Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

National Powerlifting Championship

Federation
United States Powerlifting Federation (USPF)
From queues
Location
Las Vegas
Date
11 - 12 aug 2007
Division
equip
Number of participants
64
ID
65279
Views
541
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 23 may 2020
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 52 kg
1
Aerts Bonnie O 1958 USA 50.80
60.0
60.0
45.0
45.0
92.5
92.5
197.5
250.67
1
Aerts Bonnie M2 1958 USA 50.80
60.0
60.0
45.0
45.0
92.5
92.5
197.5
250.67
Category 56 kg
1
Callahan Sabra M3 1955 USA 55.70
110.0
110.0
92.5
92.5
130.0
130.0
332.5
392.87
Category 67.5 kg
1
Matthews Karen O 1968 USA 63.60
155.0
155.0
80.0
80.0
157.5
157.5
392.5
418.52
1
Matthews Karen MS 1968 USA 63.60
155.0
155.0
80.0
80.0
157.5
157.5
392.5
418.52
Category 90 kg
1
Loveall Janet O 1969 USA 88.60
165.0
165.0
120.0
120.0
185.0
185.0
470.0
408.82
1
Loveall Janet MS 1969 USA 88.60
165.0
165.0
120.0
120.0
185.0
185.0
470.0
408.82
Category 90+ kg
1
I'anson Nicki O 1966 USA 101.10
170.0
170.0
115.0
115.0
170.0
170.0
455.0
377.64
1
I'anson Nicki M1 1966 USA 101.10
170.0
170.0
115.0
115.0
170.0
170.0
455.0
377.64
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 56 kg
1
Meskew Kevin O 1956 USA 55.10
122.5
122.5
82.5
82.5
160.0
160.0
365.0
337.62
1
Meskew Kevin M3 1956 USA 55.10
122.5
122.5
82.5
82.5
160.0
160.0
365.0
337.62
Category 67.5 kg
1
Orawiec Travis J 1985 USA 66.00
142.5
142.5
112.5
112.5
175.0
175.0
430.0
337.63
1
Layman Scott O 1971 USA 64.60
260.0
260.0
167.5
167.5
230.0
230.0
657.5
525.56
2
Edmondson David O 1961 USA 66.70
247.5
247.5
145.0
145.0
242.5
242.5
635.0
494.32
3
Tanabe Vince O 1963 USA 63.90
215.0
215.0
117.5
117.5
227.5
227.5
560.0
451.78
1
Sorenson Daniel M1 1964 USA 67.30
220.0
220.0
152.5
152.5
222.5
222.5
595.0
459.85
2
Tanabe Vince M1 1963 USA 63.90
215.0
215.0
117.5
117.5
227.5
227.5
560.0
451.78
1
Edmondson David M2 1961 USA 66.70
247.5
247.5
145.0
145.0
242.5
242.5
635.0
494.32
1
Santee Gordon M5 1946 USA 66.90
150.0
150.0
100.0
100.0
197.5
197.5
447.5
347.52
1
Layman Scott MS 1971 USA 64.60
260.0
260.0
167.5
167.5
230.0
230.0
657.5
525.56
Category 75 kg
1
Cambero Nick T3 1988 USA 72.10
177.5
177.5
120.0
120.0
197.5
197.5
495.0
362.81
-
Varela Cesar O 1966 USA 73.40
215.0
215.0
150.0
150.0
Category 82.5 kg
1
Dominguez Joe T2 1991 USA 80.70
170.0
170.0
97.5
97.5
185.0
185.0
452.5
307.24
1
Benedix Robert O 1960 USA 82.10
290.0
290.0
152.5
152.5
255.0
255.0
697.5
468.63
2
Kinsey Ed O 1981 USA 81.10
272.5
272.5
175.0
175.0
235.0
235.0
682.5
461.99
-
Dejean Dietrich O 1979 USA 78.40
1
Benedix Robert M2 1960 USA 82.10
290.0
290.0
152.5
152.5
255.0
255.0
697.5
468.63
-
Helmer Scott M2 1961 USA 78.80
205.0
205.0
1
Martin Dr. Daniel M6 1940 USA 81.40
190.0
190.0
110.0
110.0
202.5
202.5
502.5
339.38
1
Simon Richard M8 1931 USA 80.20
127.5
127.5
110.0
110.0
140.0
140.0
377.5
257.31
Category 90 kg
1
Martini Jesse J 1986 USA 85.20
172.5
172.5
130.0
130.0
215.0
215.0
517.5
340.24
1
Kanemoto Keith O 1959 USA 87.60
277.5
277.5
220.0
220.0
255.0
255.0
752.5
487.22
2
Eriksen Trinity O 1978 USA 88.90
227.5
227.5
172.5
