Search competitions

Taganrog city Bench Press Championships

FederationWPC Russia (WPC-RUS)
VenueRussia, Rostovskaya oblast, Taganrog
Datenovember 12, 2005
Number of lifters40
Added bykotmurzik march 18, 2010
ID2101
 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPG
Women
Category 60 kg
1Pilipchatina YuliyaO1984Taganrog59.806070808079.22
2Vtorygina OlgaO1973Taganrog60.0040454544.44
Men
Category 60 kg
1Lysynyuk SergeyT21988Zimovniki59.3011011512011596.89
Category 67.5 kg
1Shevel MikhailT21988Taganrog64.607577.582.577.560.26
1Stoyanov DmitriyT31987Novocherkassk67.4011512513013097.42
2Lopin VyacheslavT31987Taganrog66.609095959068.13
3Biryukov EvgeniyT31987Taganrog67.40708082.582.561.83
1Mandzhari RadikJ1983Taganrog66.8010010510510579.29
2Prilipskiy PavelJ1984Taganrog65.509095959069.13
1Osipyan ArkadiyM11963Taganrog65.7010010510582.04
Category 75 kg
1Ilvutchenko StanislavT21989Taganrog72.508085958560.04
1Raschupkin AlekseyT31987Taganrog71.0013013013513093.35
2Makarov AleksandrT31986Volgodonsk71.50120125127.5127.591.04
3Korotkikh YuriyT31986Taganrog74.80100107.5112.5107.574.16
1Tiratsuyan AndreyJ1983Rostov-na-Donu75.0013514514513592.95
1Kurlov IgorO1978Taganrog73.50190200205200139.80
2Eryomchenko AlekseyO1981Taganrog74.9014515516514599.93
3Solin AleksandrO1981Taganrog74.5011011512011579.58
1Stoyanov ValeriyM21957Novocherkassk71.50809010010078.33
1Pominov GennadiyM31953Taganrog74.8010010511010584.39
Category 82.5 kg
1Komarov SergeyJ1984Novocherkassk82.30115125130130
1Kolesnikov AleksandrO1975Zimovniki81.70157.5170180170
2Levadnyy MikhailO1981Rostov-na-Donu82.30150160172.5160
1Uslugin AnatoliyM11963Taganrog82.5010010510065.75
Category 90 kg
1Boykov AlekseyT31987Taganrog88.0010511011511068.17
1Ponomarenko AleksandrO1976Taganrog89.00200207.5212.5207.5127.76
2Dubyanskiy EvgeniyO1969Rostov-na-Donu89.50180192.5200200122.74
3Veber MikhailO1971Rostov-na-Donu83.50190202.5202.5190121.52
4Skorokhod EvgeniyO1980Taganrog87.00145165170170106.05
н/зTyumentsev VladimirM21960Taganrog83.30130130130
Category 100 kg
1Bogdanov RomanT31986Rostov-na-Donu94.00205215220220131.56
1Pavlenko SergeyJ1982Taganrog100.0015516016515590.10
2Zhukov SergeyJ1982Taganrog92.0012012012512072.56
1Nestor DenisO1981Rostov-na-Donu100.0015016017017098.82
1Sodikov ShukhratM11962Taganrog95.0012012513012576.67
Category 110 kg
1Starodubskiy SergeyO1977Taganrog109.00240255260260146.64
2Ovsyannikov AndreyO1975Taganrog107.0016516517017096.41
1Mutev IgorM11963Taganrog103.5012513013512573.12
Category 125 kg
1Makeev DenisJ1983Taganrog118.0016016517016591.25
1Skokov MaksimO1975Taganrog124.50190200200190103.74

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Starodubskiy Sergey 146.64 260 @ 109.00
2 Kurlov Igor 139.80 200 @ 73.50
3 Ponomarenko Aleksandr 127.76 207.5 @ 89.00
4 Dubyanskiy Evgeniy 122.74 200 @ 89.50
5 Veber Mikhail 121.52 190 @ 83.50
6 Skorokhod Evgeniy 106.05 170 @ 87.00
7 Skokov Maksim 103.74 190 @ 124.50
8 Eryomchenko Aleksey 99.93 145 @ 74.90
9 Nestor Denis 98.82 170 @ 100.00
10 Ovsyannikov Andrey 96.41 170 @ 107.00
Masters
1 Pominov Gennadiy 84.39 105 @ 74.80
2 Osipyan Arkadiy 82.04 105 @ 65.70
3 Stoyanov Valeriy 78.33 100 @ 71.50
4 Sodikov Shukhrat 76.67 125 @ 95.00
5 Mutev Igor 73.12 125 @ 103.50
6 Uslugin Anatoliy 65.75 100 @ 82.50
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Bogdanov Roman 131.56 220 @ 94.00
2 Stoyanov Dmitriy 97.42 130 @ 67.40
3 Lysynyuk Sergey 96.89 115 @ 59.30
4 Raschupkin Aleksey 93.35 130 @ 71.00
5 Makarov Aleksandr 91.04 127.5 @ 71.50
6 Korotkikh Yuriy 74.16 107.5 @ 74.80
7 Boykov Aleksey 68.17 110 @ 88.00
8 Lopin Vyacheslav 68.13 90 @ 66.60
9 Biryukov Evgeniy 61.83 82.5 @ 67.40
10 Shevel Mikhail 60.26 77.5 @ 64.60
Juniors
1 Tiratsuyan Andrey 92.95 135 @ 75.00
2 Makeev Denis 91.25 165 @ 118.00
3 Pavlenko Sergey 90.10 155 @ 100.00
4 Mandzhari Radik 79.29 105 @ 66.80
5 Zhukov Sergey 72.56 120 @ 92.00
6 Prilipskiy Pavel 69.13 90 @ 65.50
Women
Open
1 Pilipchatina Yuliya 79.22 80 @ 59.80
2 Vtorygina Olga 44.44 45 @ 60.00