Search competitions

AWPC-WPC European Championships

 PlLifterAge clsNatBody wtSQ1SQ2SQ3SQBP1BP2BP3BPDL1DL2DL3DLTotal
Women
Category 52 kg
1Lorek WioletaO51.70105110115115 (118)5557.56060125130132.5132.5307.5
2Cork BotaO51.508592.510092.547.55052.550125132.5140140282.5
3Lang AmeliaO49.1067.572.5757537.542.547.542.590100110110227.5
Category 56 kg
1Hebson BeckieO54.7011512513013057.5656557.5140150158150337.5
2McGuire LindsayO55.0070758080455052.550115125132.5125255
Category 60 kg
1Wilmot YvetteO59.908090959052.55557.555130137.5140140285
1Cuff MelanieM260.007580858535354035100105105105225
Category 67.5 kg
1Owen JacquieM465.80606565603537.537.5359010010090185
Category 75 kg
1Massuyes MarieJ74.00105112.5120112.562.567.57067.5130145155145325
1Smith LauraO67.80122.5esm130esm135130esm67.57072.572.5147.5esm157.5esm162.5esm162.5esm365esm
2Stansfield LucindaO71.2011513014013057.562.562.562.5130150160150342.5
3Vickers SamanthaO70.60107.5112.5117.5117.562.567.567.562.5145152.5157.5152.5332.5
4Lees SarahO72.4077.585909047.5505050125140142.5140280
Category 82.5 kg
1Carthy NicolaO80.1095105112.5112.562.567.572.567.5150160165165345
2Moritz GeorginaO80.0010011012012057.562.56562.5130145152.5145327.5
3Pollard AmyO81.901051051201204552.56052.5120130140130302.5
1Votsikas AnnM381.6082.587.592.592.557.562.56562.5140147.5152.5152.5307.5
Category 90 kg
1Karwowska IwonaO86.50145esm155esm165esm165esm77.5esm85esm87.585esm145esm155esm165esm165esm415esm
2Kershaw LouiseO84.50115125132.5132.55562.56562.5130142.5150150345
3Webb ElizabethO88.4011011511511052.557.56057.5155167.5172.5167.5335
Category +90 kg
1Parker LauraO108.601551651701659097.5102.597.5175185190185447.5
Men
Category 67.5 kg
1Bezdetnov EgorT264.40165172.5177.5177.5120et2127.5et2132.5et2132.5et2175180185185495
Category 75 kg
1Durnov RomanO74.70190200200190110120125125190210217.5217.5532.5
Nijjar JethpalO73.20140150150140858585
Category 82.5 kg
1Arshinov IvanO82.50190200205205150160167.5167.5190205220220592.5
2Ershov KonstantinO81.80130135142.5142.595105110110150170190190442.5
1Gerasimenko OlegM182.50145155160160102.5110110110170185192.5192.5462.5
1Caroll DavidM281.30135142.5150142.595102.5102.595160170180180417.5
1Fantalis ArthurM475.90125135145145105110115110165180190190445
Category 90 kg
1Thompson-Carse AlexT284.8015017018018090100102.5102.5190210215215497.5
1White TylerT386.30165175180175115125125115215225232.5225515
1Forrest StevenO88.00170180190180125130135130240255265255565
2Etherington ChrisO88.50160170180170140145150150190200212.5200520
1Worthington RobertM388.40155162.5170170125130132.5130165170180180480
1Conway EricM488.20170180185185115120122.5120215225em4235225em4530
2Kemp RichardM489.301401601701609010010090200220220200450
Category 100 kg
1Tollafield RobertM594.8090105112.5112.57582.59082.5130140150150345
Category 110 kg
1Spedding JamieO107.10200210220220130140130240260272.5260610
Category 125 kg
1Thresher SteveM1114.00215225232.5232.5142.5147.5152.5147.5270287.5295270650
Category 140 kg
1Kemp FrankieO139.00260272280280160172.5172.5160260275275260700
2McNamara JamesO134.00160170175170100105105100170180200180450

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Arshinov Ivan 381.93 592.5 @ 82.50
2 Kemp Frankie 372.40 700 @ 139.00
3 Durnov Roman 367.74 532.5 @ 74.70
4 Forrest Steven 350.13 565 @ 88.00
5 Spedding Jamie 345.87 610 @ 107.10
6 Etherington Chris 321.20 520 @ 88.50
7 Ershov Konstantin 286.83 442.5 @ 81.80
8 McNamara James 241.43 450 @ 134.00
Masters
1 Conway Eric 408.64 530 @ 88.20
2 Fantalis Arthur 378.43 445 @ 75.90
3 Thresher Steve 365.87 650 @ 114.00
4 Kemp Richard 356.99 450 @ 89.30
5 Gerasimenko Oleg 304.09 462.5 @ 82.50
6 Worthington Robert 296.69 480 @ 88.40
7 Caroll David 271.71 417.5 @ 81.30
8 Tollafield Robert 205.45 345 @ 94.80
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Bezdetnov Egor 385.95 495 @ 64.40
2 White Tyler 322.85 515 @ 86.30
3 Thompson-Carse Alex 315.17 497.5 @ 84.80
Women
Open
1 Hebson Beckie 359.03 337.5 @ 54.70
2 Lorek Wioleta 342.12 307.5 @ 51.70
3 Smith Laura 327.19 365esm @ 67.80
4 Karwowska Iwona 317.27 415esm @ 86.50
5 Cork Bota 315.30 282.5 @ 51.50
6 Parker Laura 310.74 447.5 @ 108.60
7 Stansfield Lucinda 296.67 342.5 @ 71.20
8 Vickers Samantha 289.71 332.5 @ 70.60
9 Wilmot Yvette 281.84 285 @ 59.90
10 Carthy Nicola 276.41 345 @ 80.10
Masters
1 Votsikas Ann 243.51 307.5 @ 81.60
2 Cuff Melanie 222.21 225 @ 60.00
3 Owen Jacquie 169.79 185 @ 65.80
Juniors
1 Massuyes Marie 274.20 325 @ 74.00