Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

AWPC World Championships

Federation
World Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
From queues
Location
West Palm Beach
Date
16 - 18 jul 2010
Division
equip
Number of participants
81
ID
4442
Views
2011
Added by
PeteKravtsov 5 aug 2010
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points Team
Category 52 kg
1
Thrasher Josh T1 1998 USA 50.80 25.0
40.0
52.5
40.0
40.0
25.0
30.0
35.0
30.0
30.0
62.5
70.0
85.0
85.0
85.0
155.0
153.74 7
Category 67.5 kg
-
Blough Derek T2 1993 USA 66.80 165.0
177.5
182.5
182.5
1
Serrano Kevin T3 1992 USA 67.20 195.0
215.0
230.0
215.0
215.0
140.0
140.0
140.0
140.0
140.0
215.0
235.0
240.0
235.0
235.0
590.0
443.27 7
1
Tejero Marc O 1978 USA 66.60 255.0
w 275.5
282.5
w 275.5
w 275.5
152.5
w 167.5
175.0
w 167.5
w 167.5
215.0
232.5
240.0
240.0
240.0
w 682.5
516.65 7
Category 75 kg
1
Hubbs Russell T1 1996 USA 71.40 160.0
175.0
175.0
160.0
160.0
90.0
100.0
107.5
107.5
107.5
160.0
182.5
187.5
187.5
187.5
455.0
325.28 7
1
Marie Mohamed O 1977 Egypt 75.00 120.0
210.0
240.0
210.0
210.0
100.0
140.0
155.0
140.0
140.0
140.0
220.0
230.0
230.0
230.0
580.0
399.33 7
1
Little Arthur M4 1955 USA 72.20 240.0
wm4 265.0
272.5
wm4 265.0
wm4 265.0
112.5
120.0
127.5
127.5
127.5
255.0
272.5
277.5
255.0
255.0
647.5
562.05 7
1
Flores Richard M7 1938 USA 71.80 185.0
195.0
185.0
185.0
80.0
82.5
85.0
85.0
85.0
182.5
200.0
200.0
200.0
470.0
334.50 7
1
Marie Mohamed MS 1977 USA 74.60 120.0
200.0
230.0
230.0
230.0
100.0
150.0
150.0
150.0
150.0
140.0
220.0
220.0
220.0
220.0
600.0
414.78 7
Category 82.5 kg
1
Goldstein Sam T2 1994 USA 80.20 167.5
182.5
192.5
192.5
192.5
137.5
145.0
145.0
137.5
137.5
207.5
220.0
232.5
220.0
220.0
550.0
361.19 7
2
Garcia Jesus T2 1994 USA 79.00 212.5
217.5
217.5
217.5
217.5
107.5
115.0
122.5
122.5
122.5
185.0
202.5
210.0
202.5
202.5
542.5
359.95 5
1
Poole Jonathan T3 1991 USA 81.20 227.5
227.5
250.0
227.5
227.5
130.0
147.5
155.0
155.0
155.0
227.5
245.0
255.0
245.0
245.0
627.5
408.69 7
1
Cagnolatti Devin O 1973 USA 81.60 295.0
307.5
320.0
320.0
320.0
240.0
250.0
260.0
250.0
250.0
247.5
255.0
255.0
255.0
255.0
825.0
535.59 7
2
Mohamed Elgendi Waleid O 1981 Egypt 81.60 200.0
240.0
280.0
280.0
280.0
170.0
182.5
195.0
182.5
182.5
250.0
270.0
290.0
290.0
290.0
752.5
488.52 5
1
O'Malley Shawn M2 1963 USA 80.80 277.5
297.5
wm2 302.5
wm2 302.5
wm2 302.5
162.5
172.5
182.5
182.5
182.5
217.5
235.0
245.0
235.0
235.0
720.0
509.10 7
2
Naughton Dyke M2 1964 USA 80.80 222.5
252.5
260.0
252.5
252.5
202.5
217.5
wm2 232.5
wm2 232.5
wm2 232.5
192.5
212.5
220.0
220.0
220.0
705.0
460.72 5
3
Soo Lee Young M2 1962 South Korea 80.90 280.0
290.0
302.5
290.0
290.0
160.0
180.0
