Search competitions

WPC Powerlifting Worlds:PL

FederationWorld Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
VenueUSA, Nevada, Las Vegas
Datenov 8 – 11, 2012
Number of lifters292
Added byPete Kravtsov november 14, 2012
ID10637
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalG
Women
Category 48 kg
1Harper MakaleyT2199547.6010562.5140wt2 (145wt2)307.5364.85
1Hickmann DawnO196846.00147.580137.5365444.39
1Hickmann DawnM1196846.00147.580137.5365463.50
1Barlow LynneM3195946.20110wm370wm3122.5wm3302.5wm3434.66
Category 52 kg
Avila AlejandraT2199650.40137.5
1Rinn SusanM3196252.60142.5wm382.5wm3137.5362.5wm3449.56
Category 60 kg
1Harris KallyeT1199757.8011065137.5312.5318.03
2Hogan KeanaT1199759.00112.552.5117.5282.5282.78
1Louque KaylaT2199559.4011057.5125292.5291.21
1Calvert RickiT3199359.2015080147.5377.5376.90
1Nesuda LizM1196958.80306085175175.65
Bishoff TerryM3195959.00142.5
Category 67.5 kg
1Ballin CrystalT2199665.8015070155375344.18
1Bernard KaitlynT3199466.60127.597.5 (102.5)127.5352.5320.49
1Duncan BethaniJ199266.20157.597.5165420383.67
Scozzi DaniellaM1196866.20172.580
1Rostagnat ChantalM2196765.20137.570100307.5299.89
1Collins PaulaM4195665.4017585157.5417.5385.02
Category 75 kg
1Stephens TiffanyT2199571.608550100235202.78
1Crossin MayganT3199371.60172.5102.5170445383.99
1Doddy DarilynnJ199073.60220wj177.5wj160557.5wj472.09
Webber-Green Tara Rae DorothyJ198975.00240
1Bingle HanneO195975.0014095140375313.54
1George TaniaM1197073.60160120185465393.76
Duvall AmandaM1196968.40215142.5
1Schwartz-Damminga DeborahM3196171.60195wm3115wm3172.5 (190)482.5wm3416.35
2Bingle HanneM3195975.0014095140375371.23
1Stabile JaneM4195273.20177.587.5170435369.71
Category 82.5 kg
1Hill KhadishaT3199378.4013080142.5352.5286.30
1Vanderbush AnnO198580.40240165240645515.55
2Van De Weghe StephanieO196178.60272.5160195627.5508.84
1Van De Weghe StephanieM3196178.60272.5wm3160195627.5wm3508.84
Category 90 kg
1Wilson VictoriaT2199584.80167.570162.5400309.44
McCloskey AnnaT3199388.40237.5
1Ford KristaO196688.60280wm2120210wm2610wm2459.94
1Ylitalo-James EmmaM1196986.4060192.5w180432.5330.91
1Langdon NoraM7194284.80170wm775wm7 (80wm7)165wm7410wm7521.75
Category +90 kg
1Ferguson BlytheT1199797.20172.5wt1 (177.5wt1)97.5wt1 (102.5)165 (172.5wt1)435wt1314.81
1Wascom AlexisT31994107.40200112.5185497.5346.76
Chatelain AshtonT31992149.20290
Men
Category 52 kg
1Angelo HunterT1200042.8072.532.597.5202.5246.24
2Davila VictorT1200044.006027.580167.5196.85
Category 56 kg
1Kelso GarrettT2199653.2014067.5157.5365344.01
Ray ShawnT2199651.0016597.5
Category 60 kg
1Hoi Koo GunM6194659.80155wm675170400505.04
Category 67.5 kg
1Eschenasy SebastianT2199564.0016590160415325.40
1Tejero MarcO197865.60272.5175260707.5542.72
