Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

WPC European Championships

Federation
World Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
From queues
Location
Mikkeli
Date
3 - 6 jun 2009
Division
equip
Number of participants
120
ID
3903
Views
758
Added by
kotmurzik 11 jul 2010
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 52 kg
1
Merkulova (Antipova) Agnessa J 1988 Russia 52.00 105.0
w 107.5
115.0
107.5
103.89
Category 60 kg
1
Stepnova Anfisa J 1989 Russia 59.10 90.0
100.0
102.5
90.0
76.08
1
Medvedeva Marina O 1974 Russia 59.00 110.0
* 125.0
135.0
125.0
105.84
Category 67.5 kg
1
Piatrovich Iryna O 1984 Belarus 66.50 105.0
125.0
140.0
140.0
106.13
1
Bileiše Sandra O 1963 Latvia 67.20 90.0
92.5
95.0
95.0
2
Loiseau Marie-France O 1960 France 66.10 85.0
90.0
90.0
85.0
64.77
Category 75 kg
1
Odintsova Svetlana M1 1966 Russia 74.10 90.0
95.0
100.0
100.0
70.86
1
Shabanova Nadezhda M4 1954 Russia 69.00 90.0
102.5
107.5
107.5
96.76
Category 82.5 kg
1
Bako Natalya O 1973 Russia 82.50 120.0
132.5
140.0
140.0
90.24
Category 90+ kg
1
Oladottir Ingibjörg O 1984 Iceland 101.10 100.0
107.5
115.5
107.5
62.22
1
Rantanen Tarja M3 1957 Finland 93.40 e 147.5
e 157.5
162.5
157.5
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 56 kg
1
Yeshchanov Aliyhan O 1974 Russia 55.80 60.0
70.0
75.0
70.0
62.71
Category 67.5 kg
1
Mirjavad Kazimzade O - Azerbaijan 67.50 140.0
140.0
140.0
140.0
104.78
1
Kiselev Yuri M7 1937 Russia 65.10 80.0
85.0
95.0
85.0
112.76
Category 75 kg
1
Kokorev Ilya O 1973 Russia 74.30 225.0
232.5
* 235.0
235.0
162.95
2
Rzayev Ramin O 1980 Azerbaijan 74.40 190.0
200.0
205.0
205.0
142.00
Category 82.5 kg
1
Konovalov Sergey O 1987 Russia 82.50 w 245.0
w 257.5
265.0
257.5
165.98
2
Väisänen Markku O 1965 Finland 82.50 225.0
235.0
242.5
242.5
258.0
156.32
3
Shiraliev Samir O 1981 Azerbaijan 82.40 220.0
230.0
240.0
230.0
148.37
4
Lebrun Didier O 1972 France 81.30 160.0
172.5
172.5
160.0
104.13
5
Jafarov Namig Vagif O 1976 Azerbaijan 81.90 220.0
220.0
220.0
1
Greberis Andris M2 1964 Latvia 82.50 197.5
205.0
205.0
205.0
151.57
1
Leskenmaa Risto M4 1951 Finland 81.20 140.0
140.0
132.21
1
Chepets Yuriy M6 1943 Russia 77.90 155.0
165.0
w 170.5
170.5
196.26
2
Mursu Aimo M6 1942 Finland 81.80 135.0
142.5
145.0
145.0
165.04
1
Pereladov Gennadiy M7 1939 Russia 75.70 e 85.0
w 95.0
100.0
95.0
130.25
Category 90 kg
6
Valiyev Jeyhun J 1988 Azerbaijan 90.00 190.0
190.0
212.5
190.0
116.26
1
Merkulov Alexey O 1983 Russia 89.30 280.0
282.5
285.0
285.0
175.13
2
Chadkov Vladimir O 1972 Russia 88.80 275.0
280.0
w 282.5
282.5
174.16
3
Haaparanta Rami O 1976 Finland 89.60 275.0
282.5
282.5
282.5
173.26
4
Rusakov Evgeniy O 1980 Russia 85.40 220.0
235.0
235.0
235.0
148.24
5
Novikov Aleksandr O 1974 Russia 89.40 210.0
215.0
215.0
210.0
128.96
7
Fitkevych Denys O 1977 Ukraine 89.00 277.5
277.5
277.5
1
Zavyalov Aleksandr M3 1957 Russia 89.00 185.0
195.0
202.5
195.0
155.00
1
Khudoleev Evgeniy M5 1946 Russia 87.10 170.0
170.0
170.0
Category 100 kg
1
Ahmadov Mustafa Sahib O 1980 Azerbaijan 93.40 280.0
295.0
295.0
295.0
