Search competitions

World Championships

FederationWorld Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
VenueUSA, Florida, Orlando
Datenov 5 – 11, 2018
Number of lifters390
Added byPete Kravtsov november 19, 2018
ID49854
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalG
Women
Category 48 kg
1Tielve KristenT1200345.1047.5 (50)37.5 (40)67.5 (70)152.5188.41
Category 52 kg
1Predojevic AngelinaT1200449.802527.565117.5134.64
1Allor Mary CatherineJ199750.90135 (142.5)62.5170367.5413.95
2Ancelin AudreyJ199551.9597.550115262.5290.96
Category 56 kg
1Platel MaïlysT2200255.9092.542.5110245256.12
1Memedovski SemraJ199855.4012072.5142.5335352.76
1Roberts KimberlyM2197154.109357.5123 (127.5)273.5293.52
1Fox YvetteM5195855.007555125255361.89
Category 60 kg
1Kimmel SarahO199257.50122.565140327.5334.71
Miller RobinM2197058.20100
Category 67.5 kg
1Sheppard NaomiO199162.80200102.5185487.5464.25
2Morris KerriO199067.40102.550140292.5263.48
1LaForge SuzanneM4195967.50137.577.5187.5402.5467.66
1Graybeal LindaM8194463.4057.54092.5 (102.5)190322.33
Category 75 kg
1Wilson KearaJ199773.50163105 (110)182.5450.5381.84
1Fonteneau CamilleO199570.10127.567.5160355310.84
2Gurjar DhariniO198874.9014065150355297.10
1Smith JanetM2196974.306085 (90)185 (200)330277.66
Category 82.5 kg
1Whiteland AbbigayleT2200175.80107.562.5172.5 (182.5)342.5284.38
1Miranda EuniceM1197680.90190 (200)137.5198525.5426.77
Category +90 kg
1Fischl MelindaM21971102.40147.590180417.5316.27
1Wilson PennyM41963102.6011567.5137.5320226.78
Men
Category 67.5 kg
Shipman ClaytonT1200364.7085
1Bouamira YohannJ199966.60190120220530401.21
1Burd BrandonO199166.10142.5110185437.5333.38
1Bobrovitz GaryM6195264.4070110.570250.5295.12
1Wider MikeM7194766.50117.582.5192.5392.5500.19
Category 75 kg
1Johnson EastonT1200373.908070140290201.90
1Khalilov RovshanO199074.90225172.5260657.5
453.15
2Diago CyrilO199274.20230150267.5647.5449.37
3Fraser SimeonO198974.10220165260645448.08
4Shalaby Ekramy Ahmed ShalabyO198074.50212.5157.5210580401.36
5Burdick AndrewO199274.90212.5122.5245580399.74
6Champ JohannO198773.30185150217.5552.5387.03
Category 82.5 kg
Caballero ReneT2200175.40115102.5
1Jenkins ChristopherO198082.50240120275635409.32
2Pelose III FrankO199080.80192.5152.5215560365.96
3Gurjar IndrasingO198378.80200137.5215552.5367.19
4Turner Todd WorldO198577.50155115207.5477.5321.07
1Tin SteveM2196980.70215142.5260617.5403.85
1Benedix RobertM4196081.40205110240555465.94
1Harris JimM5195679.30165140220 (227.5)525347.45
Category 90 kg
1Bazhenov AlekseyO197789.20260185300745458.10
2Ravenscroft MitchellO198989.40260195250705432.94
3Harniman RobertO198488.50235180272.5687.5424.67
4Mohamed Sayed Abdou AmirO199988.30255 (265)140270665411.24
1Traince DarrylM1197689.00190140250580357.11
Kendall MichaelM1197687.30115
Mann MarvinM4196089.90232.5150
1Kylis SteveM6195286.40177.5132.5 (140.5)205.5 (212.5)515.5487.84
2Goebel ArthurM6195188.40102.582.5147.5332.5205.52
Category 100 kg
1Gusto JordanO199299.40260150330740431.27
2Sipione FedericoO198191.00250170302.5722.5439.42
3Sheppard ThomasO199299.00240170300710414.50
4Carlisle BrandonO198795.70240180250670397.24
5Pozzani NicholasO198893.30225185255665399.20
1Shearer GregoryM1197696.20160120207.5487.5288.31
1Galto JimM2197499.40215147.5260622.5362.79
2Tucker Pendleton III RandolphM2196998.50172.5162.5227.5562.5366.25
1McLeod RonM3196599.40182.5165255602.5351.14
1Jacobs TerryM4196295.20230140250620368.47
1Reiss AllanM5195596.60137.597.5152.5387.5324.99
Category 110 kg
1Spoenlein ZainT22002102.60205170245620356.81
1O’Sullivan DavidO1992106.60280180325785445.72
2Sullivan ArranO1991108.10270177.5275722.5386.75
3Bujaidar YousseffO1994102.50260162.5272.5695400.04
1Abdelhady Mahmod Mahmod AymanO1988102.30180135230545313.92
Barman FredericO1977106.90290200280
1Silverson RyanM11975106.00260195260715406.69
1Pratt JermichaelM21974105.20207.5140240587.5335.05
2McDermott ChristopherM21970104.70197.5127.5237.5562.5321.36
1Melcher JohnM41962108.30220 (225)145232.5 (247.5)597.5337.59
2Norman CharlesM41962102.30217.5 (222.5)145227.5590339.84
Category 125 kg
1Thomas BradenT12004125.0011072.5132.5315171.80
1Shegarfi AlJ1998116.80252.5172.5242.5667.5370.00
1Fesanyuk NikolayO1984122.50330200325855468.80
2Leon Jean-LucO1989116.90240180322.5742.5411.42
3Muller RobinO1990120.00245142.5267.5655360.84
1Arioli JeffM31966117.70282.5205 (210)252.5740477.00
1Earp DavidM41963119.30170150232.5552.5346.33
Category 140 kg
1Pricesteinman JakeT12003131.20137.580150367.5198.12
1Cotto Sal IIIO1987137.60295205297.5797.5425.23
1Schrott MichaelM21972128.10305207.5307.5820474.84
Category +140 kg
1Smirnov DmitriyO1979142.40307.5172.5320800423.36
1Rawnsley DouglasM21971164.70262.5212.5227.5702.5360.10