1Karkuschke RenoM1196866.60152.5117.5152.5422.5319.83
1Deskis MichaelM3195966.00200110262.5wm3 (270wm3)572.5436.82
Bobrovitz GaryM5195264.60172.5
Category 75 kg
1Chiapas Tomass RihardsT1200071.0016075145380272.88
1Lehew Blake StephenT2199573.80227.5142.5217.5587.5409.43
1Simmons AustinT3199373.20300215242.5757.5531.16
1Deskis MitchellJ199173.80240152.5265657.5458.21
2Munnery FrazerJ199174.80245165235645444.99
Tafreshi MeratJ199271.00225
1Tsvetkov VasiliyO198175.00310205270785540.47
2Talfreshi MeratO199174.00220135200555386.00
Schwab BrianO197572.80350265
1Forutan ShahramM1196874.60240150210600414.78
1Morse CharlesM2196673.00235155192.5582.5409.32
1Reichert GaryM3196074.80215142.5240597.5412.22
2Coronado LupeM3196074.40220165210595412.16
Pullum WayneM3195973.80230162.5
1Cayer AlanM4195675.00300197.5wm4 (202.5)295wm4792.5545.64
2Eschenasy CalinM4195574.20180120200500432.36
1Ambrose JimM5195171.60180130220530378.00
Category 82.5 kg
1Angelo TroyT2199678.20187.5120245552.5369.18
1Willis ThomasT3199479.20210127.5227.5565374.20
2Clark NigelT3199479.20205130205540357.64
1Presswood KodyJ198981.80320237.5wj255812.5526.66
2Johnson RobertJ199281.40272.5155290717.5466.59
1Ruiz LouisO197781.00202.5182.5182.5567.5370.24
1Bogdanov GennadiyM1196881.40280200280760515.48
1Fukuda JohnM2196479.40272.5147.5240660436.39
1Kennedy PrinceM2196482.50220145 (165)220 (240)585413.67
1Benedix RobertM3196081.80310147.5260717.5465.08
2Soo Lee YoungM3196279.80270175220665495.13
3Larsen MichaelM3195980.6016580182.5427.5279.80
1Pittman DennisM5195080.60227.5140227.5595389.43
1Mursu AimoM7194281.2020075190465498.20
Category 90 kg
1Ratcliff ShaneT1200090.0097.560105262.5160.62
1Kotz DillonJ199087.40282.5210227.5720447.98
2Acurcio DiogoJ199087.00230150220600374.28
Block TommyJ199089.00365230
Räsänen KalleJ199089.80330
1Piskunov MaksimO198288.60390245300935577.18
2Arnold CurtisO198887.60327.5250275852.5529.66
3Toalston TedO197987.80320217.5295832.5516.57
4Alapa BrentO197489.40322.5230257.5810497.42
5Geisa MatthewO198789.20320185265770473.47
6Kuderieck ScottO197489.20295192.5240727.5447.34
Zaid HassanO198788.00310205
1Athias EricM1197187.20305210315 (327.5)830522.26
2Ortiz AlexM1196989.00325237.5230792.5487.94
1Tomra TonyM3196289.80310230245785480.89
2Nesuda RandyM3196089.40250102.5250602.5370.00
Steck MichaelM4195688.80285
Kadlub RudyM5194990.00250
1Khudoleev EvgeniyM6194689.20220180wm6240640594.63
Category 100 kg
1Reichert MaxT2199698.20222.5162.5227.5612.5358.86
1Verdiyev HafizJ199096.60375
242.5
330
947.5559.21
2Heuer MarcusJ199298.80362.5270315947.5553.62
3Harris NickJ199195.60340262.5262.5865513.12
4Jíša JanJ198897.80290200250740434.38
Whately JacobJ199198.40272.5
1Chakur YuryO198099.00402.52803451027.5599.85
2Harrod AbrahamO198699.20412.5282.5312.51007.5587.67