177.00
2
Otavin Konstantin O 1973 Russia 99.70 290.0
290.0
295.0
295.0
306.5
171.72
3
Kushin Igor O 1966 Russia 100.00 295.0
305.0
305.0
295.0
171.48
4
Kemppainen Marko O 1979 Finland 98.30 245.0
255.0
255.0
245.0
143.47
5
Didovik Sergiy O 1978 Ukraine 96.50 275.0
280.0
287.5
6
Omelkov Vladimir O 1970 Russia 99.10 240.0
240.0
240.0
7
Rantanen Pauli O 1966 Finland 99.80 265.0
265.0
265.0
1
Sizov Andrey M1 1968 Russia 96.30 210.0
210.0
210.0
210.0
134.31
1
Ponomarev Vitaliy M3 1957 Russia 98.80 180.0
w 240.0
245.0
240.0
181.04
2
Rajala Arto M3 1955 Finland 99.40 180.0
190.0
190.0
180.0
137.95
1
Tokarev Oleg M4 1954 Russia 98.10 210.0
w 210.0
w 220.0
220.0
176.13
2
Ketola Pekka M4 1950 Finland 95.70 160.0
170.0
170.0
160.0
140.40
Category 110 kg
1
Kontturi Arto J 1985 Finland 101.10 200.0
200.0
215.0
200.0
115.76
1
Tretyakov Aleksandr O 1967 Russia 109.50 305.0
312.5
320.0
320.0
180.22
2
Starodubskiy Sergey O 1977 Russia 109.60 285.0
300.0
302.5
302.5
170.34
3
Paley Andrey O 1961 Russia 104.60 300.0
310.0
300.0
171.42
4
Ibrahimov Ibrahim O 1982 Azerbaijan 107.70 290.0
305.0
312.5
290.0
164.11
5
Chernyavskiy Oleg O 1967 Russia 104.90 260.0
270.0
260.0
148.43
6
Jälkkö Eero O 1980 Finland 109.60 255.0
265.0
265.0
255.0
143.59
7
Omelkov Vladimir O 1970 Russia 101.90 230.0
242.5
242.5
230.0
132.69
8
Didovik Sergiy O 1978 Ukraine 100.20 245.0
270.0
270.0
9
Hosio Henrik Petteri O 1979 Finland 108.30 265.0
265.0
265.0
1
Tretyakov Aleksandr M1 1967 Russia 109.40 310.0
310.0
310.0
191.60
3
Majuri Timo Juhani M1 1967 Estonia 108.20 250.0
260.0
275.0
260.0
4
Chernyavskiy Oleg M1 1967 Russia 104.90 240.0
250.0
260.0
250.0
156.57
10
Karjalainen Pasi M1 1967 Finland 109.60 280.0
280.0
1
Paley Andrey M2 1961 Russia 107.30 300.0
w 310.0
315.0
310.0
207.96
2
Belikov Sergey M2 1964 Russia 100.20 255.0
255.0
260.0
260.0
173.24
3
Michelon Didier M2 1964 France 109.30 240.0
255.0
262.5
255.0
167.40
4
Rogozhnikov Konstantin M2 1960 Russia 104.90 210.0
220.0
225.0
220.0
151.22
4
Marin Reijo M2 1959 Finland 106.30 210.0
215.0
215.0
1
Makovskiy Konstantin M3 1957 Russia 108.80 180.0
190.0
190.0
180.0
128.77
Category 125 kg
1
Malyugin Viktor T3 1990 Russia 125.00 260.0
w 272.5
w 280.0
280.0
152.71
1
Martikainen Tero J 1987 Finland 125.00 230.0
230.0
242.5
1
Lopatskiy Georgiy O 1962 Russia 122.30 285.0
290.0
290.0
1
Gorbachev Dmitry O 1970 Russia 110.30 305.0
312.5
330.0
312.5
175.63
2
Turtiainen Ano O 1967 Finland 124.90 272.5
295.0
300.0
272.5
148.65
3
Seregin Aleksandr O 1980 Russia 122.40 260.0
270.0
280.0
270.0
148.07
4
Lebedev Alexander O 1980 Russia 114.50 230.0
245.0
260.0
245.0
136.39
5
Lehto Janne O 1984 Finland 115.20 242.5
242.5
242.5
6
Ylitalo-James Kalle Eemeli O 1983 Finland 120.50 300.0
300.0
300.0
7
Lopatskiy Georgiy M2 1962 Russia 123.20 275.0
275.0
275.0
1
Pevko Viktors M3 1956 Latvia 122.50 225.0
245.0
260.0
260.0
187.46
2
Rantanen Pekka M3 1957 Finland 117.40 195.0
195.0
195.0
Category 140 kg
1
Selin Otto T2 1992 Finland 134.50 w 230.0
w 250.5
272.5
250.5
134.27
1
Lukkarinen Ilkka J 1988 Finland 137.10 290.0
