Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

Russian Masters Powerlifting Championship

Federation
Russian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
From queues
Location
Saint Petersburg
Date
28 - 30 mar 2008
Division
equip
Number of participants
94
ID
1449
Views
1377
Added by
kotmurzik 14 feb 2010
Men
Name YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points Team
Category 56 kg
1
Aksenov Nikolay 1957 Obninsk 55.15
180.0
180.0
90.0
90.0
190.0
190.0
460.0
425.12 12
Category 60 kg
1
Timirgaleev Vladislav 1956 Yekaterinbourg 59.90
190.0
190.0
120.0
120.0
175.0
175.0
485.0
414.27 12
2
Zubov Konstantin 1952 Severodvinsk 59.35
182.5
182.5
105.0
105.0
180.0
180.0
467.5
402.73 9
3
Goshev Viktor 1958 Kirov 59.55
140.0
140.0
92.5
92.5
150.0
150.0
382.5
328.48 8
Category 67.5 kg
1
Merzlyakov Anatoliy 1956 Urai 67.25
nm2 232.5
nm2 232.5
80.0
80.0
205.0
205.0
517.5
400.19 12
2
Alampiev Sergey 1957 Shakhty 66.30
170.0
170.0
120.0
120.0
215.0
215.0
505.0
395.05 9
Category 75 kg
1
Posokhin Petr 1955 Saint Petersburg 74.15
240.0
240.0
nm2 162.5
nm2 162.5
250.0
250.0
652.5
468.68 12
2
Saaryan Galust 1956 Moscow 74.60
227.5
227.5
135.0
135.0
245.0
245.0
607.5
434.50 9
3
Ponedelin Alexander 1950 Urai 74.15
240.0
240.0
105.0
105.0
240.0
240.0
585.0
420.20 8
4
Burunov Nikolay 1953 Novouralsk 74.60
195.0
195.0
125.0
125.0
200.0
200.0
520.0
371.92 7
5
Kim Vyacheslav 1954 Saint Petersburg 70.10
170.0
170.0
102.5
102.5
175.0
175.0
447.5
334.99 6
Category 82.5 kg
1
Lukyanenko Vladimir 1956 Saint Petersburg 80.55
265.0
265.0
170.0
170.0
255.0
255.0
690.0
469.04 12
2
Ykov Sergey 1958 Hanti-Mansiysk 76.85
200.0
200.0
120.0
120.0
210.0
210.0
530.0
371.42 9
3
Gurevich Yuriy 1949 Saint Petersburg 81.10
200.0
200.0
130.0
130.0
200.0
200.0
530.0
358.76 8
4
Matannanov Nikolay 1952 Yakutsk 77.30
200.0
200.0
90.0
90.0
180.0
180.0
470.0
328.09 7
Category 90 kg
1
Vereshchagin Mikhail 1950 Vysokogornyy 88.90
285.0
285.0
170.0
170.0
275.0
275.0
730.0
468.99 12
2
Savinykh Vasiliy 1956 Chelyabinsk 82.90
270.0
270.0
170.0
170.0
200.0
200.0
640.0
427.51 9
3
Kunitsyn Vitaliy 1957 Moscow 88.95
200.0
200.0
175.0
175.0
210.0
210.0
585.0
375.72 8
-
Demidov Aleksandr 1954 - 83.90
-
Tverdovskiy Evgeniy 1949 Petrozavodsk 88.10
Category 100 kg
1
Mayakov Sergey 1958 - 99.05
265.0
265.0
210.0
210.0
270.0
270.0
745.0
455.15 12
2
Lykov Alexander 1955 Ulyanovsk 97.95
280.0
280.0
170.0
170.0
260.0
260.0
710.0
435.78 9
Category 110 kg
1
Stepanenko Vladimir 1977 Kogalym 100.60
300.0
300.0
165.0
165.0
280.0
280.0
745.0
452.32 12
2
Kharlov Evgeniy 1957 Moscow 105.80
260.0
260.0
nm2 227.5
nm2 227.5
230.0
230.0
717.5
427.62 9
3
Merkulov Yuriy 1958 Zhukovskiy 105.90
260.0
260.0
185.0
185.0
250.0
250.0
695.0
414.07 8
4
Karpunin Dmitriy 1957 Luga 105.85
255.0
255.0
195.0
195.0
240.0
240.0
690.0
411.16 7
5
Adyukov Nikolay 1954 Noyabrsk 100.90
250.0
250.0
145.0
145.0
230.0
230.0
625.0
379.02 6
Category 125 kg
1
Matynyan Lavrentiy 1952 Moscow 111.30
260.0
260.0
182.5
182.5
265.0
265.0
707.5
414.89 12
2
Khlupin Mikhail 1949 Kirov 117.70
240.0
240.0
160.0
160.0
210.0
210.0
610.0
352.33 9
3
Semenov Sergey 1957 Kirishy 116.85
190.0
190.0
175.0
175.0
180.0
180.0
545.0
315.36 8
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Lukyanenko Vladimir 690.0 80.55 469.04
2
Vereshchagin Mikhail 730.0 88.90 468.99
3
Posokhin Petr 652.5 74.15 468.68
4
Mayakov Sergey 745.0 99.05 455.15
5
Stepanenko Vladimir 745.0 100.60 452.32
6
Lykov Alexander 710.0 97.95 435.78
7
Saaryan Galust 607.5 74.60 434.50
8
Kharlov Evgeniy 717.5 105.80 427.62
9
Savinykh Vasiliy 640.0 82.90 427.51
10
Aksenov Nikolay 460.0 55.15 425.12
Team
Team Result Points
1
Moscow 12 + 9 + 9 + 8 38
Saint Petersburg 12 + 12 + 8 + 6 38
2
Urai 12 + 8 20
3
Kirov 9 + 8 17
4
Kogalym 12 12
Obninsk 12 12
Vysokogornyy 12 12
Yekaterinbourg 12 12
5
Chelyabinsk 9 9
Hanti-Mansiysk 9 9
Severodvinsk 9 9
Shakhty 9 9
Ulyanovsk 9 9
6
Kirishy 8 8
Zhukovskiy 8 8
7
Luga 7 7
Novouralsk 7 7
Yakutsk 7 7
8
Noyabrsk 6 6