172.5
237.5
237.5
637.5
409.56
3
Hernandez Jose O 1967 USA 88.40
227.5
227.5
165.0
165.0
227.5
227.5
620.0
399.50
-
Calia Victor O 1964 USA 88.20
262.5
262.5
-
Calia Victor M1 1964 USA 88.20
262.5
262.5
-
Applewhite Lavell M1 1964 USA 88.10
202.5
202.5
1
Kanemoto Keith M2 1959 USA 87.60
277.5
277.5
220.0
220.0
255.0
255.0
752.5
487.22
1
Bertier David M3 1956 USA 85.40
165.0
165.0
147.5
147.5
240.0
240.0
552.5
362.77
1
Gaynor Robert M5 1946 USA 90.00
227.5
227.5
165.0
165.0
280.0
280.0
672.5
429.32
2
Johnson Bill M5 1946 USA 89.80
272.5
272.5
110.0
110.0
227.5
227.5
610.0
389.86
3
Eriksen Roy M5 1943 USA 89.80
182.5
182.5
130.0
130.0
205.0
205.0
517.5
330.74
1
Hernandez Jose MS 1967 USA 88.40
227.5
227.5
165.0
165.0
227.5
227.5
620.0
399.50
2
Pacheco Brian MS 1972 USA 88.10
200.0
200.0
170.0
170.0
217.5
217.5
587.5
379.24
Category 100 kg
1
Aguilar Arturo J 1986 USA 96.10
212.5
212.5
145.0
145.0
240.0
240.0
597.5
369.76
1
McCase Matt O 1980 USA 94.50
282.5
282.5
197.5
197.5
302.5
302.5
782.5
487.91
2
Harris Robert O 1958 USA 99.70
230.0
230.0
197.5
197.5
220.0
220.0
647.5
394.54
-
Burke Bryan O 1978 USA 97.90
-
Kratz Eric O 1974 USA 99.70
290.0
290.0
1
Nieznanski Kevin M1 1963 USA 90.70
205.0
205.0
125.0
125.0
207.5
207.5
537.5
341.80
1
Harris Robert M2 1958 USA 99.70
230.0
230.0
197.5
197.5
220.0
220.0
647.5
394.54
-
Hayes Gr M2 1962 USA 97.90
1
Baxter Greg M3 1954 USA 98.30
240.0
240.0
145.0
145.0
250.0
250.0
635.0
389.17
Category 110 kg
1
Blackburn Cody T2 1990 USA 100.70
185.0
185.0
110.0
110.0
227.5
227.5
522.5
317.11
1
Coan Edward "Ed" Ignatius O 1963 USA 107.00
422.5
422.5
235.0
235.0
367.5
367.5
1025.0
608.56
2
Grissinger Gary O 1962 USA 102.50
240.0
240.0
177.5
177.5
272.5
272.5
690.0
415.93
3
Mohr Alex O 1988 USA 108.10
212.5
212.5
122.5
122.5
210.0
210.0
545.0
322.49
1
Coan Edward "Ed" Ignatius M1 1963 USA 107.00
422.5
422.5
235.0
235.0
367.5
367.5
1025.0
608.56
1
Ciano Robert M2 1962 USA 109.60
250.0
250.0
187.5
187.5
257.5
257.5
695.0
409.46
2
Grissinger Gary M2 1962 USA 102.50
240.0
240.0
177.5
177.5
272.5
272.5
690.0
415.93
-
Denning Steve M3 1955 USA 107.40
175.0
175.0
1
Stanley Courtney M5 1946 USA 108.80
260.0
260.0
155.0
155.0
275.0
275.0
690.0
407.45
1
Corbin Rod MS 1970 USA 102.00
257.5
257.5
165.0
165.0
245.0
245.0
667.5
403.11
Category 125 kg
1
Bruner Tim O 1959 USA 116.60
322.5
322.5
210.0
210.0
307.5
307.5
840.0
486.33
2
Gonzales Armando O 1982 USA 119.10
262.5
262.5
182.5
182.5
230.0
230.0
675.0
388.76
3
Frankovitch Nick O 1976 USA 114.00
190.0
190.0
190.0
190.0
212.5
212.5
592.5
345.09
-
Smith Scott O 1970 USA 118.30
380.0
380.0
1
Hester Doug M1 1963 USA 123.30
227.5
227.5
195.0
195.0
235.0
235.0
657.5
375.74
2
Cochran Tim M1 1967 USA 112.40
210.0
210.0
175.0
175.0
220.0
220.0
605.0
353.77
-
Slage Mark M1 1965 USA 114.30
282.5
282.5
-
Payne Greg M1 1965 USA 121.20
307.4
307.4
1
Bruner Tim M2 1959 USA 116.60
322.5
322.5
210.0
210.0
307.5
307.5
840.0
486.33
1
Brown Delmar M3 1953 USA 113.80
245.0
245.0
165.0
165.0
205.0
205.0
615.0
358.36
-
Smith Scott MS 1970 USA 118.30
Category 140 kg
1
Ortega David T2 1990 USA 136.90
222.5
222.5
157.5
157.5
240.0
240.0
620.0