310.0
322.5
310.0
165.45
2
Loikkanen Pekka J 1986 Finland 137.20 300.0
322.5
325.0
300.0
160.08
3
Shaskov Andrey J - Estonia 137.60 250.0
260.0
260.0
250.0
133.30
1
Maksimov Vladimir O 1966 Russia 133.30 380.0
w 395.0
402.5
395.0
212.15
2
Lukkarinen Ilkka O 1988 Finland 138.20 310.0
320.0
330.0
320.0
170.46
3
Polyakov Stanislav O 1973 Russia 129.00 290.0
300.0
310.0
300.0
162.39
4
Bratanov Vadim O 1979 Russia 126.90 265.0
280.0
300.0
280.0
152.15
5
Mūrnieks Andrejs O 1980 Latvia 136.10 240.0
305.0
305.0
240.0
128.28
6
Vilen Jaani O 1969 Finland 129.40 312.5
312.5
320.0
1
Kokkonen Juha M1 1966 Finland 130.50 250.0
260.0
270.0
270.0
162.22
-
Maksimov Vladimir M1 1966 Russia 133.70 402.5
402.5
402.5
Category 140+ kg
1
Matsur Vasiliy O 1984 Russia 140.30 310.0
* 322.5
330.0
322.5
171.22
2
Loikkanen Pekka O 1986 Finland 140.40 305.0
315.0
332.5
315.0
167.20
3
Podshibyakin Aleksandr O 1964 Russia 159.10 240.0
250.0
260.0
250.0
129.13
1
Mihály Peter M3 1958 Slovak Republic 144.10 205.0
220.0
245.0
205.0
137.17
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
Junior
1
Merkulova (Antipova) Agnessa 107.5 52.00 103.89
2
Stepnova Anfisa 90.0 59.10 76.08
Open
1
Piatrovich Iryna 140.0 66.50 106.13
2
Medvedeva Marina 125.0 59.00 105.84
3
Bako Natalya 140.0 82.50 90.24
4
Loiseau Marie-France 85.0 66.10 64.77
5
Oladottir Ingibjörg 107.5 101.10 62.22
Masters 1
1
Odintsova Svetlana 100.0 74.10 70.86
Masters 3
1
Shabanova Nadezhda 107.5 69.00 96.76
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 2
1
Selin Otto 250.5 134.50 134.27
Teen 3
1
Malyugin Viktor 280.0 125.00 152.71
Junior
1
Lukkarinen Ilkka 310.0 137.10 165.45
2
Loikkanen Pekka 300.0 137.20 160.08
3
Shaskov Andrey 250.0 137.60 133.30
4
Valiyev Jeyhun 190.0 90.00 116.26
5
Kontturi Arto 200.0 101.10 115.76
Open
1
Maksimov Vladimir 395.0 133.30 212.15
2
Tretyakov Aleksandr 320.0 109.50 180.22
3
Ahmadov Mustafa Sahib 295.0 93.40 177.00
4
Gorbachev Dmitry 312.5 110.30 175.63
5
Merkulov Alexey 285.0 89.30 175.13
6
Chadkov Vladimir 282.5 88.80 174.16
7
Haaparanta Rami 282.5 89.60 173.26
8
Otavin Konstantin 295.0
306.5
99.70 171.72
9
Kushin Igor 295.0 100.00 171.48
10
Paley Andrey 300.0 104.60 171.42
Masters 1
1
Tretyakov Aleksandr 310.0 109.40 191.60
2
Kokkonen Juha 270.0 130.50 162.22
3
Chernyavskiy Oleg 250.0 104.90 156.57
4
Sizov Andrey 210.0 96.30 134.31
Masters 2
1
Paley Andrey 310.0 107.30 207.96
2
Belikov Sergey 260.0 100.20 173.24
3
Michelon Didier 255.0 109.30 167.40
4
Greberis Andris 205.0 82.50 151.57
5
Rogozhnikov Konstantin 220.0 104.90 151.22
Masters 4
1
Pevko Viktors 260.0 122.50 187.46
2
Ponomarev Vitaliy 240.0 98.80 181.04
3
Zavyalov Aleksandr 195.0 89.00 155.00
4
Rajala Arto 180.0 99.40 137.95
5
Mihály Peter 205.0 144.10 137.17
6
Makovskiy Konstantin 180.0 108.80 128.77
Masters 3
1
Tokarev Oleg 220.0 98.10 176.13
2
Ketola Pekka 160.0 95.70 140.40
3
Leskenmaa Risto 140.0 81.20 132.21
Masters 6
1
Chepets Yuriy 170.5 77.90 196.26
2
Mursu Aimo 145.0 81.80 165.04
Masters 7
1
Pereladov Gennadiy 95.0 75.70 130.25
2
Kiselev Yuri 85.0 65.10 112.76