Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

WPC European Championships

Federation
World Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
From queues
Location
Talsi
Date
16 - 21 jun 2008
Division
equip
Number of participants
85
ID
3906
Views
682
Added by
kotmurzik 11 jul 2010
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 60 kg
1
Horste Maija J 1986 Latvia 59.65 40.0
40.0
45.0
40.0
33.50
1
Liptáková Dagmar O 1976 Slovak Republic 59.20 95.0
102.5
107.5
107.5
Category 75 kg
1
Bileiše Sandra M1 1963 Latvia 74.45 80.0
85.0
87.5
80.0
1
Shabanova Nadezhda M3 1954 Russia 68.65 e 90.0
e 95.0
e 102.5
102.5
113.5
91.06
Category 82.5 kg
1
Sheludko Viktoriya MS 1974 Russia 79.70 e 152.5
e 160.0
e 165.0
165.0
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 60 kg
1
Kuhterin Jurij T1 1994 Ukraine 59.30 65.0
72.5
72.5
72.5
61.08
Category 67.5 kg
2
Pumpurs Oskars T1 1996 Latvia 64.50 55.0
60.0
62.5
60.0
46.72
1
Steins Artis T2 1991 Latvia 66.85 120.0
130.0
e 137.5
137.5
103.76
1
Smulko Jurijs T3 1989 Latvia 66.70 125.0
130.0
135.0
130.0
98.29
1
Kukhterin Vadym M2 1961 Ukraine 64.10 100.0
110.0
110.0
100.0
83.61
Category 75 kg
1
Pannikov Daniil T3 1989 Russia 74.95 170.0
e 185.0
e 187.5
187.5
129.17
1
Ogrenchuk Svyatoslav O 1978 Ukraine 73.00 140.0
152.5
152.5
152.5
107.16
1
Kuzmins Anatolijs M6 1941 Latvia 73.50 125.0
135.0
137.5
137.5
148.30
1
Pereladov Gennadiy M7 1939 Russia 73.35 90.0
95.0
e 97.5
97.5
2
Eldin Vincent MS 1972 France 71.40 150.0
160.0
162.5
150.0
Category 82.5 kg
1
Greberis Andris M1 1964 Latvia 82.00 195.0
210.0
210.0
195.0
131.61
1
Reshetnikov Vladimir M2 1960 Russia 80.20 * 182.5
* 192.5
200.0
192.5
1
Reshetnikov Vladimir M2 1960 Russia 80.20 182.5
192.5
200.0
192.5
1
Petrovs Valerijs M5 1946 Latvia 81.40 140.0
147.5
147.5
147.5
133.62
1
Lavrovs Jurijs M7 1938 Latvia 82.45 85.0
87.5
90.0
90.0
95.48
Category 90 kg
1
Dudins Kristaps T3 1989 Latvia 88.80 160.0
170.0
175.0
170.0
104.81
1
Ponomarev Vitaliy M3 1957 Russia 89.95 180.0
235.0
245.0
245.0
171.98
1
Ponomarev Vitaliy M3 1957 Russia 89.95 180.0
235.0
245.0
245.0
171.98
1
Khudoleev Evgeniy M5 1946 Russia 88.90 150.0
155.0
162.5
155.0
130.45
Category 100 kg
-
Leiviskä Rami O 1978 Finland 97.85 210.0
220.0
220.0
1
Belikov Sergey M1 1964 Russia 99.40 250.0
265.0
283.5
265.0
1
Akentyev Valeriy M3 1958 Russia 94.85 210.0
e 225.0
e 230.0
230.0
240.0
154.74
2
Tokarev Oleg M3 1954 Russia 98.95 190.0
200.0
210.0
200.0
3
Zavyalov Aleksandr M3 1957 Russia 93.70 170.0
180.0
185.0
185.0
127.10
Category 110 kg
1
Apskalns Martins J 1985 Latvia 106.20 240.0
260.0
280.0
260.0
147.78
2
Volkovs Andis J 1988 Latvia 104.70 190.0
230.0
245.0
230.0
131.40
3
Mežjānis Didzis J 1987 Latvia 109.05 230.0
242.5
242.5
230.0
129.70
1
Makovskiy Konstantin M3 1957 Russia 100.60 175.0
185.0
185.0
1
