Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

WPC European Championships

Federation
World Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
From queues
Location
Mikkeli
Date
3 - 6 jun 2009
Division
equip
Number of participants
120
ID
3903
Views
758
Added by
kotmurzik 11 jul 2010
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 48 kg
1
Dzina Margarita M1 1969 Russia 48.00 110.0
* 110.0
140.0
110.0
110.0
* 60.0
e 75.0
80.0
75.0
75.0
* 110.0
* 130.0
142.5
130.0
130.0
ee 315.0
371.39
Category 52 kg
1
Merkulova (Antipova) Agnessa J 1988 Russia 52.00 170.0
180.0
e 180.0
180.0
180.0
105.0
e 107.5
115.0
107.5
107.5
130.0
140.0
150.0
150.0
150.0
eee 437.5
484.58
Category 56 kg
1
Aliyeva Rena O 1977 Azerbaijan 54.80 150.0
150.0
180.0
150.0
150.0
80.0
90.0
90.0
90.0
90.0
130.0
150.0
130.0
130.0
370.0
393.01
Category 60 kg
1
Stepnova Anfisa J 1989 Russia 59.10 160.0
165.0
170.0
170.0
170.0
90.0
e 100.0
e 102.5
102.5
102.5
130.0
150.0
157.5
150.0
150.0
422.5
422.37
1
Medvedeva Marina O 1974 Russia 59.00 200.0
200.0
220.0
220.0
220.0
110.0
125.0
135.0
125.0
125.0
170.0
190.0
200.0
200.0
200.0
** 545.0
545.55
Category 67.5 kg
1
Piatrovich Iryna O 1984 Belarus 66.50 170.0
182.5
185.0
182.5
182.5
105.0
135.0
140.0
140.0
140.0
180.0
192.5
197.5
192.5
192.5
515.0
468.75
Category 90+ kg
1
Oladottir Ingibjörg O 1984 Iceland 101.10 190.0
e 190.0
e 205.0
205.0
205.0
100.0
107.5
115.5
107.5
107.5
180.0
193.0
200.0
193.0
193.0
ee 505.5
360.27
1
Rantanen Tarja M3 1957 Finland 93.40 e 175.0
190.0
190.0
175.0
175.0
e 147.5
e 157.5
162.5
157.5
157.5
e 150.0
e 167.5
e 177.5
177.5
177.5
eee 510.0
375.16
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 52 kg
1
Chiapas Tomass Rihards T1 2000 Latvia 45.30 60.0
65.0
70.0
70.0
70.0
25.0
30.0
35.0
30.0
30.0
70.0
77.5
85.0
85.0
85.0
185.0
209.83
Category 67.5 kg
1
Šteinbergs Jānis M3 1958 Latvia 67.10 200.0
e 215.0
e 220.0
220.0
220.0
140.0
e 150.0
e 152.5
152.5
152.5
190.0
205.0
212.5
212.5
212.5
eee 585.0
504.72
1
Kiselev Yuri M7 1937 Russia 65.10 110.0
130.0
e 145.0
145.0
145.0
80.0
85.0
95.0
85.0
85.0
150.0
175.0
e 185.0
185.0
185.0
ee 415.0
550.56
Category 75 kg
1
Kokorev Ilya O 1973 Russia 74.30 300.0
300.0
320.0
300.0
300.0
e 225.0
e 232.5
e 235.0
235.0
235.0
250.0
275.0
290.0
275.0
275.0
810.0
561.65
2
Alderbring Jonas O 1979 Sweden 74.20 245.0
245.0
260.0
245.0
245.0
145.0
152.5
157.5
157.5
157.5
230.0
240.0
245.0
245.0
245.0
647.5
449.37
Category 82.5 kg
1
Norris Nicky T3 1989 Finland 80.40 190.0
220.0
220.0
190.0
190.0
160.0
160.0
160.0
160.0
1
Konovalov Sergey J 1987 Russia 82.50 330.0
350.0
350.0
330.0
330.0
e 245.0
e 257.5
265.0
257.5
257.5
270.0
280.0
280.0
280.0
280.0
867.5
559.19
2
Shiraliev Samir O 1981 Azerbaijan 82.40 320.0
340.0
340.0
320.0
320.0
220.0
230.0
240.0
230.0
230.0
260.0
280.0