3Pickles AdamO198199.20342.5227.5317.5887.5517.68
4Collier JonO199190.80320262.5280862.5525.26
5Ahmadov Mustafa SahibO198097.50255305200760446.73
6Gadó AndrásO198799.80290210255755439.26
Räsänen KalleO199093.00330240
1Sizov AndreyM1196895.20365210350925573.37
1Chertushkin DmitriyM2196598.00245210230685434.62
Fletcher HenryM2196397.40352.5
1Medford ClintM3196099.60350227.5300877.5510.97
2Hare JohnM3196197.40340240265845496.86
3Ironfield MarkM3196299.20327.5195287.5810472.47
4Bauer RodM3196298.20255210245710415.99
Dalmasso Jean-LouisM3195897.00235150
1Ferro BernieM4195495.60260165250675400.41
2Orr JeffM4195693.00192.5105172.5470282.61
Ellis JamesM7193898.00210102.5
Category 110 kg
1Lehtinen Kai-OskariJ1989108.60395277.5300972.5548.98
Browning RhysJ1990108.20300
Haverinen TeemuJ1991110.00390
1Cīrulis IvarsO1979108.804003003501050592.41
2Minuth MatthewO1980107.00370350307.51027.5582.70
3Rodyakin DenisO1988107.404202553251000566.40
4Starodubskiy SergeyO1977108.00370285310965545.71
5Brown MattO1982108.80337.5227.5320885499.32
6Yourist BrianO1980109.00320200300820462.48
7Lawrence RickO1965109.80100272.5100472.5265.88
Andreassen MortenO1982106.80360
1Pierce RaymondM11972108.20337.5300307.5945534.11
2Giddings AnthonyM11972105.40320190295805458.77
3Johnson ScottM11968108.60305195250750423.38
Butson TonyM21965106.60282.5
Johnston BrianM21964102.80350
Schneider MiltonM21966107.20352.5
Nyhagebråten KjellM21966104.60380
Taylor MikeM31962108.60377.5
1Mistric LarryM41956108.50367.5wm4227.5282.5877.5495.52
2Roberts PatM41957108.60337.5202.5320860485.47
1Zenzen RichardM51952105.60275180227.5682.5388.68
Category 125 kg
1Caruso JohnT31993120.20240272.5277.5790435.13
1Gevko OlegJ1991116.00400225300925513.47
2Soria FacundoJ1991111.80325240310875490.09
1Hosio Henrik PetteriO1979123.203603403101010553.08
Garcia JoseO1977117.20455292.5
Hoff David "Neutron"O1987122.80502.5
1Norman JosephM11968116.80365282.5250897.5497.48
2Chard TonyM11968115.40260205310775449.27
1Tilson RockyM21963117.80252.525185462.5284.82
1Peterson SteveM31959123.20340142.5272.5755413.44
2Polis DainisM31959115.80250170150570374.83
Category 140 kg
McCoole NathanT31994138.80365280
1Doyle ShawnO1985135.804653253451135607.00
2Fay Charles "Chas"O1980127.80457.5297.53201075583.19
3Cavaglia LeonardoO1976137.80360260302.5922.5491.78
4Batista LuisO1974126.60370230310
910
494.86
5Edmiston ScottO1963129.00350260290900487.17
Theriot GregO1984136.00420320
1Webber Michael CraigM11970134.40415287.5282.5985528.06
2Borden AlanM11963127.002902562.5377.5205.13
1Edmiston ScottM21963129.00350260290900487.17
Category +140 kg
1Smith CalebT21996151.40227.5165182.5575300.21
Stiefel DaleO1985145.40417.5290
McNett JaysonO1981151.20442.5320
Ewing JohnO1980147.00460345