Babris Janis M4 1952 Latvia 109.40 160.0
160.0
170.0
160.0
112.32
1
Gorbachev Dmitry MS 1970 Russia 107.35 280.0
300.0
320.0
300.0
169.98
Category 125 kg
1
Malyugin Viktor T2 1990 Russia 115.00 e 215.0
e 225.0
e 235.0
235.0
130.71
1
Haapasaari Joonas T3 1988 Finland 117.90 235.0
250.0
271.0
250.0
138.28
1
Shlykov Alexey J 1984 Russia 123.55 285.0
295.0
300.0
295.0
2
Ozols Ivars O 1978 Latvia 116.50 300.0
310.0
315.0
310.0
171.93
3
Zaytsev Oleg O 1976 Russia 113.45 260.0
275.0
282.5
282.5
157.64
4
Koltakov Mykola O 1983 Ukraine 117.00 275.0
282.5
285.0
282.5
156.53
1
Karjalainen Pasi M1 1967 Finland 113.65 270.0
280.0
300.0
270.0
150.61
1
Lopatskiy Georgiy M2 1962 Russia 123.45 * 270.0
e 281.0
e 290.0
290.0
169.48
1
Golmohammadi Reza MS 1975 Iran 124.45 300.0
315.0
325.0
325.0
177.48
-
Koltakov Feliks MS 1974 Ukraine 120.20 230.0
240.0
260.0
Category 140 kg
1
Matsur Vasiliy O 1984 Russia 130.00 270.0
285.0
295.0
295.0
2
Turtiainen Ano O 1967 Finland 131.00 295.0
310.0
320.0
295.0
-
Mūrnieks Andrejs O 1980 Latvia 130.10 290.0
300.0
300.0
1
Turtiainen Ano M1 1967 Finland 131.00 295.0
310.0
320.0
295.0
-
Seilis Vitalijs MS 1975 Latvia 131.80 320.0
330.0
340.0
Category 140+ kg
1
Kalliola Kari Markku O 1963 Finland 162.00 e 375.0
e 385.0
401.0
385.0
-
Luks Uldis O 1976 Latvia 161.50 320.0
320.0
325.0
-
Brazhkin Alexey MS 1971 Russia 140.25 280.0
280.0
280.0
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
Junior
1
Horste Maija 40.0 59.65 33.50
Masters 4
1
Shabanova Nadezhda 102.5
113.5
68.65 91.06
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 1
1
Kuhterin Jurij 72.5 59.30 61.08
2
Pumpurs Oskars 60.0 64.50 46.72
Teen 2
1
Malyugin Viktor 235.0 115.00 130.71
2
Steins Artis 137.5 66.85 103.76
Teen 3
1
Haapasaari Joonas 250.0 117.90 138.28
2
Pannikov Daniil 187.5 74.95 129.17
3
Dudins Kristaps 170.0 88.80 104.81
4
Smulko Jurijs 130.0 66.70 98.29
Junior
1
Apskalns Martins 260.0 106.20 147.78
2
Volkovs Andis 230.0 104.70 131.40
3
Mežjānis Didzis 230.0 109.05 129.70
Open
1
Ozols Ivars 310.0 116.50 171.93
2
Zaytsev Oleg 282.5 113.45 157.64
3
Koltakov Mykola 282.5 117.00 156.53
4
Ogrenchuk Svyatoslav 152.5 73.00 107.16
Masters 1
1
Karjalainen Pasi 270.0 113.65 150.61
2
Greberis Andris 195.0 82.00 131.61
Masters 2
1
Lopatskiy Georgiy 290.0 123.45 169.48
2
Kukhterin Vadym 100.0 64.10 83.61
Masters 4
1
Ponomarev Vitaliy 245.0 89.95 171.98
2
Ponomarev Vitaliy 245.0 89.95 171.98
3
Akentyev Valeriy 230.0
240.0
94.85 154.74
4
Zavyalov Aleksandr 185.0 93.70 127.10
Masters 3
1
Babris Janis 160.0 109.40 112.32
Masters 5
1
Petrovs Valerijs 147.5 81.40 133.62
2
Khudoleev Evgeniy 155.0 88.90 130.45
Masters 6
1
Kuzmins Anatolijs 137.5 73.50 148.30
Masters 7
1
Lavrovs Jurijs 90.0 82.45 95.48
Masters Sub
1
Golmohammadi Reza 325.0 124.45 177.48
2
Gorbachev Dmitry 300.0 107.35 169.98