347.65
1
Cartwright Scott O 1970 USA 138.50
412.5
412.5
295.0
295.0
337.5
337.5
1045.0
584.90
2
Dentice Joe "Broadway" O 1958 USA 125.10
210.0
210.0
185.0
185.0
257.5
257.5
652.5
371.76
3
Aerts Alan O 1956 USA 125.40
160.0
160.0
190.0
190.0
220.0
220.0
570.0
324.60
-
Speno Robert O 1968 USA 126.30
330.0
330.0
1
Dentice Joe "Broadway" M2 1958 USA 125.10
210.0
210.0
185.0
185.0
257.5
257.5
652.5
371.76
1
Aerts Alan M3 1956 USA 125.40
160.0
160.0
190.0
190.0
220.0
220.0
570.0
324.60
1
Cartwright Scott MS 1970 USA 138.50
412.5
412.5
295.0
295.0
337.5
337.5
1045.0
584.90
-
Speno Robert MS 1968 USA 126.30
330.0
330.0
Category 140+ kg
1
Cissell Anthony J 1986 USA 143.20
237.5
237.5
167.5
167.5
220.0
220.0
625.0
348.10
1
Dranias Chris O 1984 USA 146.50
400.0
400.0
130.0
130.0
380.0
380.0
910.0
505.18
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
Open
1
Matthews Karen 392.5 63.60 418.52
2
Loveall Janet 470.0 88.60 408.82
3
I'anson Nicki 455.0 101.10 377.64
4
Aerts Bonnie 197.5 50.80 250.67
Masters 1
1
I'anson Nicki 455.0 101.10 377.64
Masters 2
1
Aerts Bonnie 197.5 50.80 250.67
Masters 4
1
Callahan Sabra 332.5 55.70 392.87
Masters Sub
1
Matthews Karen 392.5 63.60 418.52
2
Loveall Janet 470.0 88.60 408.82
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 2
1
Ortega David 620.0 136.90 347.65
2
Blackburn Cody 522.5 100.70 317.11
3
Dominguez Joe 452.5 80.70 307.24
Teen 3
1
Cambero Nick 495.0 72.10 362.81
Junior
1
Aguilar Arturo 597.5 96.10 369.76
2
Cissell Anthony 625.0 143.20 348.10
3
Martini Jesse 517.5 85.20 340.24
4
Orawiec Travis 430.0 66.00 337.63
Open
1
Coan Edward "Ed" Ignatius 1025.0 107.00 608.56
2
Cartwright Scott 1045.0 138.50 584.90
3
Layman Scott 657.5 64.60 525.56
4
Dranias Chris 910.0 146.50 505.18
5
Edmondson David 635.0 66.70 494.32
6
McCase Matt 782.5 94.50 487.91
7
Kanemoto Keith 752.5 87.60 487.22
8
Bruner Tim 840.0 116.60 486.33
9
Benedix Robert 697.5 82.10 468.63
10
Kinsey Ed 682.5 81.10 461.99
Masters 1
1
Coan Edward "Ed" Ignatius 1025.0 107.00 608.56
2
Sorenson Daniel 595.0 67.30 459.85
3
Tanabe Vince 560.0 63.90 451.78
4
Hester Doug 657.5 123.30 375.74
5
Cochran Tim 605.0 112.40 353.77
6
Nieznanski Kevin 537.5 90.70 341.80
Masters 2
1
Edmondson David 635.0 66.70 494.32
2
Kanemoto Keith 752.5 87.60 487.22
3
Bruner Tim 840.0 116.60 486.33
4
Benedix Robert 697.5 82.10 468.63
5
Grissinger Gary 690.0 102.50 415.93
6
Ciano Robert 695.0 109.60 409.46
7
Harris Robert 647.5 99.70 394.54
8
Dentice Joe "Broadway" 652.5 125.10 371.76
Masters 4
1
Baxter Greg 635.0 98.30 389.17
2
Bertier David 552.5 85.40 362.77
3
Brown Delmar 615.0 113.80 358.36
4
Meskew Kevin 365.0 55.10 337.62
5
Aerts Alan 570.0 125.40 324.60
Masters 5
1
Gaynor Robert 672.5 90.00 429.32
2
Stanley Courtney 690.0 108.80 407.45
3
Johnson Bill 610.0 89.80 389.86
4
Santee Gordon 447.5 66.90 347.52
5
Eriksen Roy 517.5 89.80 330.74
Masters 6
1
Martin Dr. Daniel 502.5 81.40 339.38
Masters 8
1
Simon Richard 377.5 80.20 257.31
Masters Sub
1
Cartwright Scott 1045.0 138.50 584.90
2
Layman Scott 657.5 64.60 525.56
3
Corbin Rod 667.5 102.00 403.11
4
Hernandez Jose 620.0 88.40 399.50
5
Pacheco Brian 587.5 88.10 379.24