Mendelson ScotO1969147.50375490
Crets PhilippeO1976147.60405320

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Doyle Shawn 607.00 1135 @ 135.80
2 Chakur Yury 599.85 1027.5 @ 99.00
3 Cīrulis Ivars 592.41 1050 @ 108.80
4 Harrod Abraham 587.67 1007.5 @ 99.20
5 Fay Charles "Chas" 583.19 1075 @ 127.80
6 Minuth Matthew 582.70 1027.5 @ 107.00
7 Piskunov Maksim 577.18 935 @ 88.60
8 Rodyakin Denis 566.40 1000 @ 107.40
9 Hosio Henrik Petteri 553.08 1010 @ 123.20
10 Starodubskiy Sergey 545.71 965 @ 108.00
Masters
1 Khudoleev Evgeniy 594.63 640 @ 89.20
2 Sizov Andrey 573.37 925 @ 95.20
3 Cayer Alan 545.64 792.5 @ 75.00
4 Pierce Raymond 534.11 945 @ 108.20
5 Webber Michael Craig 528.06 985 @ 134.40
6 Athias Eric 522.26 830 @ 87.20
7 Bogdanov Gennadiy 515.48 760 @ 81.40
8 Medford Clint 510.97 877.5 @ 99.60
9 Hoi Koo Gun 505.04 400 @ 59.80
10 Mursu Aimo 498.20 465 @ 81.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Simmons Austin 531.16 757.5 @ 73.20
2 Caruso John 435.13 790 @ 120.20
3 Lehew Blake Stephen 409.43 587.5 @ 73.80
4 Willis Thomas 374.20 565 @ 79.20
5 Angelo Troy 369.18 552.5 @ 78.20
6 Reichert Max 358.86 612.5 @ 98.20
7 Clark Nigel 357.64 540 @ 79.20
8 Kelso Garrett 344.01 365 @ 53.20
9 Eschenasy Sebastian 325.40 415 @ 64.00
10 Smith Caleb 300.21 575 @ 151.40
Juniors
1 Verdiyev Hafiz 559.21 947.5 @ 96.60
2 Heuer Marcus 553.62 947.5 @ 98.80
3 Lehtinen Kai-Oskari 548.98 972.5 @ 108.60
4 Presswood Kody 526.66 812.5 @ 81.80
5 Gevko Oleg 513.47 925 @ 116.00
6 Harris Nick 513.12 865 @ 95.60
7 Soria Facundo 490.09 875 @ 111.80
8 Johnson Robert 466.59 717.5 @ 81.40
9 Deskis Mitchell 458.21 657.5 @ 73.80
10 Kotz Dillon 447.98 720 @ 87.40
Women
Open
1 Vanderbush Ann 515.55 645 @ 80.40
2 Van De Weghe Stephanie 508.84 627.5 @ 78.60
3 Ford Krista 459.94 610wm2 @ 88.60
4 Hickmann Dawn 444.39 365 @ 46.00
5 Bingle Hanne 313.54 375 @ 75.00
Masters
1 Langdon Nora 521.75 410wm7 @ 84.80
2 Van De Weghe Stephanie 508.84 627.5wm3 @ 78.60
3 Hickmann Dawn 463.50 365 @ 46.00
4 Rinn Susan 449.56 362.5wm3 @ 52.60
5 Barlow Lynne 434.66 302.5wm3 @ 46.20
6 Schwartz-Damminga Deborah 416.35 482.5wm3 @ 71.60
7 George Tania 393.76 465 @ 73.60
8 Collins Paula 385.02 417.5 @ 65.40
9 Bingle Hanne 371.23 375 @ 75.00
10 Stabile Jane 369.71 435 @ 73.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Crossin Maygan 383.99 445 @ 71.60
2 Calvert Ricki 376.90 377.5 @ 59.20
3 Harper Makaley 364.85 307.5 @ 47.60
4 Wascom Alexis 346.76 497.5 @ 107.40
5 Ballin Crystal 344.18 375 @ 65.80
6 Bernard Kaitlyn 320.49 352.5 @ 66.60
7 Harris Kallye 318.03 312.5 @ 57.80
8 Ferguson Blythe 314.81 435wt1 @ 97.20
9 Wilson Victoria 309.44 400 @ 84.80
10 Louque Kayla 291.21 292.5 @ 59.40
Juniors
1 Doddy Darilynn 472.09 557.5wj @ 73.60
2 Duncan Bethani 383.67 420 @ 66.20