Search competitions

40th Men's IPF & 31st Women's Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 56 kg
1Fedosienko Sergey198254.92280180260er720w668.1712
2Wszoła Dariusz197855.84252.5167.5210630575.139
3Lu Shih-Wu197555.08247.5105252.5605559.828
4Ośmiałowski Paweł197755.68240132.5222.5595544.717
5Constantine Patrick196955.70232.5120232.5585535.376
6Isagawa Hiroyuki195356.00205162.5215582.5530.285
7Tran Christopher198855.62212.5120227.5560513.214
8Tinebra Frederic197855.92215135202.5552.5503.673
Category 60 kg
1Hsieh Tsung-Ting198259.72260190272.5722.5618.8412
2Lited Etienne-Serge197959.64232.5152.5240625535.999
3Lakhal Mohamed198259.96250145220615524.848
4Lagis Theo197859.84210120232.5562.5480.917
5Synak Jakub198456.94205125190520465.806
6Palatsie Jacobus198159.92210130180520444.045
7Tshimane Moses197559.90140142.5200482.5412.144
Category 67.5 kg
1Olech Jarosław197467.20342.5w
190292.5825
638.3712
2Gladkikh Sergei198967.26310200290800
618.589
3Sokolov Nikolay197967.38302.5
207.5270780602.258
4El Belghiti Hassan197567.18280160315
755584.347
5Koiwai Masaharu197667.22267.5187.5292.5
747.5578.266
6Otani Norihiro198067.24280200247.5727.5562.655
7Lin Ming-Hui198366.88275
195255725563.154
8Aissa Abdelkader196967.44240
160295wm1695536.243
9Ruso Karel196567.12265em1102.5232.5600464.712
Oishi Eric197966.98285180262.50
Costa Danilo199164.52210127.52350
Heiskanen Timo197067.162401402650
Whelit Abass198966.142301301900
Weissenbacher Oliver198665.222401452200
Category 75 kg
1Ozerov Pavel198074.64315215287.5817.5584.4812
2Almerdenov Assyilzhan198574.60290175290755540.009
3Douglas Paul "Knute"198974.86300160287.5747.5533.338
4Prokopenko Andrey198874.96297.5180270747.5532.847
5Kuan Yi-Hsin198273.60250140300690498.256
6Daniels Marlon197574.50240190232.5662.5474.285
Huang Lung-Hsing198174.30285207.5302.50
DQCastillo Jose198675.00330207.5292.5830591.4312
Category 82.5 kg
1Sorokin Alexey198582.02380w
220310910611.7612
2Rysev Volodymyr198281.90355227.5305887.5597.169
3Naniev Andriy198482.44350230300880589.778
4Turakhanov Davranbek197480.18335212.5312.5860586.297
5Williams Daniel198381.54327.5190330847.5571.786
6Michailov Robert197780.18322.5200315837.5570.955
7Palmer Robert198280.00312.5230285827.5564.934
8Tepper Eduard197981.40300227.5290817.5552.123
9Toubal Fatah198381.62320195300815549.522
10Rojas Jose198282.18310220280810543.891
11Huber Alexander199081.82295200260755508.311
12Kanazawa Takashi198282.12265217.5235717.5481.991
13Kailey Pardeep198380.58270180260710482.531
Silva Marcelo198481.602802100
Category 90 kg
1Bulanyy Mykhaylo197589.44360245342.5947.5606.8112
2Sholskiy Vladimir198589.62365
247.5317.5
930594.999
3Kuvambayev Zalim198689.98362.5232.5325920587.398
4Sarafimov Zdravko198488.90350232.5335917.5589.457
5Wegiera Jan196589.38350270280900576.596
6Turesson Patrik197489.72350210310870556.295
7Arakawa Daisuke197889.84310240300850543.134
8Hentschel Andre198489.94332.5240270842.5538.033
9Van de Hoek Pjotr197289.78310235290835533.722
10Erbst Christoph197989.56310172.5342.5825528.001
11Coimbra David198389.48300207.5300807.5517.031
12Okamura Toshiteru198389.86292.5220285797.5509.521
13Kasabuske Erik198387.82300185302.5787.5509.201
14Potgieter Ettienne198688.48280207.5272.5760489.471
15Du Toit Desmond198286.58260170255685446.351
Krymov Andriy198589.863202900
Category 100 kg
1Freydun Ivan198199.48385295w
367.51047.5w638.8412
2Lebedko Konstantin198198.76390282.53501022.5625.449
3Coimbra Marques Anibal Manuel197299.76382.5250357.5990603.088
4Peeters Andre197099.20350242.5310902.5551.047
5Tylutki Nicholas197899.16345227.5300872.5532.816
6Hakkarainen Sami197699.64315220320855521.105
7Arakawa Takayuki197894.64310237.5302.5850529.644
8Akutsu Takahito198299.24315235275825503.633
9Hornik Jiři197891.62285230300815515.682
10Smith Johan199194.74330200275805501.361
11van Melis Floris198198.00310215270795487.851
12Gee Thomas198398.54305207.5270782.5479.081
13Baretto Ricardo199192.66280150275705443.651
Silva Alex198599.282101602150
Category 110 kg
1Barkhatov Maxim1981109.82415275372.51062.5w625.5912
2Pevnev Sergiy1978102.06385275347.51007.5608.319
3Karpov Valeriy1984109.24385267.5342.5995586.818
4Golubev Vladimir1986109.52387.5225320932.5549.517
5Krogman Jonathon1986109.20355240322.5917.5541.176
6Douglas Jeff1963109.22360240310910536.715
7Minami Shigeki1965109.10315250240805474.954
8Capazario Joshua1989101.00260172.5280712.5431.923
Category 125 kg
1Gagin Igor1969124.704302903451065wm1607.1812
2Weite Nicholas1979122.44377.5
262.5357.5997.5570.909
3Šárik Tomáš1975120.44370267.5350987.5567.268
4Omland Tor Herman1977113.04370295315980572.127
5Bouafia Mohamed1976122.20400230330960549.676
6Hansen Jørgen Andreas1986117.72365255327.5947.5547.255
7Yanchev Vasil1985115.44337.5250342.5930539.834
8Claasens Gert Jaco1984124.86322.5230357.5910518.683
9Collart Jean-Luc1959118.86345220302.5867.5499.872
10Anderson Dr. Patrick1972123.60305257.5260822.5469.791
11Agboola Alexander1969115.88280165285730423.321
12Satya Prakash1958114.16210110180500291.101
Holmberg David1973123.66380257.51250
Banks Benjamin1984118.923202500
Testsov Viktor1989124.60410330
3350
Category +125 kg
1Grabowski Daniel1986136.86445
275352.51072.5
601.4012
2Gagin Oleg1975169.054452703401055573.529
3Gillingham Brad Herbert1966148.18385
267.5400wm11052.5
583.358
4Svistunov Volodymyr1987154.85412.53053351052.5579.737
5Sandvik Kenneth1975135.65402.5317.53151035581.196
6Bowring Dean1974136.624052803501035580.545
7Špingl Milan1975140.804152853151015566.714
8Jónsson Auðunn1972141.72400272.5342.51015566.163
9Dörner Andy Elvis1976141.16435262.53051002.5559.522
10Mardell Alex1981130.403853003151000565.281
11Markussen Lars Dalby1974127.66380270330980556.141
Johansson Anders1975146.453902903550
Shepіl' Oleksandr1987129.324252600
Dahl Olaf1977142.663650
Semenets Sergei1977137.663752503650