290.0
280.0
280.0
830.0
535.43
1
Chepets Yuriy M6 1943 Russia 77.90 215.0
e 232.5
e 240.0
240.0
240.0
155.0
165.0
e 170.5
170.5
170.5
195.0
205.0
210.0
210.0
210.0
e 620.5
628.18
2
Mursu Aimo M6 1942 Finland 81.80 215.0
e 227.5
232.5
232.5
232.5
135.0
142.5
145.0
145.0
145.0
230.0
240.0
250.0
240.0
240.0
e 617.5
400.26
Category 90 kg
1
Belousov Aleksandr O 1981 Russia 90.00 300.0
330.0
340.0
330.0
330.0
210.0
225.0
225.0
210.0
210.0
275.0
290.0
310.0
290.0
290.0
830.0
507.88
2
Liikala Ilpo O 1975 Finland 88.40 300.0
315.0
320.0
300.0
300.0
190.0
205.0
212.5
205.0
205.0
285.0
300.0
300.0
285.0
285.0
790.0
488.30
3
Fitkevych Denys O 1977 Ukraine 89.00 330.0
330.0
360.0
330.0
330.0
277.5
277.5
277.5
277.5
1
Khudoleev Evgeniy M5 1946 Russia 87.10 200.0
230.0
250.0
230.0
230.0
170.0
170.0
170.0
170.0
Category 100 kg
1
Nikkonen Mika J 1988 Finland 99.60 290.0
310.0
310.0
310.0
310.0
190.0
200.0
210.0
200.0
200.0
240.0
250.0
260.0
260.0
260.0
770.0
448.37
2
Lehtinen Kai-Oskari J 1989 Finland 98.30 270.0
280.0
300.0
280.0
280.0
190.0
200.0
210.0
210.0
210.0
230.0
245.0
245.0
230.0
230.0
720.0
421.63
3
Chapelier Adam J 1987 France 97.30 265.0
265.0
265.0
265.0
265.0
155.0
160.0
170.0
160.0
160.0
230.0
245.0
252.5
245.0
245.0
670.0
394.09
1
Pylkkanen Juha O 1978 Finland 99.00 340.0
350.0
360.0
340.0
340.0
240.0
250.0
250.0
240.0
240.0
320.0
335.0
335.0
320.0
320.0
900.0
525.42
2
Friberg Niclas O 1974 Sweden 98.00 340.0
350.0
350.0
340.0
340.0
200.0
205.0
210.0
210.0
210.0
280.0
295.0
295.0
295.0
295.0
845.0
495.51
3
Bagheri Kalangarani Mohammad O 1979 Iran 100.00 325.0
345.0
355.0
325.0
325.0
195.0
195.0
202.5
202.5
202.5
280.0
300.0
312.5
312.5
312.5
840.0
488.29
4
Kemppainen Marko O 1979 Finland 98.30 310.0
310.0
320.0
310.0
310.0
245.0
255.0
255.0
245.0
245.0
270.0
282.5
287.5
282.5
282.5
837.5
490.44
5
Miettinen Juha O 1978 Finland 98.50 350.0
350.0
350.0
350.0
6
Maksimov Eduard O 1971 Russia 98.60 260.0
270.0
290.0
290.0
290.0
245.0
245.0
245.0
245.0
1
Sizov Andrey M1 1968 Russia 96.30 320.0
320.0
340.0
340.0
340.0
210.0
210.0
210.0
210.0
210.0
300.0
310.0
320.0
310.0
310.0
860.0
508.35
7
Rantanen Pauli M1 1966 Finland 99.80 340.0
340.0
340.0
265.0
265.0
265.0
265.0
1
Rajala Arto M3 1955 Finland 99.40 330.0
330.0
330.0
330.0
180.0
190.0
190.0
180.0
180.0
1
Ketola Pekka M4 1950 Finland 95.70 215.0
230.0
240.0
240.0
240.0
160.0
170.0
170.0
160.0
160.0
215.0
230.0
230.0
230.0
230.0
630.0
373.53
2
Tokarev Oleg M4 1954 Russia 98.10 275.0
280.0
280.0
280.0
210.0
210.0
220.0
220.0
220.0
Category 110 kg
1
Latva-Sompi Antti J 1988 Finland 109.00 285.0
285.0
300.0
285.0
285.0
200.0
215.0
230.0
230.0
230.0
280.0
305.0
315.0
305.0
305.0
820.0
462.48
2
Kas'ko Ilya J 1989 Russia 110.00 230.0
240.0
250.0
250.0
250.0
190.0
190.0
200.0
200.0
200.0
230.0
250.0
