Search competitions

Central Federal District Powerlifting Championships

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Tambov
Datedec 13 – 16, 2017
Number of lifters192
Added byPete Kravtsov december 19, 2017
ID42083
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeamCoach
Men
Category 59 kg
1Denisov Danila1997Rasskazovo58.00162.5112.5192.5467.5411.4712Климов А.А.
2Pavlov Denis1998Korablino58.00155115185455400.479Папин В.Н.
3Marichev Ilya2001Obninsk54.60157.587.5200445415.388Маричев И.В., Гусев П.Н.
4Schadilov Vladislav1996Uglich58.60130110130370322.527Корочкин С.В.
5Khusainov Aleksandr2001Tambov58.6012075152.5347.5302.916Кузнецов И.А.
6Ngo Viet An1992Lipetsk48.8011072.5150332.5349.385Сальников В.Г., Бадиков Д.А.
Category 66 kg
1Igushev Yuriy1987Kovrov64.00175130200505406.8712Филимонов В.А.
2Zemskov Nikita1989Tambov66.00160125200485380.829Громов А.Б.
3Gromov Aleksandr1971Tambov62.20147.5100195442.5365.428
Category 74 kg
1Trunov Ivan1996Konyshevka71.80200130225555408.0412Коробков А.А.
2Rykanin Viktor1998Uglich72.20170125200495362.449Свистунов А.Р., Басков В.Ю.
3Gogin Dmitriy1999Uglich73.80180120192.5492.5354.948Аксельрод В.С.
4Klets Denis1999Rasskazovo70.20157.5122.5200480358.927Климов А.А.
Category 83 kg
1Chetvertkov Stepan1999Tambov83.00240157.5265662.5442.2212Иванов С.О.
2Pletnev Evgeniy1982Lipetsk82.40220155250625419.009Аксенов А.И.
3Kopyryulin Evgeniy1992Tambov81.20210160240610412.608
4Chudnikov Dmitriy1983Ryazan82.20235150225610409.547
5Melnikov Stanislav1990Rybinsk80.40220150232.5602.5410.046Сорокин С.А.
6Yaroslavtsev Maksim1989Ryazan82.60215132.5235582.5389.945
7Kidanov Dmitriy1988Korocha80.40170130200500340.284
Category 93 kg
1Vinogradov Dmitriy1988Lipetsk93.00285190290765480.5712Богомолов В.Н.
2Korchagin Aleksey1978Bezgachevo92.40275202.5265742.5467.889Глушаков А.Н.
3Semenov Roman1979Korolev92.80240195260695437.048
4Parshutkin Evgeniy1986Tula89.40250180260690442.007Жихарев И.В.
5Popov Sergey1987Obninsk91.60215157.5235607.5384.436Маричев И.В., Гусев П.Н.
6Musin Linur1995Belgorod89.00205145250600385.245
Category 105 kg
1Makarov Igor1993Obninsk103.20270195270735441.9412Маричев И.В., Гусев П.Н.
2Filyas Egor1995Belgorod103.60240180260680408.299Резниченко А.В.
3Ivashuto Aleksandr1991Michurinskiy101.40235190250675408.568Петрушин С.А.
4Karikov Konstantin1989Lipetsk103.20230175250655393.847Богомолов В.Н.
5Aksenov Andrey1986Lipetsk93.20230190230650407.916Токарев Р.А.
6Pasyugin Evgeniy1990Belgorod102.80220182.5245647.5389.895Резниченко А.В.
7Kolotvin Vladimir1987Ryazan99.40230147.5265642.5391.974
8Rogov Maksim1999Tula99.60220145250615374.893Трунов М.В.
9Kopichnikov Aleksey1974Tambov102.20202.5145205552.5333.412
10Skuryatin Aleksey1987Belgorod104.60200130205535320.121Иваницкий Ю.И.
Kuznetsov Aleksandr1996Tambov96.600
Category 120 kg
1Alfimov Sergey1984Konyshevka112.80230205280715417.6612Коробков А.А.
2Bakanov Pavel1988Oryol115.20245182.5262.5690400.749Зайцев С.
Category +120 kg
1Ivankov Vladimir1986Ryazan146.20305200295800444.2412
2Grudinin Pavel1995Tula135.20290182.5310782.5439.649Трунов М.В.
3Kolosov Nikolay1991Tambov134.40285195285765430.228Иванов С.О.

Best lifters

Men
1 Vinogradov Dmitriy 480.57 765 @ 93.00
2 Korchagin Aleksey 467.88 742.5 @ 92.40
3 Ivankov Vladimir 444.24 800 @ 146.20
4 Chetvertkov Stepan 442.22 662.5 @ 83.00
5 Parshutkin Evgeniy 442.00 690 @ 89.40
6 Makarov Igor 441.94 735 @ 103.20
7 Grudinin Pavel 439.64 782.5 @ 135.20
8 Semenov Roman 437.04 695 @ 92.80
9 Kolosov Nikolay 430.22 765 @ 134.40
10 Pletnev Evgeniy 419.00 625 @ 82.40

Team points

1Tambovskaya oblast4912 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 8
2Lipetskaya oblast3912 + 9 + 7 + 6 + 5
3Ryazanskaya oblast3712 + 9 + 7 + 5 + 4
4Yaroslavskaya oblast309 + 8 + 7 + 6
5Kaluzhskaya oblast2612 + 8 + 6
6Kurskaya oblast2412 + 12
7Belgorodskaya oblast249 + 5 + 5 + 4 + 1
8Tulskaya oblast199 + 7 + 3
9Vladimirskaya oblast1212
10Kostromskaya oblast99
Orlovskaya oblast99
12Bryanskaya oblast88
Moskovskaya oblast88