Best lifters

Men
1 Fedosienko Sergey 668.17 720w @ 54.92
2 Freydun Ivan 638.84 1047.5w @ 99.48
3 Olech Jarosław 638.37 825 @ 67.20
4 Barkhatov Maxim 625.59 1062.5w @ 109.82
5 Lebedko Konstantin 625.44 1022.5 @ 98.76
6 Hsieh Tsung-Ting 618.84 722.5 @ 59.72
7 Gladkikh Sergei 618.58 800 @ 67.26
8 Sorokin Alexey 611.76 910 @ 82.02
9 Pevnev Sergiy 608.31 1007.5 @ 102.06
10 Gagin Igor 607.18 1065wm1 @ 124.70

Team points

1Russia6912 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9
2Ukraine5812 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8
3Poland5212 + 12 + 9 + 7 + 6 + 6
4USA439 + 8 + 8 + 6 + 6 + 6
5Kazakhstan389 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 7
6Taiwan3012 + 8 + 6 + 4
7Japan286 + 5 + 5 + 4 + 4 + 4
8France269 + 7 + 7 + 3
9South Africa215 + 5 + 4 + 3 + 3 + 1
10Algeria198 + 6 + 3 + 2
11Czech Republic168 + 4 + 2 + 2
12Bulgaria167 + 5 + 4
13Great Britain166 + 5 + 4 + 1
14Norway137 + 5 + 1
15Ecuador1212
16Finland116 + 5
17Germany93 + 3 + 2 + 1
18Luxembourg88
19Australia77
20Sweden55
21Netherlands42 + 1 + 1
22Iceland33
23Belgium22
24Austria11
Canada11
India11
Venezuela11
Brazil11
Nigeria11
30Iraq0