Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

WPO Finals

Federation
World Powerlifting Organization (WPO)
From queues
Location
Atlanta
Date
8 - 10 oct 2004
Division
equip
Number of participants
43
ID
130
Views
520
Added by
kotmurzik 28 jan 2010
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Absolute category
1
Bohigia-Smith Kara O 1975 USA 67.50
242.5
242.5
175.0
175.0
227.5
227.5
645.0
580.50
2
Weisberger Amy O 1965 USA 67.00
247.5
247.5
25.0
25.0
210.0
210.0
482.5
436.61
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 1+ kg
1
Conyers Anthony O 1959 USA 74.70
347.5
347.5
215.0
215.0
300.0
300.0
862.5
616.31
2
Schwab Brian O 1975 USA 67.00
300.0
300.0
228.5
228.5
272.5
272.5
801.0
621.29
3
Hatch Nick O 1986 USA 67.50
333.5
333.5
220.0
220.0
240.0
240.0
793.5
611.80
4
Petrillo Dan O 1981 USA 75.00
297.5
297.5
228.5
228.5
260.0
260.0
786.0
541.20
5
Strickland Brian O 1969 USA 75.00
295.0
295.0
190.0
190.0
275.0
275.0
760.0
541.55
6
Hawthorne Richard O 1984 USA 59.50
295.0
295.0
125.0
125.0
227.5
227.5
647.5
544.13
7
Berardinelli Angelo O 1965 USA 75.00
210.0
210.0
272.5
272.5
482.5
343.81
8
Reese John O - USA 74.40
207.5
207.5
265.0
265.0
472.5
-
Reese John O - USA 74.40
320.0
320.0
Category 2+ kg
1
Mash Travis O 1973 USA 100.00
430.0
430.0
316.0
316.0
347.5
347.5
1093.5
665.49
2
Vogelpohl Chuck O 1965 USA 100.00
451.0
451.0
227.5
227.5
365.0
365.0
1043.5
632.67
3
Blue Dondell O 1975 USA 99.60
427.5
427.5
267.5
267.5
322.5
322.5
1017.5
4
Patterson Kenneth O 1972 USA 99.90
400.0
400.0
325.0
325.0
282.5
282.5
1007.5
613.40
5
Cass Brandon Mark O 1974 USA 100.00
385.0
385.0
250.0
250.0
347.5
347.5
982.5
597.94
6
Selsam Harald O 1968 Germany 97.80
412.5
412.5
220.0
220.0
322.5
322.5
955.0
586.54
7
Avola Tatu O 1973 Finland 88.90
390.0
390.0
222.5
222.5
330.0
330.0
942.5
580.63
8
Cartinian Michael O 1976 USA 88.90
390.0
390.0
267.5
267.5
282.5
282.5
940.0
579.09
9
Coleman Arnold O 1965 USA 87.90
370.0
370.0
255.0
255.0
305.0
305.0
930.0
10
Palmer Ron "Lionheart" O 1973 USA 82.40
345.0
345.0
240.0
240.0
300.0
300.0
885.0
593.30
11
Solovyov Dmytro O 1970 Ukraine 81.60
317.5
317.5
248.5
248.5
290.0
290.0
856.0
555.97
12
Roberts Mike O 1980 USA 99.00
350.0
350.0
320.0
320.0
670.0
391.15
13
Robertson Kyle O 1981 USA 98.90
265.0
265.0
287.5
287.5
552.5
322.69
14
Mursu Ilkka O 1977 Finland 88.50
230.0
230.0
310.0
310.0
540.0
333.56
15
Coe Michael L. O 1971 USA 89.90
227.5
227.5
275.0
275.0
502.5
307.66
16
Danforth Michael O 1969 USA 82.40
212.5
212.5
290.0
290.0
502.5
336.87
Category 3+ kg
1
Garcia Jose O 1978 USA 116.15
457.5
457.5
282.5
282.5
355.0
355.0
1095.0
634.59
2
Patrick Jason O 1971 USA 115.50
425.0
425.0
295.0
295.0
350.0
350.0
1070.0
594.55
3
Stafford John "Chester" O 1976 USA 124.90
392.5
392.5
310.0
310.0
365.0
365.0
1067.5
608.41
4
Bartley Marc O 1969 USA 124.20
437.5
437.5
312.5
312.5
315.0
315.0
1065.0
587.76
5
Solovyov Oleksiy O 1975 Ukraine 110.00
410.0
410.0
270.0
270.0
365.0
365.0
1045.0
587.81
-
Holdsworth J.L. O 1978 USA 123.85
392.5
392.5
-
Mason Chris O 1972 USA 108.45
417.5
417.5
-
Levario Noel O 1975 USA 124.00
430.0
430.0
Category 4+ kg
1
Childress Paul O 1971 USA 139.80
510.0
510.0
310.0
310.0
350.0
350.0
1170.0
653.94
2
Thompson Donnie,Jr. O 1964 USA 173.95
440.0
440.0
340.0
340.0
377.5
377.5
1157.5
626.38
3
Moore William Beau O 1965 USA 150.55
472.5
472.5
342.5
342.5
340.0
340.0
1155.0
638.73
4
Smith Matthew William O 1974 USA 160.00
450.0
450.0
287.5
287.5
340.0
340.0
1077.5
555.86
5
Frank Gary O 1964 USA 170.60
465.0
465.0
385.0
385.0
850.0
461.83
6
Bolton Andrew O 1971 Great Britain 151.20
507.5
507.5
340.0
340.0
847.5
442.63
7
Bernor Jonathon O 1975 USA 139.90
462.5
462.5
310.0
310.0
772.5
8
Kuttroff Holger O 1969 Germany 139.85
460.0
460.0
300.0
300.0
760.0
424.76
9
Mikesell Brent O 1967 USA 145.30
265.0
265.0
327.5
327.5
592.5
321.79
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
1
Bohigia-Smith Kara 645.0 67.50 580.50
2
Weisberger Amy 482.5 67.00 436.61
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Mash Travis 1093.5 100.00 665.49
2
Childress Paul 1170.0 139.80 653.94
3
Moore William Beau 1155.0 150.55 638.73
4
Garcia Jose 1095.0 116.15 634.59
5
Vogelpohl Chuck 1043.5 100.00 632.67
6
Thompson Donnie,Jr. 1157.5 173.95 626.38
7
Schwab Brian 801.0 67.00 621.29
8
Conyers Anthony 862.5 74.70 616.31
9
Patterson Kenneth 1007.5 99.90 613.40
10
Hatch Nick 793.5 67.50 611.80