160.0
160.0
230.0
245.0
252.5
245.0
245.0
695.0
497.78 3
4
Ruettiger Rudy Francis M4 1954 USA 82.00 227.5
255.0
275.0
275.0
275.0
160.0
175.0
187.5
187.5
187.5
227.5
227.5
230.0
227.5
227.5
690.0
446.50 7
Category 90 kg
1
Waitly Jake T3 1991 USA 90.00 192.5
205.0
220.0
220.0
220.0
135.0
145.0
145.0
135.0
135.0
210.0
227.5
235.0
227.5
227.5
582.5
356.43 7
1
Clark Robert M1 1970 USA 89.80 292.5
320.0
327.5
320.0
320.0
200.0
212.5
222.5
222.5
222.5
265.0
265.0
295.0
265.0
265.0
807.5
494.67 7
1
Shabana Ashraf Riad M2 1962 Egypt 89.80 160.0
160.0
190.0
160.0
160.0
140.0
185.0
195.0
185.0
185.0
140.0
160.0
175.0
160.0
160.0
505.0
339.37 7
1
D'Onofrio Vincent M4 1953 USA 84.80 237.5
265.0
265.0
265.0
265.0
150.0
155.0
160.0
155.0
155.0
215.0
225.0
232.5
225.0
225.0
645.0
518.11 7
1
Bennett Pete M7 1938 USA 88.60 192.5
207.5
207.5
192.5
192.5
105.0
115.0
115.0
115.0
115.0
192.5
207.5
215.0
207.5
207.5
515.0
317.91 7
1
Highnote Brian MS 1974 USA 87.60 292.5
322.5
322.5
292.5
292.5
185.0
197.5
205.0
205.0
205.0
255.0
265.0
272.5
265.0
265.0
762.5
473.74 7
-
Pritchard Jason MS 1975 USA 89.80 307.5
322.5
322.5
307.5
307.5
175.0
182.5
190.0
182.5
182.5
255.0
255.0
255.0
255.0
Category 100 kg
1
Zenzen Zachary J 1988 USA 100.00 275.0
297.5
305.0
297.5
297.5
200.0
227.5
237.5
237.5
237.5
237.5
255.0
255.0
237.5
237.5
772.5
449.05 7
2
Smith Jonathon J 1989 USA 93.80 220.0
240.0
240.0
240.0
240.0
100.0
112.5
125.0
112.5
112.5
197.5
215.0
230.0
230.0
230.0
582.5
348.74 5
1
Ortiz Jose O 1984 Guatemala 94.00 190.0
210.0
220.0
220.0
220.0
122.5
160.0
170.0
160.0
160.0
195.0
195.0
227.5
195.0
195.0
575.0
343.85 7
-
Paras Ronald O 1962 USA 99.20 347.5
365.0
365.0
347.5
347.5
275.0
280.0
280.0
280.0
1
Ellis James M7 1938 USA 91.20 200.0
210.0
wm7 212.5
wm7 212.5
wm7 212.5
95.0
117.5
wm7 122.5
wm7 122.5
wm7 122.5
200.0
215.0
wm7 227.5
wm7 227.5
wm7 227.5
wm7 562.5
341.72 7
Category 110 kg
2
Yeager Roger T2 1993 USA 109.40 172.5
185.0
195.0
185.0
185.0
187.5
200.0
215.0
215.0
215.0
210.0
227.5
232.5
227.5
227.5
627.5
353.53 7
1
Atef Ahmad Joe O 1977 USA 110.00 360.0
360.0
377.5
377.5
377.5
267.5
280.0
292.5
292.5
292.5
267.5
277.5
285.0
277.5
277.5
947.5
532.97 7
2
Tomasoski John O 1977 USA 107.00 227.5
260.0
272.5
260.0
260.0
160.0
172.5
182.5
172.5
172.5
217.5
227.5
237.5
227.5
227.5
660.0
374.29 5
-
Dibble James O 1961 USA 108.80 302.5
327.5
337.5
337.5
1
Hunt Paul M1 1969 USA 108.20 277.5
297.5
307.5
297.5
297.5
175.0
182.5
195.0
195.0
195.0
237.5
252.5
257.5
252.5
252.5
745.0
425.28 7
-
Dibble James M2 1961 USA 108.80 302.5
327.5
337.5
337.5
1
Zenzen Richard M4 1952 USA 109.00 275.0
305.0
305.0
275.0
275.0
170.0
190.0
195.0
170.0
170.0
202.5
220.0
227.5
