Search competitions

AWPC Worlds /Powerlifting/

FederationWorld Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
VenueRussia, Kursk
Dateaug 10 – 14, 2016
Number of lifters125
Added byPete Kravtsov august 22, 2016
ID31713
 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalGCoach
Women
Category 56 kg
1Dobrya KristinaO1989Moscow55.40102.5w47.5e135w285w300.11
Category 60 kg
1Zubkova AnnaT31996Lipetsk58.1080w50wt3 (52.5)105w235wt3238.17Chepets Yu.P.
1Ryamaeva LyudmilaO1980Moscow59.8095w60w140w295w292.14
Category 67.5 kg
1Laur ElenaO1983Sankt-Peterburg65.70100w60w120w280w257.29
2Asatryan ElenaO1992Kursk66.709047.580e217.5e197.51
Category 82.5 kg
1Maslova EkaterinaM21970Zheleznogorsk76.00100wm260wm2120wm2280wm2247.87
Men
Category 60 kg
1Baasansuren GantsoojO1985Mongolia59.80145w70w150w365w304.99
Category 67.5 kg
1Pereverzev VladislavT12000Kursk66.00100wt1 (105wt1)72.5wt1110wt1282.5wt1215.55
1Bayarsaikhan SukhbatT31998Mongolia66.0015585180420320.46
1Tyshchenko PetroO1984Ukraine67.30185162.5w242.5w590w442.68Tikhonenko A., Gershtentsveyg K.
2Rek AleksandrO1987Moscow66.50220w120200540409.37
Category 75 kg
1Telidis KostasO1989Svirsk75.00240w157.5w237.5w635w437.20Semenchenko Ye.O.
2Damdinsuren BatsukhO1984Mongolia74.80245w120200w565w389.79
Category 82.5 kg
1Shalabaev YakovJ1996Moscow80.90140wj120wj140wj400wj261.16
1Perevalov AleksandrO1984Balabanovo81.30190w180w240w (260w)610w396.99
2Lazarev ViktorO1980Lipetsk81.00210w150wsm225w585wsm381.65
3Dolgushin SergeyO1992Novovoronezh80.00180140205525345.35
1Zhuravlev MikhailM71943Zheleznogorsk80.70175wm7110wm7200wm7485wm7544.93
Category 90 kg
Dikin EgorT2200089.90170
1Yudin AlekseyO1987Vladivostok87.90187.5e110195e492.5e305.40
2Kordon MaksimO1983Kursk84.50185esm90180esm455288.88
Category 100 kg
1Umerenkov IgorO1980Kursk95.10250w167.5w260677.5w402.84
2Apanasenko IlyaO1990Obninsk99.00235167.5232.5635w370.71
1Svoboda EvgeniyM11972Ulan-Ude93.20175wm1135wm1205wm1515wm1322.66
Category 110 kg
1Batmagnai GansukhO1988Mongolia109.70285w190w250725w408.10
2Nenartovich DmitriyO1987Moscow109.30250e175e250w675e380.36
Ilyukhin SergeyO1978Zheleznogorsk105.60215
1Rak IvanM11974Dmitrov107.30232.5wm1162.5wm1247.5wm1642.5wm1367.68
1Dulmaa AltankhuyagM21967Mongolia103.90125wm2117.5wm2100wm2342.5wm2218.31
Category 125 kg
1Myagmarjav DorjJ1995Mongolia111.20260w150wj200610w342.15
1Litvinov SergeyO1976Yekaterinbourg120.60215w175w215w605332.99
1Litvinov SergeyM11976Yekaterinbourg120.60215wm1175wm1215wm1605wm1332.99

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Tyshchenko Petro 442.68 590w @ 67.30
2 Telidis Kostas 437.20 635w @ 75.00
3 Rek Aleksandr 409.37 540 @ 66.50
4 Batmagnai Gansukh 408.10 725w @ 109.70
5 Umerenkov Igor 402.84 677.5w @ 95.10
6 Perevalov Aleksandr 396.99 610w @ 81.30
7 Damdinsuren Batsukh 389.79 565w @ 74.80
8 Lazarev Viktor 381.65 585wsm @ 81.00
9 Nenartovich Dmitriy 380.36 675e @ 109.30
10 Apanasenko Ilya 370.71 635w @ 99.00
Masters
1 Zhuravlev Mikhail 544.93 485wm7 @ 80.70
2 Rak Ivan 367.68 642.5wm1 @ 107.30
3 Litvinov Sergey 332.99 605wm1 @ 120.60
4 Svoboda Evgeniy 322.66 515wm1 @ 93.20
5 Dulmaa Altankhuyag 218.31 342.5wm2 @ 103.90
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Bayarsaikhan Sukhbat 320.46 420 @ 66.00
2 Pereverzev Vladislav 215.55 282.5wt1 @ 66.00
Juniors
1 Myagmarjav Dorj 342.15 610w @ 111.20
2 Shalabaev Yakov 261.16 400wj @ 80.90
Women
Open
1 Dobrya Kristina 300.11 285w @ 55.40
2 Ryamaeva Lyudmila 292.14 295w @ 59.80
3 Laur Elena 257.29 280w @ 65.70
4 Asatryan Elena 197.51 217.5e @ 66.70
Masters
1 Maslova Ekaterina 247.87 280wm2 @ 76.00
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Zubkova Anna 238.17 235wt3 @ 58.10