Search competitions

WUAP WORLD CUP:BP

FederationWorld United Amateur Powerlifting (WUAP)
VenueUkraine, Kyiv
Datenov 20 – 21, 2012
Number of lifters59
Added byPete Kravtsov november 29, 2012
ID10845
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPRTeam
Women
Category 48 kg
1Tselyuryk SvitlanaO198842.00354042.542.5121.0812
Category 52 kg
1Khomich YanaO198851.7057.562.5656512
Category 75 kg
1Glebova NatalyaM4195770.00556062.562.5125.3912
Men
Category 52 kg
1Glebov AndriyT1200140.003540454012
Category 56 kg
1Melnik VadimO198754.70120127.5130130215.1512
Category 67.5 kg
1Kabakov MykolaO198767.40100110127.5110136.0712
1Seytumerov IskenderM1197065.00110117.5125125163.5112
Category 75 kg
1Kulik IgorT2199669.50137.5142.5142.5137.5165.2812
1Yergashev AkmalJ198974.80170175180180201.6012
1Povazhnyuk IgorO197474.20170180190180203.0412
Anderbring JonasO197974.801701750
1Nesterenko DmytroM1196872.00859092.592.5112.2112
1Heindl MartinM4195571.3011011512012012
Category 82.5 kg
1Pustovit OleksandrO198481.70200210215210217.5612
1Pulin VitaliyM1197082.00140150155150157.2712
1Hojka BernardM4195377.8010012512512512
1Korotych YevgenMS197781.70152.5162.5167.5167.5
173.5312
Westman TonyMS197381.001701701700
Category 90 kg
1Bochkaryov OleksandrO197785.80240250257.5250250.0012
2Marcińkowski ĿukaszO198686.20170230235235234.069
Hakansson NiklasO198088.801901901900
1Nekhoroshev OleksandrM4195282.6090100105105149.1012
1Nagalyuk VolodymyrM5195190.0070758080109.3012
1Jaskiewicz MaciejMS197690.00170205212.5212.512
Category 100 kg
1Sergeev MykolaJ199198.00285300300285wr263.0612
2Apter YevgenJ199092.20140145147.5147.5140.429
1Korotych DmytroO198899.10220220230220202.1812
2Telychko YuriyO198891.10197.5205212.5205
197.019
1Grygoryev DmytroM1197198.60140150150138.8412
1Friberg NiclasMS197496.8022023023022012
Category 110 kg
1Begalko AntonO1986102.50320320330330298.9812
2Prykhodko AndriyO1981102.50225235245245221.979
3Yaremus AndriyO1977106.10215215237.5237.5212.568
1Malygin YuriyM21967106.20160172.5160151.6212
1Glebov AndriyM41956105.00130140140160.0412
1Kozlowski AdamMS1973104.8018026526518012
Category 125 kg
1Nikolaenko StanislavO1978110.10265
280280265234.5312
2Stepanenko ArtemO1981112.20200200220200175.809
1Tselyuryk PavloM21963125.00180180174.8312

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Begalko Anton 298.98 330 @ 102.50
2 Bochkaryov Oleksandr 250.00 250 @ 85.80
3 Nikolaenko Stanislav 234.53 265 @ 110.10
4 Marcińkowski Ŀukasz 234.06 235 @ 86.20
5 Prykhodko Andriy 221.97 245 @ 102.50
6 Pustovit Oleksandr 217.56 210 @ 81.70
7 Melnik Vadim 215.15 130 @ 54.70
8 Yaremus Andriy 212.56 237.5 @ 106.10
9 Povazhnyuk Igor 203.04 180 @ 74.20
10 Korotych Dmytro 202.18 220 @ 99.10
Masters
1 Tselyuryk Pavlo 174.83 180 @ 125.00
Sub-Masters
1 Korotych Yevgen 173.53 167.5 @ 81.70
Masters
1 Seytumerov Iskender 163.51 125 @ 65.00
2 Glebov Andriy 160.04 140 @ 105.00
3 Pulin Vitaliy 157.27 150 @ 82.00
4 Malygin Yuriy 151.62 160 @ 106.20
5 Nekhoroshev Oleksandr 149.10 105 @ 82.60
6 Grygoryev Dmytro 138.84 150 @ 98.60
7 Nesterenko Dmytro 112.21 92.5 @ 72.00
8 Nagalyuk Volodymyr 109.30 80 @ 90.00
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Kulik Igor 165.28 137.5 @ 69.50
Juniors
1 Sergeev Mykola 263.06 285wr @ 98.00
2 Yergashev Akmal 201.60 180 @ 74.80
3 Apter Yevgen 140.42 147.5 @ 92.20
Women
Open
1 Tselyuryk Svitlana 121.08 42.5 @ 42.00
Masters
1 Glebova Natalya 125.39 62.5 @ 70.00

Team points

1Ukraine7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Poland4512 + 12 + 12 + 9
3Austria1212
Sweden1212
Ukraine, Zaporizhia Oblast, Melitopol1212