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Fesanyuk Nikolay 468.80 855 @ 122.50
2 Bazhenov Aleksey 458.10 745 @ 89.20
3 Khalilov Rovshan 453.15 657.5 @ 74.90
4 Diago Cyril 449.37 647.5 @ 74.20
5 Fraser Simeon 448.08 645 @ 74.10
6 O’Sullivan David 445.72 785 @ 106.60
7 Sipione Federico 439.42 722.5 @ 91.00
8 Ravenscroft Mitchell 432.94 705 @ 89.40
9 Gusto Jordan 431.27 740 @ 99.40
10 Cotto Sal III 425.23 797.5 @ 137.60
Masters
1 Wider Mike 500.19 392.5 @ 66.50
2 Kylis Steve 487.84 515.5 @ 86.40
3 Arioli Jeff 477.00 740 @ 117.70
4 Schrott Michael 474.84 820 @ 128.10
5 Benedix Robert 465.94 555 @ 81.40
6 Silverson Ryan 406.69 715 @ 106.00
7 Tin Steve 403.85 617.5 @ 80.70
8 Jacobs Terry 368.47 620 @ 95.20
9 Tucker Pendleton III Randolph 366.25 562.5 @ 98.50
10 Galto Jim 362.79 622.5 @ 99.40
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Spoenlein Zain 356.81 620 @ 102.60
2 Johnson Easton 201.90 290 @ 73.90
3 Pricesteinman Jake 198.12 367.5 @ 131.20
4 Thomas Braden 171.80 315 @ 125.00
Juniors
1 Bouamira Yohann 401.21 530 @ 66.60
2 Shegarfi Al 370.00 667.5 @ 116.80
Women
Open
1 Sheppard Naomi 464.25 487.5 @ 62.80
2 Kimmel Sarah 334.71 327.5 @ 57.50
3 Fonteneau Camille 310.84 355 @ 70.10
4 Gurjar Dharini 297.10 355 @ 74.90
5 Morris Kerri 263.48 292.5 @ 67.40
Masters
1 LaForge Suzanne 467.66 402.5 @ 67.50
2 Miranda Eunice 426.77 525.5 @ 80.90
3 Fox Yvette 361.89 255 @ 55.00
4 Graybeal Linda 322.33 190 @ 63.40
5 Fischl Melinda 316.27 417.5 @ 102.40
6 Roberts Kimberly 293.52 273.5 @ 54.10
7 Smith Janet 277.66 330 @ 74.30
8 Wilson Penny 226.78 320 @ 102.60
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Whiteland Abbigayle 284.38 342.5 @ 75.80
2 Platel Maïlys 256.12 245 @ 55.90
3 Tielve Kristen 188.41 152.5 @ 45.10
4 Predojevic Angelina 134.64 117.5 @ 49.80
Juniors
1 Allor Mary Catherine 413.95 367.5 @ 50.90
2 Wilson Keara 381.84 450.5 @ 73.50
3 Memedovski Semra 352.76 335 @ 55.40
4 Ancelin Audrey 290.96 262.5 @ 51.95