260.0
260.0
260.0
710.0
399.38
1
Xudayarov Zaxir O 1979 Azerbaijan 109.70 340.0
360.0
380.0
380.0
380.0
250.0
250.0
260.0
260.0
260.0
345.0
350.0
365.0
365.0
365.0
1005.0
565.71
2
Starodubskiy Sergey O 1977 Russia 109.60 380.0
380.0
400.0
380.0
380.0
285.0
300.0
302.5
302.5
302.5
302.5
320.0
320.0
320.0
320.0
1002.5
564.51
3
Mehdi Fatemi O 1971 Iran 108.80 380.0
380.0
380.0
380.0
380.0
265.0
270.0
275.0
270.0
270.0
300.0
325.0
335.0
335.0
335.0
985.0
555.74
4
Niskanen Timo O 1979 Sweden 106.50 280.0
280.0
290.0
290.0
5
Hosio Henrik Petteri O 1979 Finland 108.30 320.0
340.0
340.0
320.0
320.0
265.0
265.0
265.0
265.0
6
Jälkkö Eero O 1980 Finland 109.60 390.0
390.0
390.0
390.0
255.0
265.0
265.0
255.0
255.0
1
Chernyavskiy Oleg M1 1967 Russia 104.90 300.0
320.0
330.0
330.0
330.0
240.0
250.0
260.0
250.0
250.0
270.0
290.0
300.0
290.0
290.0
** 870.0
496.68
1
Rogozhnikov Konstantin M2 1960 Russia 104.90 350.0
370.0
370.0
370.0
210.0
220.0
225.0
220.0
220.0
1
Makovskiy Konstantin M3 1957 Russia 108.80 240.0
240.0
260.0
260.0
260.0
180.0
190.0
190.0
180.0
180.0
230.0
230.0
250.0
250.0
250.0
690.0
389.30
1
Maksimushkin Alexander M4 1950 Russia 109.40 280.0
* 310.0
310.0
310.0
* 180.0
* 205.5
205.5
205.5
* 240.0
* 265.0
285.0
265.0
265.0
** 780.5
578.25
Category 125 kg
1
Malyugin Viktor T3 1990 Russia 125.00 e 380.0
400.0
e 400.0
400.0
400.0
260.0
e 272.5
e 280.0
280.0
280.0
280.0
* 300.0
300.0
300.0
ee 980.0
534.49
1
Haapasaari Joonas J 1988 Finland 122.40 320.0
320.0
350.0
320.0
320.0
275.0
295.0
310.0
295.0
295.0
245.0
260.0
270.0
260.0
260.0
875.0
479.85
2
Hernes Einar J 1988 Norway 117.00 300.0
320.0
340.0
340.0
340.0
190.0
200.0
210.0
200.0
200.0
260.0
280.0
280.0
260.0
260.0
800.0
443.28
2
Rinse Markus J 1987 Sweden 122.90 350.0
365.0
375.0
375.0
375.0
180.0
280.0
285.0
280.0
280.0
300.0
320.0
330.0
320.0
320.0
975.0
534.20
3
Ghosiyani Babak O 1975 Iran 121.20 380.0
400.0
400.0
400.0
240.0
250.0
255.0
250.0
250.0
290.0
310.0
330.0
310.0
310.0
960.0
527.71
4
Huupponen Samu O 1980 Finland 123.50 350.0
380.0
380.0
350.0
350.0
245.0
255.0
265.0
265.0
265.0
250.0
270.0
285.0
270.0
270.0
885.0
484.27
5
Lebedev Alexander O 1980 Russia 114.50 310.0
330.0
330.0
310.0
310.0
230.0
245.0
260.0
245.0
245.0
260.0
280.0
290.0
280.0
280.0
835.0
464.84
1
Göck Michael M1 1968 Germany 125.00 330.0
330.0
330.0
330.0
1
Turtiainen Ano M1 1967 Finland 124.90 420.0
455.0
420.0
420.0
e 272.5
295.0
300.0
272.5
272.5
365.0
390.0
401.0
365.0
365.0
1057.5
576.87
1
Sablins Nikolajs M2 1961 Latvia 111.10 285.0
285.0
285.0
285.0
285.0
125.0
135.0
135.0
135.0
270.0
290.0
305.0
305.0
305.0
725.0
440.00
1
Rantanen Pekka M3 1957 Finland 117.40 275.0
290.0
290.0
275.0
275.0
195.0
195.0
195.0
195.0
1
Dmitriev Evgeniy M6 1940 Russia 124.20 150.0
160.0
160.0
160.0
120.0
135.0
150.0
150.0
150.0