227.5
227.5
672.5
379.29 7
1
Chirico Anthony MS 1970 USA 108.40 302.5
315.0
320.0
320.0
320.0
212.5
232.5
235.0
212.5
212.5
225.0
230.0
240.0
240.0
240.0
772.5
436.31 7
1
Zenzen Richard PFM 1952 USA 109.00 275.0
305.0
305.0
275.0
275.0
170.0
190.0
195.0
170.0
170.0
202.5
220.0
227.5
227.5
227.5
672.5
379.29 7
Category 125 kg
1
Grant Scott T3 1991 USA 124.40 365.0
365.0
365.0
365.0
365.0
242.5
247.5
270.0
247.5
247.5
242.5
265.0
265.0
242.5
242.5
855.0
467.00 7
-
Young Jun Kim M1 1970 USA 120.40 310.0
310.0
330.0
310.0
310.0
200.0
220.0
240.0
220.0
220.0
260.0
260.0
260.0
260.0
1
Murphy David M4 1955 USA 117.00 60.0
60.0
60.0
245.0
255.0
260.0
260.0
260.0
60.0
60.0
60.0
380.0
210.56 7
Category 140 kg
1
Saeed Mohamed O 1972 Egypt 130.80 300.0
350.0
350.0
350.0
155.0
210.0
210.0
155.0
155.0
220.0
300.0
320.0
300.0
300.0
805.0
434.30 7
Category 140+ kg
1
Thrasher Johnny M1 1968 USA 151.40 142.5
205.0
227.5
205.0
205.0
125.0
165.0
220.0
165.0
165.0
142.5
185.0
200.0
185.0
185.0
555.0
295.56 7
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 1
1
Hubbs Russell 455.0 71.40 325.28
2
Thrasher Josh 155.0 50.80 153.74
Teen 2
1
Goldstein Sam 550.0 80.20 361.19
2
Garcia Jesus 542.5 79.00 359.95
3
Yeager Roger 627.5 109.40 353.53
Teen 3
1
Grant Scott 855.0 124.40 467.00
2
Serrano Kevin 590.0 67.20 443.27
3
Poole Jonathan 627.5 81.20 408.69
4
Waitly Jake 582.5 90.00 356.43
Junior
1
Zenzen Zachary 772.5 100.00 449.05
2
Smith Jonathon 582.5 93.80 348.74
Open
1
Cagnolatti Devin 825.0 81.60 535.59
2
Atef Ahmad Joe 947.5 110.00 532.97
3
Tejero Marc w 682.5 66.60 516.65
4
Mohamed Elgendi Waleid 752.5 81.60 488.52
5
Saeed Mohamed 805.0 130.80 434.30
6
Marie Mohamed 580.0 75.00 399.33
7
Tomasoski John 660.0 107.00 374.29
8
Ortiz Jose 575.0 94.00 343.85
Masters 1
1
Clark Robert 807.5 89.80 494.67
2
Hunt Paul 745.0 108.20 425.28
3
Thrasher Johnny 555.0 151.40 295.56
Masters 2
1
O'Malley Shawn 720.0 80.80 509.10
2
Soo Lee Young 695.0 80.90 497.78
3
Naughton Dyke 705.0 80.80 460.72
4
Shabana Ashraf Riad 505.0 89.80 339.37
Masters 3
1
Little Arthur 647.5 72.20 562.05
2
D'Onofrio Vincent 645.0 84.80 518.11
3
Ruettiger Rudy Francis 690.0 82.00 446.50
4
Zenzen Richard 672.5 109.00 379.29
5
Murphy David 380.0 117.00 210.56
Masters 7
1
Ellis James wm7 562.5 91.20 341.72
2
Flores Richard 470.0 71.80 334.50
3
Bennett Pete 515.0 88.60 317.91
Masters Sub
1
Highnote Brian 762.5 87.60 473.74
2
Chirico Anthony 772.5 108.40 436.31
3
Marie Mohamed 600.0 74.60 414.78
Firefighters/Police/Military
1
Zenzen Richard 672.5 109.00 379.29
Team
Team Result Points
1
USA 7 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 7 35
2
Egypt 7 + 7 + 7 + 5 26
3
Guatemala 7 7
4
South Korea 3 3