doucette Greg 491.54 790wr @ 87.40
2 Patch Jason 410.01 592.5 @ 74.50
3 Stratford Lawson 356.70 465 @ 65.60
Masters
1 Wolbers Jon 473.70 575wm5 @ 96.20
Sub-Masters
1 King John 426.80 695 @ 89.40
Masters
1 Tomra Tony 394.97 635wm2 @ 107.10
2 Alldridge Russell 387.50 552.5wm2 @ 81.80
3 Weil Mel 378.84 610 @ 89.20
4 Shealy Michael 355.08 477.5 @ 102.30
5 Santee Gordon 309.74 417.5 @ 68.20
6 Zeller Ron 309.33 250wm8 @ 82.40
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Markopoulos Max 323.69 490wt2 @ 79.50
2 Stoffelsen Jakob 229.24 420wt1 @ 124.70
Juniors
1 Malyugin Viktor 433.91 802.5wj @ 129.60
Women
Open
1 Piatrovich Iryna 419.39 457.5 @ 65.90
2 Randall Glendy 375.27 382.5 @ 60.50
3 Craft Lindsey 294.62 247.5wj @ 47.40
Masters
1 Boshoven Lynne 450.14 457.5wr @ 75.70
2 Tripp Jody 276.69 335wm1 @ 81.60
3 Wright Forage Nancy Jo 222.19 177.5wm2 @ 47.60
Juniors
1 Randall Glendy 375.27 382.5wj @ 60.50