160.0
190.0
190.0
190.0
500.0
439.85
Category 140 kg
1
Selin Otto T2 1992 Finland 134.50 330.0
330.0
330.0
330.0
230.0
250.5
272.5
250.0
250.0
1
Ruuskanen Miika J 1986 Finland 129.70 330.0
330.0
350.0
330.0
330.0
220.0
220.0
235.0
220.0
220.0
270.0
290.0
310.0
290.0
290.0
840.0
454.10
1
Polyakov Stanislav O 1973 Russia 129.00 380.0
380.0
390.0
380.0
380.0
* 290.0
* 300.0
310.0
300.0
300.0
312.5
320.0
327.5
320.0
320.0
1000.0
541.30
2
Bratanov Vadim O 1979 Russia 126.90 380.0
380.0
380.0
380.0
380.0
265.0
280.0
300.0
280.0
280.0
310.0
332.5
332.5
332.5
332.5
992.5
539.32
3
Agaev Rufat O 1975 Azerbaijan 126.40 430.0
430.0
430.0
430.0
4
Vilen Jaani O 1969 Finland 129.40 380.0
400.0
380.0
380.0
312.5
312.5
320.0
320.0
Category 140+ kg
1
Fossdal Sigfús Þorgeir O 1983 Iceland 161.60 360.0
370.0
370.0
370.0
370.0
310.0
322.5
322.5
310.0
310.0
310.0
310.0
310.0
310.0
2
Chiapas Raivo O 1973 Latvia 196.20 350.0
350.0
350.0
350.0
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
Junior
1
Merkulova (Antipova) Agnessa eee 437.5 52.00 484.58
2
Stepnova Anfisa 422.5 59.10 422.37
Open
1
Medvedeva Marina ** 545.0 59.00 545.55
2
Piatrovich Iryna 515.0 66.50 468.75
3
Aliyeva Rena 370.0 54.80 393.01
4
Oladottir Ingibjörg ee 505.5 101.10 360.27
Masters 1
1
Dzina Margarita ee 315.0 48.00 371.39
Masters 4
1
Rantanen Tarja eee 510.0 93.40 375.16
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 1
1
Chiapas Tomass Rihards 185.0 45.30 209.83
Teen 3
1
Malyugin Viktor ee 980.0 125.00 534.49
Junior
1
Konovalov Sergey 867.5 82.50 559.19
2
Rinse Markus 975.0 122.90 534.20
3
Haapasaari Joonas 875.0 122.40 479.85
4
Latva-Sompi Antti 820.0 109.00 462.48
5
Ruuskanen Miika 840.0 129.70 454.10
6
Nikkonen Mika 770.0 99.60 448.37
7
Hernes Einar 800.0 117.00 443.28
8
Lehtinen Kai-Oskari 720.0 98.30 421.63
9
Kas'ko Ilya 710.0 110.00 399.38
10
Chapelier Adam 670.0 97.30 394.09
Open
1
Xudayarov Zaxir 1005.0 109.70 565.71
2
Starodubskiy Sergey 1002.5 109.60 564.51
3
Kokorev Ilya 810.0 74.30 561.65
4
Mehdi Fatemi 985.0 108.80 555.74
5
Polyakov Stanislav 1000.0 129.00 541.30
6
Bratanov Vadim 992.5 126.90 539.32
7
Shiraliev Samir 830.0 82.40 535.43
8
Ghosiyani Babak 960.0 121.20 527.71
9
Pylkkanen Juha 900.0 99.00 525.42
10
Belousov Aleksandr 830.0 90.00 507.88
Masters 1
1
Turtiainen Ano 1057.5 124.90 576.87
2
Sizov Andrey 860.0 96.30 508.35
3
Chernyavskiy Oleg ** 870.0 104.90 496.68
Masters 2
1
Sablins Nikolajs 725.0 111.10 440.00
Masters 4
1
Šteinbergs Jānis eee 585.0 67.10 504.72
2
Makovskiy Konstantin 690.0 108.80 389.30
Masters 3
1
Maksimushkin Alexander ** 780.5 109.40 578.25
2
Ketola Pekka 630.0 95.70 373.53
Masters 6
1
Chepets Yuriy e 620.5 77.90 628.18
2
Dmitriev Evgeniy 500.0 124.20 439.85
3
Mursu Aimo e 617.5 81.80 400.26
Masters 7
1
Kiselev Yuri ee 415.0 65.10 550.56